Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2014 Congressional Election New York Candidates

New York U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tim Bishop
Tim Bishop
U.S. House (NY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
Jason Strom
Jason Strom
U.S. House (NY)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Green
Lee Zeldin
Lee Zeldin
U.S. House (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Pete King
Pete King
U.S. House (NY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican, Tax Revolt
Patricia Maher
Patricia Maher
U.S. House (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
William Stevenson
William Stevenson
U.S. House (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Green

New York U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Steve Israel
Steve Israel
U.S. House (NY)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
Grant Lally
Grant Lally
U.S. House (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Conservative, Libertarian, Republican
Anthony Tolda
Anthony Tolda
U.S. House (NY)
District 3
(Lost)
Constitution

New York U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Bruce Blakeman
Bruce Blakeman
U.S. House (NY)
District 4
(Lost)
Conservative, Independence, Republican, Tax Revolt
Kathleen Rice
Kathleen Rice
U.S. House (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Gregory Meeks
Gregory Meeks
U.S. House (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Allen Steinhardt
Allen Steinhardt
U.S. House (NY)
District 5
(Lost)
Allen for Congress

New York U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Grace Meng
Grace Meng
U.S. House (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jose Fernandez
Jose Fernandez
U.S. House (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Allan Romaguera
Allan Romaguera
U.S. House (NY)
District 7
(Lost)
Conservative
Nydia Velázquez
Nydia Velázquez
U.S. House (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Alan Bellone
Alan Bellone
U.S. House (NY)
District 8
(Lost)
Conservative
Hakeem Jeffries
Hakeem Jeffries
U.S. House (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Daniel Cavanagh
Daniel Cavanagh
U.S. House (NY)
District 9
(Lost)
Conservative
Yvette Clarke
Yvette Clarke
U.S. House (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Ross Brady
Ross Brady
U.S. House (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Conservative
Michael Dilger
Michael Dilger
U.S. House (NY)
District 10
(Lost)
Flourish Every Person Can Shine Like the Sun
Jerry Nadler
Jerry Nadler
U.S. House (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Hank Bardel
Hank Bardel
U.S. House (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Green
Michael Grimm
Michael Grimm
U.S. House (NY)
District 11
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Domenic Recchia, Jr.
Domenic Recchia, Jr.
U.S. House (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Nick Di Iorio
Nick Di Iorio
U.S. House (NY)
District 12
(Lost)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Carolyn Maloney
Carolyn Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Charlie Rangel
Charlie Rangel
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Rivera
Daniel Rivera
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Green
Kenneth Schaeffer
Kenneth Schaeffer
U.S. House (NY)
District 13
(Lost)
Working Families

New York U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Joe Crowley
Joe Crowley
U.S. House (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Elizabeth Perri
Elizabeth Perri
U.S. House (NY)
District 14
(Lost)
Conservative

New York U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 4, 2014)

William Edstrom
William Edstrom
U.S. House (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Green
Eduardo Ramirez
Eduardo Ramirez
U.S. House (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Conservative
José Serrano
José Serrano
U.S. House (NY)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
José Serrano
José Serrano
U.S. House (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Eliot Engel
Eliot Engel
U.S. House (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chris Day
Chris Day
U.S. House (NY)
District 17
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Nita Lowey
Nita Lowey
U.S. House (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Nan Hayworth
Nan Hayworth
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Sean Maloney
Sean Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Scott Smith
Scott Smith
U.S. House (NY)
District 18
(Lost)
Mr. Smith for Congress

New York U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Sean Eldridge
Sean Eldridge
U.S. House (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families
Chris Gibson
Chris Gibson
U.S. House (NY)
District 19
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican

New York U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Jim Fischer
Jim Fischer
U.S. House (NY)
District 20
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Paul Tonko
Paul Tonko
U.S. House (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Matt Funiciello
Matt Funiciello
U.S. House (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Green
Elise Stefanik
Elise Stefanik
U.S. House (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Aaron Woolf
Aaron Woolf
U.S. House (NY)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Richard Hanna
Richard Hanna
U.S. House (NY)
District 22
(Won)
Independence, Republican

New York U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Tom Reed II
Tom Reed II
U.S. House (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Martha Robertson
Martha Robertson
U.S. House (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 4, 2014)

John Katko
John Katko
U.S. House (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Dan Maffei
Dan Maffei
U.S. House (NY)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Mark Assini
Mark Assini
U.S. House (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican
Louise Slaughter
Louise Slaughter
U.S. House (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Brian Higgins
Brian Higgins
U.S. House (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families
Kathy Weppner
Kathy Weppner
U.S. House (NY)
District 26
(Lost)
Conservative, Republican

New York U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 4, 2014)

Chris Collins
Chris Collins
U.S. House (NY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Republican
Jim O'Donnell
Jim O'Donnell
U.S. House (NY)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top