Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(March 13, 2012)

Lucy Baxley
Lucy Baxley
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Won)
Democratic
Chip Brown
Chip Brown
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Kathy Peterson
Kathy Peterson
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 1
(March 13, 2012)

Tracy Roberts
Tracy Roberts
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 7
(March 13, 2012)

Jeff Newman
Jeff Newman
State Board of Education (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Susan Bitter Smith
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Marcia Busching
Marcia Busching
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Kennedy
Sandra Kennedy
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Newman
Paul Newman
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware Insurance Commissioner
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mitch Crane
Mitch Crane
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Spivack
Dennis Spivack
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic
Karen Weldin Stewart
Karen Weldin Stewart
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Chuck Eaton
Chuck Eaton
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Oppenheimer
Stephen Oppenheimer
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Reid
Matt Reid
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Pam Davidson
Pam Davidson
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Stan Wise
Stan Wise
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Bernier
Nicholas Bernier
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Oliver Cipollini
Oliver Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Cipollini
Charles Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Walter Moniz
Walter Moniz
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Brian Clinton
Brian Clinton
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Jubinville
Bob Jubinville
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick McCabe
Patrick McCabe
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Earl Sholley
Earl Sholley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Bart Timilty
Bart Timilty
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 3
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Harry Margolis
Harry Margolis
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Shapiro
Charlie Shapiro
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 4
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen Flynn
Stephen Flynn
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Iannella, Jr.
Christopher Iannella, Jr.
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Donald Bumiller
Donald Bumiller
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Eileen Duff
Eileen Duff
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
David Eppley
David Eppley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
George O'Brine
George O'Brine
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 6
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Francis Flaherty
Francis Flaherty
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 7
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jen Caissie
Jen Caissie
Governor's Council (MA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Mike Albano
Mike Albano
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Case
Michael Case
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Franco
Mike Franco
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Gerry Roy
Gerry Roy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Sullivan
Kevin Sullivan
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri Attorney General
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dave Browning
Dave Browning
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Libertarian
Chris Koster
Chris Koster
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Martin
Edward Martin
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Adam Warren
Adam Warren
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Secretary of State
(Aug. 7, 2012)

MD Alam-Rabbi
MD Alam-Rabbi
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Harter
Justin Harter
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Constitution
Jason Kander
Jason Kander
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Rupp
Scott Rupp
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Schoeller
Shane Schoeller
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Cisse Spragins
Cisse Spragins
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Libertarian
Bill Stouffer
Bill Stouffer
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Treasurer
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cole McNary
Cole McNary
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Republican
Sean O'Toole
Sean O'Toole
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Libertarian
Clint Zweifel
Clint Zweifel
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Attorney General
(June 5, 2012)

Pam Bucy
Pam Bucy
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Laslovich
Jesse Laslovich
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Shockley
Jim Shockley
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(June 5, 2012)

Scott Aspenlieder
Scott Aspenlieder
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Bradley Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Patty Lovaas
Patty Lovaas
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Linda McCulloch
Linda McCulloch
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Drew Turiano
Drew Turiano
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Auditor
(June 5, 2012)

Monica Lindeen
Monica Lindeen
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Derek Skees
Derek Skees
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Al Garver
Al Garver
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Lynda Moss
Lynda Moss
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Chuck Tooley
Chuck Tooley
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(June 5, 2012)

James Brown
James Brown
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Edward McCrone
Edward McCrone
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Michael More
Michael More
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Sweeney
Mark Sweeney
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Vincent
John Vincent
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Greil
Chris Greil
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Gutsche
Gail Gutsche
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
James Pearson
James Pearson
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 5, 2012)

Denise Juneau
Denise Juneau
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Sandy Welch
Sandy Welch
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Republican

North Carolina Secretary of State
(May 8, 2012)

Mike Beitler
Mike Beitler
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
A. J. Daoud
A. J. Daoud
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Kenn Gardner
Kenn Gardner
Secretary of State (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ed Goodwin
Ed Goodwin
Secretary of State (NC)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

North Carolina Auditor
(May 8, 2012)

Joseph DeBragga
Joseph DeBragga
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Dority
Greg Dority
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Debra Goldman
Debra Goldman
Auditor (NC)
(Won)
Republican
Fern Haywood Shubert
Fern Haywood Shubert
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
G. Wright, Jr.
G. Wright, Jr.
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(May 8, 2012)

Scott Bryant
Scott Bryant
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill McManus
Bill McManus
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top