or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Wyoming State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Wyoming State House District 1
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mark Semlek
Mark Semlek
State House (WY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 2
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Robert Byrd
Robert Byrd
State House (WY)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Hans Hunt
Hans Hunt
State House (WY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 3
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Eric Barlow
Eric Barlow
State House (WY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Gerard
Douglas Gerard
State House (WY)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 4
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Larry Cundall
Larry Cundall
State House (WY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Kirkbride
Dan Kirkbride
State House (WY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kerry Powers
Kerry Powers
State House (WY)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 5
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Matt Teeters
Matt Teeters
State House (WY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 6
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Richard Cannady
Richard Cannady
State House (WY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Sorge
Chris Sorge
State House (WY)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 7
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Joe Fender
Joe Fender
State House (WY)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
James Kretzschmar
James Kretzschmar
State House (WY)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Wilson
Sue Wilson
State House (WY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 8
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Keith Eldred
Keith Eldred
State House (WY)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Nicholas
Bob Nicholas
State House (WY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Petersen
Kathleen Petersen
State House (WY)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 9
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mary Boud
Mary Boud
State House (WY)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
David Zwonitzer
David Zwonitzer
State House (WY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 10
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Donn Edmunds
Donn Edmunds
State House (WY)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
John Eklund, Jr.
John Eklund, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 11
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mary Throne
Mary Throne
State House (WY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jerry Zellars
Jerry Zellars
State House (WY)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 12
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Lee Filer
Lee Filer
State House (WY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Kniseley
David Kniseley
State House (WY)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 13
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Cathy Connolly
Cathy Connolly
State House (WY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 14
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Kermit Brown
Kermit Brown
State House (WY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Nyquist
Tim Nyquist
State House (WY)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 15
(Aug. 21, 2012)

George Bagby
George Bagby
State House (WY)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Burkhart, Jr.
Donald Burkhart, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 16
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Bob Biolchini
Bob Biolchini
State House (WY)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Ruth Petroff
Ruth Petroff
State House (WY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 17
(Aug. 21, 2012)

JoAnn Dayton
JoAnn Dayton
State House (WY)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Watt
Stephen Watt
State House (WY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 18
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Kathleen Davison
Kathleen Davison
State House (WY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 19
(Aug. 21, 2012)

David Evins
David Evins
State House (WY)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Hamblin
Tim Hamblin
State House (WY)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Allen Jaggi
Allen Jaggi
State House (WY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 20
(Aug. 21, 2012)

James Mickelson
James Mickelson
State House (WY)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Albert Sommers
Albert Sommers
State House (WY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 21
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Robert McKim
Robert McKim
State House (WY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 22
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Marti Halverson
Marti Halverson
State House (WY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 23
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Keith Gingery
Keith Gingery
State House (WY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 24
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Sam Krone
Sam Krone
State House (WY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 25
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Dave Blevins
Dave Blevins
State House (WY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Billy Greaham
Billy Greaham
State House (WY)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
David Kellett
David Kellett
State House (WY)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Walker
Steve Walker
State House (WY)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 26
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Robert DiLorenzo
Robert DiLorenzo
State House (WY)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Elaine Harvey
Elaine Harvey
State House (WY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 27
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mike Greear
Mike Greear
State House (WY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 28
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Carl Leyba
Carl Leyba
State House (WY)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Roland Luehne
Roland Luehne
State House (WY)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Echo Renner
Echo Renner
State House (WY)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Connie Skates
Connie Skates
State House (WY)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Nathan Winters
Nathan Winters
State House (WY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 29
(Aug. 21, 2012)

John Patton
John Patton
State House (WY)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 30
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Kathy Coleman
Kathy Coleman
State House (WY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 31
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tom Lubnau II
Tom Lubnau II
State House (WY)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 32
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Norine Kasperik
Norine Kasperik
State House (WY)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 33
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Jim Allen
Jim Allen
State House (WY)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Allen
Jim Allen
State House (WY)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Cardenas
Daniel Cardenas
State House (WY)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Goggles
Patrick Goggles
State House (WY)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 34
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Rita Campbell
Rita Campbell
State House (WY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lois Herbst
Lois Herbst
State House (WY)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 35
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Patrick Bishop
Patrick Bishop
State House (WY)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Kendell Kroeker
Kendell Kroeker
State House (WY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jess Ollila
Jess Ollila
State House (WY)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 36
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Gerald Gay
Gerald Gay
State House (WY)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 37
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Steve Bray
Steve Bray
State House (WY)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Harshman
Steve Harshman
State House (WY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 38
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tom Walters
Tom Walters
State House (WY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State House (WY)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 39
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Stan Blake
Stan Blake
State House (WY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 40
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mike Madden
Mike Madden
State House (WY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 41
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Ken Esquibel
Ken Esquibel
State House (WY)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donna Roofe
Donna Roofe
State House (WY)
District 41
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 42
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Gary Datus
Gary Datus
State House (WY)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic
William Edwards
William Edwards
State House (WY)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Fecht
Bob Fecht
State House (WY)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Lynn Hutchings
Lynn Hutchings
State House (WY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Jacoby
Jeff Jacoby
State House (WY)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
David Willms
David Willms
State House (WY)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 43
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Daniel Zwonitzer
Daniel Zwonitzer
State House (WY)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 44
(Aug. 21, 2012)

James Byrd
James Byrd
State House (WY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Zachary
Tom Zachary
State House (WY)
District 44
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 45
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Matthias Greene
Matthias Greene
State House (WY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Mendoza
Tony Mendoza
State House (WY)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 46
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Glenn Moniz
Glenn Moniz
State House (WY)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kennedy Penn-O'Toole
Kennedy Penn-O'Toole
State House (WY)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 47
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Jerry Paxton
Jerry Paxton
State House (WY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 48
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (WY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Barbuto
Joseph Barbuto
State House (WY)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 49
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Garry Piiparinen
Garry Piiparinen
State House (WY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Clarence Vranish
Clarence Vranish
State House (WY)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 50
(Aug. 21, 2012)

T. Ball
T. Ball
State House (WY)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Childers
Charles Childers
State House (WY)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Cloud
Charles Cloud
State House (WY)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
David Northrup
David Northrup
State House (WY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 51
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Rosie Berger
Rosie Berger
State House (WY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 52
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Merle McClure
Merle McClure
State House (WY)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
John Robertson
John Robertson
State House (WY)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Wallis
Sue Wallis
State House (WY)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 53
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Gregg Blikre
Gregg Blikre
State House (WY)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 54
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Andrew Gramlich
Andrew Gramlich
State House (WY)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican
Michelle Hoffman
Michelle Hoffman
State House (WY)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic
Lloyd Larsen
Lloyd Larsen
State House (WY)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eileen Oakley
Eileen Oakley
State House (WY)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Palmer
Bruce Palmer
State House (WY)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 55
(Aug. 21, 2012)

David Miller
David Miller
State House (WY)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sherry Shelley
Sherry Shelley
State House (WY)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 56
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tim Stubson
Tim Stubson
State House (WY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 57
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Thomas Lockhart
Thomas Lockhart
State House (WY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 58
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tom Reeder, Jr.
Tom Reeder, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jennifer Zerba
Jennifer Zerba
State House (WY)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State House District 59
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Mike Gilmore
Mike Gilmore
State House (WY)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic
Bunky Loucks
Bunky Loucks
State House (WY)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 60
(Aug. 21, 2012)

John Freeman
John Freeman
State House (WY)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State Senate District 2
(Aug. 21, 2012)

James Anderson
James Anderson
State Senate (WY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 4
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Tony Ross
Tony Ross
State Senate (WY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 6
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Anthony Bouchard
Anthony Bouchard
State Senate (WY)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Johnson
Wayne Johnson
State Senate (WY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 8
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Curtis Albrecht
Curtis Albrecht
State Senate (WY)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Floyd Esquibel
Floyd Esquibel
State Senate (WY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State Senate District 10
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Anne Alexander
Anne Alexander
State Senate (WY)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Philip Nicholas
Philip Nicholas
State Senate (WY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 12
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Bernadine Craft
Bernadine Craft
State Senate (WY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming State Senate District 14
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Stan Cooper
Stan Cooper
State Senate (WY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lyle Williams
Lyle Williams
State Senate (WY)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 16
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Dan Dockstader
Dan Dockstader
State Senate (WY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 18
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Bob Berry, Jr.
Bob Berry, Jr.
State Senate (WY)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Henry Coe
Henry Coe
State Senate (WY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 20
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Gerald Geis
Gerald Geis
State Senate (WY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 22
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Bob Johnson
Bob Johnson
State Senate (WY)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
John Schiffer
John Schiffer
State Senate (WY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 24
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Michael Von Flatern
Michael Von Flatern
State Senate (WY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 26
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Eli Bebout
Eli Bebout
State Senate (WY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 28
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Jim Anderson
Jim Anderson
State Senate (WY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kim Holloway
Kim Holloway
State Senate (WY)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Kit Jennings
Kit Jennings
State Senate (WY)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Radosevich
Tom Radosevich
State Senate (WY)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 30
(Aug. 21, 2012)

Bob Brechtel
Bob Brechtel
State Senate (WY)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Scott
Charles Scott
State Senate (WY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
12.15%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top