or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Wyoming State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Semlek
Mark Semlek
State House (WY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hans Hunt
Hans Hunt
State House (WY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Barlow
Eric Barlow
State House (WY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Kirkbride
Dan Kirkbride
State House (WY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Teeters
Matt Teeters
State House (WY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Cannady
Richard Cannady
State House (WY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Wilson
Sue Wilson
State House (WY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Nicholas
Bob Nicholas
State House (WY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Zwonitzer
David Zwonitzer
State House (WY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Eklund, Jr.
John Eklund, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Zellars
Jerry Zellars
State House (WY)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Kniseley
David Kniseley
State House (WY)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kermit Brown
Kermit Brown
State House (WY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Burkhart, Jr.
Donald Burkhart, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ruth Petroff
Ruth Petroff
State House (WY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Watt
Stephen Watt
State House (WY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Davison
Kathleen Davison
State House (WY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Jaggi
Allen Jaggi
State House (WY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Albert Sommers
Albert Sommers
State House (WY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert McKim
Robert McKim
State House (WY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marti Halverson
Marti Halverson
State House (WY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Gingery
Keith Gingery
State House (WY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Krone
Sam Krone
State House (WY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Blevins
Dave Blevins
State House (WY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elaine Harvey
Elaine Harvey
State House (WY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Greear
Mike Greear
State House (WY)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nathan Winters
Nathan Winters
State House (WY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Patton
John Patton
State House (WY)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Coleman
Kathy Coleman
State House (WY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Lubnau II
Tom Lubnau II
State House (WY)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Norine Kasperik
Norine Kasperik
State House (WY)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Allen
Jim Allen
State House (WY)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rita Campbell
Rita Campbell
State House (WY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kendell Kroeker
Kendell Kroeker
State House (WY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Gay
Gerald Gay
State House (WY)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Harshman
Steve Harshman
State House (WY)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Walters
Tom Walters
State House (WY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Madden
Mike Madden
State House (WY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Roofe
Donna Roofe
State House (WY)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Hutchings
Lynn Hutchings
State House (WY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Zwonitzer
Daniel Zwonitzer
State House (WY)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Zachary
Tom Zachary
State House (WY)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthias Greene
Matthias Greene
State House (WY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Moniz
Glenn Moniz
State House (WY)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Paxton
Jerry Paxton
State House (WY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (WY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garry Piiparinen
Garry Piiparinen
State House (WY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Northrup
David Northrup
State House (WY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosie Berger
Rosie Berger
State House (WY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Wallis
Sue Wallis
State House (WY)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregg Blikre
Gregg Blikre
State House (WY)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lloyd Larsen
Lloyd Larsen
State House (WY)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Miller
David Miller
State House (WY)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Stubson
Tim Stubson
State House (WY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Lockhart
Thomas Lockhart
State House (WY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Reeder, Jr.
Tom Reeder, Jr.
State House (WY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bunky Loucks
Bunky Loucks
State House (WY)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Anderson
James Anderson
State Senate (WY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Ross
Tony Ross
State Senate (WY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Johnson
Wayne Johnson
State Senate (WY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curtis Albrecht
Curtis Albrecht
State Senate (WY)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Nicholas
Philip Nicholas
State Senate (WY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stan Cooper
Stan Cooper
State Senate (WY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Dockstader
Dan Dockstader
State Senate (WY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Coe
Henry Coe
State Senate (WY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Geis
Gerald Geis
State Senate (WY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Schiffer
John Schiffer
State Senate (WY)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Von Flatern
Michael Von Flatern
State Senate (WY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eli Bebout
Eli Bebout
State Senate (WY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Anderson
Jim Anderson
State Senate (WY)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wyoming State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Scott
Charles Scott
State Senate (WY)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
12.15%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top