or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 South Carolina State Legislative General Election Candidates

South Carolina State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Whitmire
William Whitmire
State House (SC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Sandifer III
William Sandifer III
State House (SC)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

B. R. Skelton
B. R. Skelton
State House (SC)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Davey Hiott
Davey Hiott
State House (SC)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phillip Owens
Phillip Owens
State House (SC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian White
Brian White
State House (SC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Gambrell
Michael Gambrell
State House (SC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Bowen
Don Bowen
State House (SC)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Thayer
Anne Thayer
State House (SC)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joshua Putnam
Joshua Putnam
State House (SC)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Craig Gagnon
Craig Gagnon
State House (SC)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Parks
Anne Parks
State House (SC)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Riley
Robert Riley
State House (SC)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Pitts
Michael Pitts
State House (SC)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Rivers, Jr.
Samuel Rivers, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Petitioning Candidate

South Carolina State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Willis
Mark Willis
State House (SC)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Corbin
Thomas Corbin
State House (SC)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Stringer
Tommy Stringer
State House (SC)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwight Loftis
Dwight Loftis
State House (SC)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Hamilton
Daniel Hamilton
State House (SC)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phyllis Henderson
Phyllis Henderson
State House (SC)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wendy Nanney
Wendy Nanney
State House (SC)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chandra Dillard
Chandra Dillard
State House (SC)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Bannister
Bruce Bannister
State House (SC)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leola Robinson-Simpson
Leola Robinson-Simpson
State House (SC)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raye Felder
Raye Felder
State House (SC)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Petitioning Candidate

South Carolina State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garry Smith
Garry Smith
State House (SC)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Bedingfield
Eric Bedingfield
State House (SC)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Moss
Dennis Moss
State House (SC)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Moss
Steve Moss
State House (SC)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Mitchell, Jr.
Harold Mitchell, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derham Cole, Jr.
Derham Cole, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Tallon, Sr.
Eddie Tallon, Sr.
State House (SC)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Forrester
Mike Forrester
State House (SC)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Chumley
William Chumley
State House (SC)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rita Allison
Rita Allison
State House (SC)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Wood
Donna Wood
State House (SC)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Brannon
Doug Brannon
State House (SC)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ralph Kennedy, Jr.
Ralph Kennedy, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walton McLeod III
Walton McLeod III
State House (SC)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

MaryGail Douglas
MaryGail Douglas
State House (SC)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Anthony
Mike Anthony
State House (SC)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Delleney, Jr.
Greg Delleney, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mandy Powers-Norrell
Mandy Powers-Norrell
State House (SC)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Long
Deborah Long
State House (SC)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Simrill
Gary Simrill
State House (SC)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Pope
Tommy Pope
State House (SC)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ralph Norman
Ralph Norman
State House (SC)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John King
John King
State House (SC)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grady Brown
Grady Brown
State House (SC)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J. David Weeks
J. David Weeks
State House (SC)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie Funderburk
Laurie Funderburk
State House (SC)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Vick
Ted Vick
State House (SC)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Munnerlyn
Elizabeth Munnerlyn
State House (SC)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jackie Hayes
Jackie Hayes
State House (SC)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Ryhal
Mike Ryhal
State House (SC)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Petitioning Candidate

South Carolina State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne George
Wayne George
State House (SC)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Liston Barfield
Liston Barfield
State House (SC)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Alexander
Terry Alexander
State House (SC)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phillip Lowe
Phillip Lowe
State House (SC)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lester Branham, Jr.
Lester Branham, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Williams
Robert Williams
State House (SC)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kristopher Crawford
Kristopher Crawford
State House (SC)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Ridgeway III
Robert Ridgeway III
State House (SC)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Petitioning Candidate, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Lucas
James Lucas
State House (SC)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gilda Cobb-Hunter
Gilda Cobb-Hunter
State House (SC)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Murrell Smith, Jr.
Murrell Smith, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Crawford
Heather Crawford
State House (SC)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Quinn, Jr.
Richard Quinn, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Neal
Joseph Neal
State House (SC)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nathan Ballentine
Nathan Ballentine
State House (SC)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Smith, Jr.
James Smith, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Hart
Chris Hart
State House (SC)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Rutherford
Todd Rutherford
State House (SC)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirkman Finlay III
Kirkman Finlay III
State House (SC)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leon Howard
Leon Howard
State House (SC)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe McEachern
Joe McEachern
State House (SC)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Bernstein
Beth Bernstein
State House (SC)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mia McLeod
Mia McLeod
State House (SC)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Bales
Jimmy Bales
State House (SC)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Wells
Don Wells
State House (SC)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Clyburn, Sr.
William Clyburn, Sr.
State House (SC)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Hixon
William Hixon
State House (SC)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roland Smith
Roland Smith
State House (SC)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chip Huggins
Chip Huggins
State House (SC)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Taylor
Bill Taylor
State House (SC)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Atwater
Todd Atwater
State House (SC)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

McLain Toole
McLain Toole
State House (SC)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Bingham
Kenneth Bingham
State House (SC)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bakari Sellers
Bakari Sellers
State House (SC)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lonnie Hosey
Lonnie Hosey
State House (SC)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Daning
Joseph Daning
State House (SC)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Ott, Jr.
Harry Ott, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jenny Horne
Jenny Horne
State House (SC)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Govan, Jr.
Jerry Govan, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawrence Kit Spires
Lawrence Kit Spires
State House (SC)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patsy Knight
Patsy Knight
State House (SC)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Murphy
Christopher Murphy
State House (SC)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Merrill
James Merrill
State House (SC)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Southard
Edward Southard
State House (SC)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Sabb
Ronnie Sabb
State House (SC)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Jefferson, Jr.
Joseph Jefferson, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Anderson
Carl Anderson
State House (SC)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tracy Edge
Tracy Edge
State House (SC)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Hardee
Kevin Hardee
State House (SC)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Petitioning Candidate

South Carolina State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nelson Hardwick
Nelson Hardwick
State House (SC)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Clemmons
Alan Clemmons
State House (SC)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Goldfinch, Jr.
Stephen Goldfinch, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Mack III
David Mack III
State House (SC)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Limehouse III
Harry Limehouse III
State House (SC)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wendell Gilliard
Wendell Gilliard
State House (SC)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

F. Sottile
F. Sottile
State House (SC)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Seth Whipper
Seth Whipper
State House (SC)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Harrell, Jr.
Robert Harrell, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter McCoy, Jr.
Peter McCoy, Jr.
State House (SC)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Brown
Robert Brown
State House (SC)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 117
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Crosby
William Crosby
State House (SC)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Herbkersman
William Herbkersman
State House (SC)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonidas Stavrinakis
Leonidas Stavrinakis
State House (SC)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 120
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Weston Newton
Weston Newton
State House (SC)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 121
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Hodges
Kenneth Hodges
State House (SC)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 122
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Bowers
William Bowers
State House (SC)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State House District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Patrick
Andrew Patrick
State House (SC)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State House District 124
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shannon Erickson
Shannon Erickson
State House (SC)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Alexander
Thomas Alexander
State Senate (SC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Martin
Larry Martin
State Senate (SC)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Bryant
Kevin Bryant
State Senate (SC)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William O'Dell
William O'Dell
State Senate (SC)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Corbin
Thomas Corbin
State Senate (SC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Fair
Michael Fair
State Senate (SC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karl Allen
Karl Allen
State Senate (SC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ross Turner
Ross Turner
State Senate (SC)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Verdin III
Daniel Verdin III
State Senate (SC)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Floyd Nicholson
Floyd Nicholson
State Senate (SC)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Reese
Glenn Reese
State Senate (SC)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Bright
Lee Bright
State Senate (SC)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shane Martin
Shane Martin
State Senate (SC)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harvey Smith Peeler, Jr.
Harvey Smith Peeler, Jr.
State Senate (SC)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wes Hayes, Jr.
Wes Hayes, Jr.
State Senate (SC)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chauncey Gregory
Chauncey Gregory
State Senate (SC)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Creighton Coleman
Creighton Coleman
State Senate (SC)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Cromer
Ronnie Cromer
State Senate (SC)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Scott, Jr.
John Scott, Jr.
State Senate (SC)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Courson
John Courson
State Senate (SC)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Jackson
Darrell Jackson
State Senate (SC)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Lourie
Joel Lourie
State Senate (SC)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katrina Shealy
Katrina Shealy
State Senate (SC)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Petitioning Candidate

South Carolina State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Young, Jr.
Tom Young, Jr.
State Senate (SC)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shane Massey
Shane Massey
State Senate (SC)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nikki Setzler
Nikki Setzler
State Senate (SC)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vincent Sheheen
Vincent Sheheen
State Senate (SC)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Hembree
Greg Hembree
State Senate (SC)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Malloy
Gerald Malloy
State Senate (SC)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kent Williams
Kent Williams
State Senate (SC)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hugh Kenneth Leatherman, Sr.
Hugh Kenneth Leatherman, Sr.
State Senate (SC)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John McGill
John McGill
State Senate (SC)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luke Rankin, Sr.
Luke Rankin, Sr.
State Senate (SC)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ray Cleary III
Ray Cleary III
State Senate (SC)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J. McElveen III
J. McElveen III
State Senate (SC)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
State Senate (SC)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Grooms
Larry Grooms
State Senate (SC)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Bennett
Sean Bennett
State Senate (SC)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Matthews, Jr.
John Matthews, Jr.
State Senate (SC)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Bradley Hutto
Charles Bradley Hutto
State Senate (SC)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Thurmond
Paul Thurmond
State Senate (SC)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Ford
Robert Ford
State Senate (SC)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Campsen III
George Campsen III
State Senate (SC)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Campbell, Jr.
Paul Campbell, Jr.
State Senate (SC)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

South Carolina State Senate District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clementa Pinckney
Clementa Pinckney
State Senate (SC)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Davis
Tom Davis
State Senate (SC)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
7.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top