or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Oklahoma State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Oklahoma State House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Curtis McDaniel
Curtis McDaniel
State House (OK)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Rick Agent
Rick Agent
State House (OK)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
John Bennett
John Bennett
State House (OK)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Traci Barnes
Traci Barnes
State House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
James Lockhart
James Lockhart
State House (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Mattox
Roger Mattox
State House (OK)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Brown
Mike Brown
State House (OK)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Doug Cox
Doug Cox
State House (OK)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Chuck Hoskin
Chuck Hoskin
State House (OK)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Larry Glenn
Larry Glenn
State House (OK)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Ben Sherrer
Ben Sherrer
State House (OK)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 9
(June 26, 2012)

Marty Quinn
Marty Quinn
State House (OK)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Martin
Steve Martin
State House (OK)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 11
(June 26, 2012)

Earl Sears
Earl Sears
State House (OK)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 12
(June 26, 2012)

Wade Rousselot
Wade Rousselot
State House (OK)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Tackett
David Tackett
State House (OK)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 13
(June 26, 2012)

Jerry McPeak
Jerry McPeak
State House (OK)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Arthur Hulbert
Arthur Hulbert
State House (OK)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bobby Jefferson
Bobby Jefferson
State House (OK)
District 14
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jerry Rains
Jerry Rains
State House (OK)
District 14
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jack Reavis
Jack Reavis
State House (OK)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 15
(June 26, 2012)

Ed Cannaday
Ed Cannaday
State House (OK)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 16
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Arnett
Dan Arnett
State House (OK)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
James Delso
James Delso
State House (OK)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Shoemake
Jerry Shoemake
State House (OK)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Brian Renegar
Brian Renegar
State House (OK)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 18
(June 26, 2012)

Donnie Condit
Donnie Condit
State House (OK)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carolyn Hill
Carolyn Hill
State House (OK)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 19
(June 26, 2012)

R. C. Pruett
R. C. Pruett
State House (OK)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 20
(June 26, 2012)

Matt Branstetter
Matt Branstetter
State House (OK)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Bobby Cleveland
Bobby Cleveland
State House (OK)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gil Hensley
Gil Hensley
State House (OK)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Rodney Johnson
Rodney Johnson
State House (OK)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Maus
Paul Maus
State House (OK)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Alon Morrison
Alon Morrison
State House (OK)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Dustin Roberts
Dustin Roberts
State House (OK)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Tomlinson
Jerry Tomlinson
State House (OK)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 22
(June 26, 2012)

William Claxton
William Claxton
State House (OK)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Charles McCall
Charles McCall
State House (OK)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doris Row
Doris Row
State House (OK)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Jason Carini
Jason Carini
State House (OK)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Shawna Keller
Shawna Keller
State House (OK)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Terry O'Donnell
Terry O'Donnell
State House (OK)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rob Reck
Rob Reck
State House (OK)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 24
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Kouplen
Steve Kouplen
State House (OK)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Donald Gallup
Donald Gallup
State House (OK)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Thomsen
Todd Thomsen
State House (OK)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 26
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Shaw
Michael Shaw
State House (OK)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Patty Wagstaff
Patty Wagstaff
State House (OK)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Wood
Justin Wood
State House (OK)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Josh Cockroft
Josh Cockroft
State House (OK)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randy Gilbert
Randy Gilbert
State House (OK)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Troy Green
Troy Green
State House (OK)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 28
(June 26, 2012)

Tom Newell
Tom Newell
State House (OK)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marilyn Rainwater
Marilyn Rainwater
State House (OK)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 29
(June 26, 2012)

Skye McNiel
Skye McNiel
State House (OK)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dave Narcomey
Dave Narcomey
State House (OK)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 30
(June 26, 2012)

Mark McCullough
Mark McCullough
State House (OK)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 31
(June 26, 2012)

Jason Murphey
Jason Murphey
State House (OK)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 32
(June 26, 2012)

Coy Farmer
Coy Farmer
State House (OK)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Gene Imel
Gene Imel
State House (OK)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Kinnamon
Keith Kinnamon
State House (OK)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Smalley
Jason Smalley
State House (OK)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 33
(June 26, 2012)

Lee Denney
Lee Denney
State House (OK)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 34
(June 26, 2012)

Cory Williams
Cory Williams
State House (OK)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Dennis Casey
Dennis Casey
State House (OK)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 36
(June 26, 2012)

Jim Massey
Jim Massey
State House (OK)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Nosak
Paul Nosak
State House (OK)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Sean Roberts
Sean Roberts
State House (OK)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stan Sallee
Stan Sallee
State House (OK)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 37
(June 26, 2012)

Nancy Niemann
Nancy Niemann
State House (OK)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Ross Smith
Ross Smith
State House (OK)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Vaughan
Steve Vaughan
State House (OK)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 38
(June 26, 2012)

Dale DeWitt
Dale DeWitt
State House (OK)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 39
(June 26, 2012)

Marian Cooksey
Marian Cooksey
State House (OK)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Dani
Bob Dani
State House (OK)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 40
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Jackson
Mike Jackson
State House (OK)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 41
(June 26, 2012)

John Enns
John Enns
State House (OK)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 42
(June 26, 2012)

Lisa Billy
Lisa Billy
State House (OK)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven Vines
Steven Vines
State House (OK)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 43
(June 26, 2012)

Colby Schwartz
Colby Schwartz
State House (OK)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 44
(June 26, 2012)

Emily Virgin
Emily Virgin
State House (OK)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 45
(June 26, 2012)

Derick Jensen
Derick Jensen
State House (OK)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Paula Roberts
Paula Roberts
State House (OK)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Aaron Stiles
Aaron Stiles
State House (OK)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 46
(June 26, 2012)

Scott Martin
Scott Martin
State House (OK)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 47
(June 26, 2012)

Leslie Osborn
Leslie Osborn
State House (OK)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leon Pivinski
Leon Pivinski
State House (OK)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 48
(June 26, 2012)

Pat Ownbey
Pat Ownbey
State House (OK)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Spencer
Brian Spencer
State House (OK)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 49
(June 26, 2012)

Samual Dishmon
Samual Dishmon
State House (OK)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Tommy Hardin
Tommy Hardin
State House (OK)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 50
(June 26, 2012)

Dennis Johnson
Dennis Johnson
State House (OK)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 51
(June 26, 2012)

Scott Biggs
Scott Biggs
State House (OK)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Glyn Byte
Glyn Byte
State House (OK)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Julie McKinney
Julie McKinney
State House (OK)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Stewart Meyer
Stewart Meyer
State House (OK)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 52
(June 26, 2012)

Charles Ortega
Charles Ortega
State House (OK)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 53
(June 26, 2012)

Eric Beu
Eric Beu
State House (OK)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Graham
Brian Graham
State House (OK)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Mark McBride
Mark McBride
State House (OK)
District 53 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Paula Sullivan
Paula Sullivan
State House (OK)
District 53
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 54
(June 26, 2012)

Paul Wesselhoft
Paul Wesselhoft
State House (OK)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 55
(June 26, 2012)

Todd Russ
Todd Russ
State House (OK)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 56
(June 26, 2012)

David Perryman
David Perryman
State House (OK)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chuck Utsler
Chuck Utsler
State House (OK)
District 56
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 57
(June 26, 2012)

Harold Wright
Harold Wright
State House (OK)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 58
(June 26, 2012)

Jeff Hickman
Jeff Hickman
State House (OK)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 59
(June 26, 2012)

Rodney Hiebert
Rodney Hiebert
State House (OK)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Sanders
Mike Sanders
State House (OK)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 60
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Fisher
Dan Fisher
State House (OK)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kendra Menz-Kimble
Kendra Menz-Kimble
State House (OK)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Matt White
Matt White
State House (OK)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 61
(June 26, 2012)

Gus Blackwell
Gus Blackwell
State House (OK)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 62
(June 26, 2012)

TW Shannon
TW Shannon
State House (OK)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 63
(June 26, 2012)

Don Armes
Don Armes
State House (OK)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
B. Cozad, Jr.
B. Cozad, Jr.
State House (OK)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 64
(June 26, 2012)

Ann Coody
Ann Coody
State House (OK)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Jernigan
Ryan Jernigan
State House (OK)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 65
(June 26, 2012)

Joe Dorman
Joe Dorman
State House (OK)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 66
(June 26, 2012)

Jadine Nollan
Jadine Nollan
State House (OK)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Phillips
David Phillips
State House (OK)
District 66
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 67
(June 26, 2012)

Pam Peterson
Pam Peterson
State House (OK)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 68
(June 26, 2012)

Darren Gantz
Darren Gantz
State House (OK)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican
Glen Mulready
Glen Mulready
State House (OK)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 69
(June 26, 2012)

Fred Jordan
Fred Jordan
State House (OK)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 70
(June 26, 2012)

David Davis
David Davis
State House (OK)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Saunders
Shane Saunders
State House (OK)
District 70
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ken Walker
Ken Walker
State House (OK)
District 70 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 71
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Arthrell
Dan Arthrell
State House (OK)
District 71
(Won)
Democratic
Katie Henke
Katie Henke
State House (OK)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Evelyn Rogers
Evelyn Rogers
State House (OK)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 72
(June 26, 2012)

Randall Reese
Randall Reese
State House (OK)
District 72
(Won)
Republican
Seneca Scott
Seneca Scott
State House (OK)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 73
(June 26, 2012)

Kevin Matthews
Kevin Matthews
State House (OK)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 74
(June 26, 2012)

David Derby
David Derby
State House (OK)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 75
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Kirby
Dan Kirby
State House (OK)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 76
(June 26, 2012)

David Brumbaugh
David Brumbaugh
State House (OK)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Glenda Puett
Glenda Puett
State House (OK)
District 76
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 77
(June 26, 2012)

Eric Proctor
Eric Proctor
State House (OK)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 78
(June 26, 2012)

Paul Catalano
Paul Catalano
State House (OK)
District 78
(Won)
Republican
Jeannie McDaniel
Jeannie McDaniel
State House (OK)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 79
(June 26, 2012)

Lois Jacobs
Lois Jacobs
State House (OK)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican
Weldon Watson
Weldon Watson
State House (OK)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 80
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Ritze
Mike Ritze
State House (OK)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 81
(June 26, 2012)

Randy Grau
Randy Grau
State House (OK)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 82
(June 26, 2012)

Guy Liebmann
Guy Liebmann
State House (OK)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Turner
Mike Turner
State House (OK)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 83
(June 26, 2012)

Maurice Aldridge
Maurice Aldridge
State House (OK)
District 83
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ed Holzberger
Ed Holzberger
State House (OK)
District 83
(Won)
Democratic
Randy McDaniel
Randy McDaniel
State House (OK)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 84
(June 26, 2012)

Sally Kern
Sally Kern
State House (OK)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Curtis Moore
Curtis Moore
State House (OK)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 85
(June 26, 2012)

David Dank
David Dank
State House (OK)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 86
(June 26, 2012)

William Fourkiller
William Fourkiller
State House (OK)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Honesimo Garcia
Honesimo Garcia
State House (OK)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
Russell Turner
Russell Turner
State House (OK)
District 86
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 87
(June 26, 2012)

Jason Nelson
Jason Nelson
State House (OK)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nick Singer
Nick Singer
State House (OK)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 88
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Cortes
Steve Cortes
State House (OK)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Dover
Mike Dover
State House (OK)
District 88
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Mark Faulk
Mark Faulk
State House (OK)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
Kay Floyd
Kay Floyd
State House (OK)
District 88 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Douglas Garcia
Douglas Garcia
State House (OK)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Harney
Matt Harney
State House (OK)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
Aaron Kaspereit
Aaron Kaspereit
State House (OK)
District 88
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 89
(June 26, 2012)

Rebecca Hamilton
Rebecca Hamilton
State House (OK)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 90
(June 26, 2012)

Jon Echols
Jon Echols
State House (OK)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 91
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Reynolds
Mike Reynolds
State House (OK)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 92
(June 26, 2012)

Richard Morrissette
Richard Morrissette
State House (OK)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 93
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Christian
Mike Christian
State House (OK)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 94
(June 26, 2012)

Scott Inman
Scott Inman
State House (OK)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 95
(June 26, 2012)

Charles Joyner
Charles Joyner
State House (OK)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 96
(June 26, 2012)

Lewis Moore
Lewis Moore
State House (OK)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 97
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Shelton
Mike Shelton
State House (OK)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 98
(June 26, 2012)

John Trebilcock
John Trebilcock
State House (OK)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 99
(June 26, 2012)

Willard Linzy
Willard Linzy
State House (OK)
District 99
(Won)
Republican
Anastasia Pittman
Anastasia Pittman
State House (OK)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State House District 100
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Beard
Mark Beard
State House (OK)
District 100
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Elise Hall
Elise Hall
State House (OK)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Renner
Jeff Renner
State House (OK)
District 100
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State House District 101
(June 26, 2012)

A.J. Bailey
A.J. Bailey
State House (OK)
District 101
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Banz
Gary Banz
State House (OK)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Covert
Stephen Covert
State House (OK)
District 101
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Romero
Michael Romero
State Senate (OK)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Charles Wyrick
Charles Wyrick
State Senate (OK)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Jim Bynum
Jim Bynum
State Senate (OK)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Cyndi McArtor
Cyndi McArtor
State Senate (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Shaw
Wayne Shaw
State Senate (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Sitsler
Brian Sitsler
State Senate (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Jerry Ellis
Jerry Ellis
State Senate (OK)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Howard Houchen
Howard Houchen
State Senate (OK)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Larry Boggs
Larry Boggs
State Senate (OK)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
J. Lane
J. Lane
State Senate (OK)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Shirley
Roger Shirley
State Senate (OK)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 9
(June 26, 2012)

Earl Garrison
Earl Garrison
State Senate (OK)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barney Taylor
Barney Taylor
State Senate (OK)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 11
(June 26, 2012)

Dave Bell
Dave Bell
State Senate (OK)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Jabar Shumate
Jabar Shumate
State Senate (OK)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Williams
Joe Williams
State Senate (OK)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 13
(June 26, 2012)

Susan Paddack
Susan Paddack
State Senate (OK)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Smith
Fred Smith
State Senate (OK)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 15
(June 26, 2012)

Jack Beller
Jack Beller
State Senate (OK)
District 15
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Claudia Griffith
Claudia Griffith
State Senate (OK)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Harold Haralson
Harold Haralson
State Senate (OK)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Neidhart
Bob Neidhart
State Senate (OK)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Standridge
Rob Standridge
State Senate (OK)
District 15 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Ernest Clark
Ernest Clark
State Senate (OK)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Jestes
Mike Jestes
State Senate (OK)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Moore
Ed Moore
State Senate (OK)
District 17
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ron Sharp
Ron Sharp
State Senate (OK)
District 17 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Patrick Anderson
Patrick Anderson
State Senate (OK)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Jim Halligan
Jim Halligan
State Senate (OK)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Ron Justice
Ron Justice
State Senate (OK)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Mazzei
Mike Mazzei
State Senate (OK)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronda Vuillemont-Smith
Ronda Vuillemont-Smith
State Senate (OK)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Bryce Marlatt
Bryce Marlatt
State Senate (OK)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 29
(June 26, 2012)

John Ford
John Ford
State Senate (OK)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 31
(June 26, 2012)

Don Barrington
Don Barrington
State Senate (OK)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Terrill
Tony Terrill
State Senate (OK)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Oklahoma State Senate District 33
(June 26, 2012)

Nathan Dahm
Nathan Dahm
State Senate (OK)
District 33 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Cliff Johns
Cliff Johns
State Senate (OK)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Don Little
Don Little
State Senate (OK)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Timothy Wright
Timothy Wright
State Senate (OK)
District 33
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Gary Stanislawski
Gary Stanislawski
State Senate (OK)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 37
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Croucher
Mark Croucher
State Senate (OK)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Newberry
Dan Newberry
State Senate (OK)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 39
(June 26, 2012)

Brian Crain
Brian Crain
State Senate (OK)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Julie Hall
Julie Hall
State Senate (OK)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin McDugle
Kevin McDugle
State Senate (OK)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 41
(June 26, 2012)

Paul Blair
Paul Blair
State Senate (OK)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Collier
Dan Collier
State Senate (OK)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic
Clark Jolley
Clark Jolley
State Senate (OK)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 43
(June 26, 2012)

Corey Brooks
Corey Brooks
State Senate (OK)
District 43 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Peggy Davenport
Peggy Davenport
State Senate (OK)
District 43
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mike Fullerton
Mike Fullerton
State Senate (OK)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Magar
Ron Magar
State Senate (OK)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Clark Southard
Clark Southard
State Senate (OK)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 45
(June 26, 2012)

Kyle Loveless
Kyle Loveless
State Senate (OK)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Schwieso
Mark Schwieso
State Senate (OK)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma State Senate District 47
(June 26, 2012)

Greg Treat
Greg Treat
State Senate (OK)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
6.9%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top