Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

North Dakota State House District 2
(June 12, 2012)

David Rust
David Rust
State House (ND)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Robert Skarphol
Robert Skarphol
State House (ND)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 4
(June 12, 2012)

Glen Froseth
Glen Froseth
State House (ND)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 6
(June 12, 2012)

Dick Anderson
Dick Anderson
State House (ND)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Myron Hanson
Myron Hanson
State House (ND)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 7
(June 12, 2012)

Ricky Becker
Ricky Becker
State House (ND)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason Dockter
Jason Dockter
State House (ND)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 8
(June 12, 2012)

Jeff Delzer
Jeff Delzer
State House (ND)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vernon Laning
Vernon Laning
State House (ND)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 10
(June 12, 2012)

Charles Damschen
Charles Damschen
State House (ND)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Monson
David Monson
State House (ND)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 12
(June 12, 2012)

Kenneth Hall
Kenneth Hall
State House (ND)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Alex Looysen
Alex Looysen
State House (ND)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 14
(June 12, 2012)

Duane Lee DeKrey
Duane Lee DeKrey
State House (ND)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jon Nelson
Jon Nelson
State House (ND)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robin Weisz
Robin Weisz
State House (ND)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 16
(June 12, 2012)

Ben Koppelman
Ben Koppelman
State House (ND)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Puppe
Mark Puppe
State House (ND)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 18
(June 12, 2012)

Dane Ferguson
Dane Ferguson
State House (ND)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 19
(June 12, 2012)

Gary Paur
Gary Paur
State House (ND)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Trottier
Wayne Trottier
State House (ND)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 22
(June 12, 2012)

Wesley Belter
Wesley Belter
State House (ND)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peter Silbernagel
Peter Silbernagel
State House (ND)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 24
(June 12, 2012)

Dwight Kiefert
Dwight Kiefert
State House (ND)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Myrene Peterson
Myrene Peterson
State House (ND)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 26
(June 12, 2012)

Sebastian Ertelt
Sebastian Ertelt
State House (ND)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Kathy Skroch
Kathy Skroch
State House (ND)
District 26
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 28
(June 12, 2012)

Michael Don Brandenburg
Michael Don Brandenburg
State House (ND)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Kretschmar
William Kretschmar
State House (ND)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeffery Magrum
Jeffery Magrum
State House (ND)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Barton Schott
Barton Schott
State House (ND)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 30
(June 12, 2012)

Diane Larson
Diane Larson
State House (ND)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Nathe
Mike Nathe
State House (ND)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 32
(June 12, 2012)

Mark Dosch
Mark Dosch
State House (ND)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lisa Meier
Lisa Meier
State House (ND)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 34
(June 12, 2012)

RaeAnn Kelsch
RaeAnn Kelsch
State House (ND)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Porter
Todd Porter
State House (ND)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nathan Toman
Nathan Toman
State House (ND)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 36
(June 12, 2012)

Alan Fehr
Alan Fehr
State House (ND)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Schatz
Mike Schatz
State House (ND)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 38
(June 12, 2012)

Larry Bellew
Larry Bellew
State House (ND)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dan Ruby
Dan Ruby
State House (ND)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 42
(June 12, 2012)

John Mitzel
John Mitzel
State House (ND)
District 42
(Won)
Republican
Mike Peterson
Mike Peterson
State House (ND)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Schreiner
Josh Schreiner
State House (ND)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 44
(June 12, 2012)

Donald Clark
Donald Clark
State House (ND)
District 44
(Won)
Republican
Blair Thoreson
Blair Thoreson
State House (ND)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State House District 46
(June 12, 2012)

Kathy Hawken
Kathy Hawken
State House (ND)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Kasper
James Kasper
State House (ND)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 2
(June 12, 2012)

John Andrist
John Andrist
State Senate (ND)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 4
(June 12, 2012)

Daryl Lies
Daryl Lies
State Senate (ND)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 6
(June 12, 2012)

Pamela Smith
Pamela Smith
State Senate (ND)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 7
(June 12, 2012)

Nicole Poolman
Nicole Poolman
State Senate (ND)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 8
(June 12, 2012)

Howard Anderson, Jr.
Howard Anderson, Jr.
State Senate (ND)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 10
(June 12, 2012)

Joe Miller
Joe Miller
State Senate (ND)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Curtis Olafson
Curtis Olafson
State Senate (ND)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 12
(June 12, 2012)

Dwaine Heinrich
Dwaine Heinrich
State Senate (ND)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Bernie Satrom
Bernie Satrom
State Senate (ND)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 14
(June 12, 2012)

Jerry Klein
Jerry Klein
State Senate (ND)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 16
(June 12, 2012)

David Duff
David Duff
State Senate (ND)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 18
(June 12, 2012)

David Waterman
David Waterman
State Senate (ND)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 19
(June 12, 2012)

Tom Campbell
Tom Campbell
State Senate (ND)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gerald Uglem
Gerald Uglem
State Senate (ND)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 22
(June 12, 2012)

Gary Lee
Gary Lee
State Senate (ND)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 24
(June 12, 2012)

Keith Hovland
Keith Hovland
State Senate (ND)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 28
(June 12, 2012)

Robert Erbele
Robert Erbele
State Senate (ND)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 30
(June 12, 2012)

Ron Carlisle
Ron Carlisle
State Senate (ND)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 32
(June 12, 2012)

Dick Dever
Dick Dever
State Senate (ND)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 34
(June 12, 2012)

Dwight Cook
Dwight Cook
State Senate (ND)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 36
(June 12, 2012)

Kelly Armstrong
Kelly Armstrong
State Senate (ND)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 38
(June 12, 2012)

David Hogue
David Hogue
State Senate (ND)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 42
(June 12, 2012)

Ross Lien
Ross Lien
State Senate (ND)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 44
(June 12, 2012)

Tim Flakoll
Tim Flakoll
State Senate (ND)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

North Dakota State Senate District 46
(June 12, 2012)

Jim Roers
Jim Roers
State Senate (ND)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
7.19%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top