or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Minnesota State House 1A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Patterson
Bruce Patterson
State House (MN)
1A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 1B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Demers
Marc Demers
State House (MN)
1B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 2A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Erickson
Roger Erickson
State House (MN)
2A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 2B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brita Sailer
Brita Sailer
State House (MN)
2B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Dill
David Dill
State House (MN)
3A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
State House (MN)
3B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 4A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ben Lien
Ben Lien
State House (MN)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Sue Wiger
Sue Wiger
State House (MN)
4A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Persell
John Persell
State House (MN)
5A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Anzelc
Tom Anzelc
State House (MN)
5B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carly Melin
Carly Melin
State House (MN)
6A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lorrie Janatopoulos
Lorrie Janatopoulos
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jason Metsa
Jason Metsa
State House (MN)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dave Meyer
Dave Meyer
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brandon Clokey
Brandon Clokey
State House (MN)
7A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Thomas Huntley
Thomas Huntley
State House (MN)
7A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kerry Gauthier
Kerry Gauthier
State House (MN)
7B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chet Nettestad
Chet Nettestad
State House (MN)
8A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Campbell
Bruce Campbell
State House (MN)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Cunniff
Bob Cunniff
State House (MN)
8B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Don Niles
Don Niles
State House (MN)
9A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adrian Welle
Adrian Welle
State House (MN)
9B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Ward
John Ward
State House (MN)
10A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Radinovich
Joe Radinovich
State House (MN)
10B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Schaaf
David Schaaf
State House (MN)
10B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Ahlgren
Bruce Ahlgren
State House (MN)
11A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mike Sundin
Mike Sundin
State House (MN)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim Faust
Tim Faust
State House (MN)
11B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Nathan Johnson
Nathan Johnson
State House (MN)
11B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jay McNamar
Jay McNamar
State House (MN)
12A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Rosenfield
Rick Rosenfield
State House (MN)
12B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Bohannon
Richard Bohannon
State House (MN)
13A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shannon Schroeder
Shannon Schroeder
State House (MN)
13B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anne Nolan
Anne Nolan
State House (MN)
14A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Zachary Dorholt
Zachary Dorholt
State House (MN)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
State House (MN)
15A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruno Gad
Bruno Gad
State House (MN)
15B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 16A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Allen Kruse
Allen Kruse
State House (MN)
16A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 16B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Kanne
James Kanne
State House (MN)
16B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State House (MN)
17A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jessica Rohloff
Jessica Rohloff
State House (MN)
17B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mary Sawatzky
Mary Sawatzky
State House (MN)
17B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 18A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Larson
Nancy Larson
State House (MN)
18A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 18B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Logan Campa
Logan Campa
State House (MN)
18B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terence Morrow
Terence Morrow
State House (MN)
19A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Brynaert
Kathy Brynaert
State House (MN)
19B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 20A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Wolf
Ryan Wolf
State House (MN)
20A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 20B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Bly
David Bly
State House (MN)
20B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 21A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Bacon
John Bacon
State House (MN)
21A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 21B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Montplaisir
Bruce Montplaisir
State House (MN)
21B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eugene Short
Eugene Short
State House (MN)
22A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cheryl Avenel-Navara
Cheryl Avenel-Navara
State House (MN)
22B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 23A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Labenz
Kevin Labenz
State House (MN)
23A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 24A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Craig Brenden
Craig Brenden
State House (MN)
24A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 24B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patti Fritz
Patti Fritz
State House (MN)
24B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Vossen
John Vossen
State House (MN)
25A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kim Norton
Kim Norton
State House (MN)
25B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tina Liebling
Tina Liebling
State House (MN)
26A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pat Stallman
Pat Stallman
State House (MN)
26B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shannon Savick
Shannon Savick
State House (MN)
27A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeanne Poppe
Jeanne Poppe
State House (MN)
27B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
State House (MN)
28A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ken Tschumper
Ken Tschumper
State House (MN)
28B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susann Dye
Susann Dye
State House (MN)
29A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Barrett Chrissis
Barrett Chrissis
State House (MN)
29B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 30A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Holly Neuman
Holly Neuman
State House (MN)
30A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 30B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sharon Shimek
Sharon Shimek
State House (MN)
30B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Fiereck
Ryan Fiereck
State House (MN)
31A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Louise Woodberry
Louise Woodberry
State House (MN)
31B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Gammel
Paul Gammel
State House (MN)
32A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Olseen
Rick Olseen
State House (MN)
32B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Todd Mikkelson
Todd Mikkelson
State House (MN)
33A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Denise Bader
Denise Bader
State House (MN)
33B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 34A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Fisher
Adam Fisher
State House (MN)
34A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 34B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Hoden
David Hoden
State House (MN)
34B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andy Hillebregt
Andy Hillebregt
State House (MN)
35A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Samuel Beard
Samuel Beard
State House (MN)
35B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Sam Scott
Sam Scott
State House (MN)
35B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 36A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Grace Baltich
Grace Baltich
State House (MN)
36A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 36B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melissa Hortman
Melissa Hortman
State House (MN)
36B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Newton
Jerry Newton
State House (MN)
37A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jon Chlebeck
Jon Chlebeck
State House (MN)
37B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 38A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patrick Davern
Patrick Davern
State House (MN)
38A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 38B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Greg Pariseau
Greg Pariseau
State House (MN)
38B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Bruno
John Bruno
State House (MN)
39A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Degree
Tom Degree
State House (MN)
39B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
State House (MN)
40A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Debra Hilstrom
Debra Hilstrom
State House (MN)
40B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Connie Bernardy
Connie Bernardy
State House (MN)
41A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carolyn Laine
Carolyn Laine
State House (MN)
41B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Barb Yarusso
Barb Yarusso
State House (MN)
42A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Isaacson
Jason Isaacson
State House (MN)
42B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Fischer
Peter Fischer
State House (MN)
43A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Hill
Bob Hill
State House (MN)
43A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leon Lillie
Leon Lillie
State House (MN)
43B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Audrey Britton
Audrey Britton
State House (MN)
44A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Benson
John Benson
State House (MN)
44B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 45A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lyndon Carlson
Lyndon Carlson
State House (MN)
45A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 45B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Freiberg
Mike Freiberg
State House (MN)
45B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Winkler
Ryan Winkler
State House (MN)
46A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Simon
Steve Simon
State House (MN)
46B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 47A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Keith Pickering
Keith Pickering
State House (MN)
47A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 48A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Yvonne Selcer
Yvonne Selcer
State House (MN)
48A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 48B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tori Hill
Tori Hill
State House (MN)
48B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 49A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ron Erhardt
Ron Erhardt
State House (MN)
49A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Linda Slocum
Linda Slocum
State House (MN)
50A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ann Lenczewski
Ann Lenczewski
State House (MN)
50B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandra Masin
Sandra Masin
State House (MN)
51A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Milton Walden
Milton Walden
State House (MN)
51A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laurie Halverson
Laurie Halverson
State House (MN)
51B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 52A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Hansen
Rick Hansen
State House (MN)
52A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 52B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Atkins
Joseph Atkins
State House (MN)
52B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 53A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joann Ward
Joann Ward
State House (MN)
53A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 53B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ann Metzger
Ann Metzger
State House (MN)
53B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 54A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dan Schoen
Dan Schoen
State House (MN)
54A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 54B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joanna Bayers
Joanna Bayers
State House (MN)
54B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 55A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chuck Berg
Chuck Berg
State House (MN)
55A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 55B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Travis Burton
Travis Burton
State House (MN)
55B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 56A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Jensen
David Jensen
State House (MN)
56A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 56B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Morgan
William Morgan
State House (MN)
56B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 57A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roberta Gibbons
Roberta Gibbons
State House (MN)
57A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 57B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeff Wilfahrt
Jeff Wilfahrt
State House (MN)
57B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 58A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Colin Lee
Colin Lee
State House (MN)
58A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 58B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Arlt
Jim Arlt
State House (MN)
58B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marcus Harcus
Marcus Harcus
State House (MN)
59A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Joe Mullery
Joe Mullery
State House (MN)
59A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ian Alexander
Ian Alexander
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Terra Cole
Terra Cole
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Raymond Dehn
Raymond Dehn
State House (MN)
59B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 60A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Diane Loeffler
Diane Loeffler
State House (MN)
60A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 60B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Phyllis Kahn
Phyllis Kahn
State House (MN)
60B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 61A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Frank Hornstein
Frank Hornstein
State House (MN)
61A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 61B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Thissen
Paul Thissen
State House (MN)
61B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 62A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Karen Clark
Karen Clark
State House (MN)
62A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 62B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Allen
Susan Allen
State House (MN)
62B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 63A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Davnie
Jim Davnie
State House (MN)
63A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 63B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jean Wagenius
Jean Wagenius
State House (MN)
63B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 64A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Erin Murphy
Erin Murphy
State House (MN)
64A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 64B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Paymar
Michael Paymar
State House (MN)
64B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 65A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rena Moran
Rena Moran
State House (MN)
65A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 65B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carlos Mariani
Carlos Mariani
State House (MN)
65B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 66A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alice Hausman
Alice Hausman
State House (MN)
66A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 66B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Lesch
John Lesch
State House (MN)
66B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 67A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
State House (MN)
67A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 67B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sheldon Johnson
Sheldon Johnson
State House (MN)
67B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

LeRoy Stumpf
LeRoy Stumpf
State Senate (MN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rod Skoe
Rod Skoe
State Senate (MN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Thomas Bakk
Thomas Bakk
State Senate (MN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kent Eken
Kent Eken
State Senate (MN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paul Marquart
Paul Marquart
State Senate (MN)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laverne Pederson
Laverne Pederson
State Senate (MN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tom Saxhaug
Tom Saxhaug
State Senate (MN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Tomassoni
David Tomassoni
State Senate (MN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Reinert
Roger Reinert
State Senate (MN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dan Skogen
Dan Skogen
State Senate (MN)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Al Doty
Al Doty
State Senate (MN)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anne Marcotte
Anne Marcotte
State Senate (MN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Taylor Stevenson
Taylor Stevenson
State Senate (MN)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tony Lourey
Tony Lourey
State Senate (MN)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Schultz
John Schultz
State Senate (MN)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peggy Boeck
Peggy Boeck
State Senate (MN)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry McCarter
Jerry McCarter
State Senate (MN)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sally Knox
Sally Knox
State Senate (MN)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Ron Thiessen
Ron Thiessen
State Senate (MN)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ted Suss
Ted Suss
State Senate (MN)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lyle Koenen
Lyle Koenen
State Senate (MN)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Larry Rice
Larry Rice
State Senate (MN)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steven Schiroo
Steven Schiroo
State Senate (MN)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Sheran
Kathy Sheran
State Senate (MN)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Dahle
Kevin Dahle
State Senate (MN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Matt Schmit
Matt Schmit
State Senate (MN)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Oberloh
Alan Oberloh
State Senate (MN)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vicki Jensen
Vicki Jensen
State Senate (MN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Judy Ohly
Judy Ohly
State Senate (MN)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kenneth Moen
Kenneth Moen
State Senate (MN)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Sparks
Daniel Sparks
State Senate (MN)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jack Krage
Jack Krage
State Senate (MN)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brian Doran
Brian Doran
State Senate (MN)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Perovich
Paul Perovich
State Senate (MN)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Starr
Mike Starr
State Senate (MN)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeske Noordergraaf
Jeske Noordergraaf
State Senate (MN)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Judy Rogosheske
Judy Rogosheske
State Senate (MN)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sharon Bahensky
Sharon Bahensky
State Senate (MN)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Perovich
Peter Perovich
State Senate (MN)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Hoffman
John Hoffman
State Senate (MN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alice Johnson
Alice Johnson
State Senate (MN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 38
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Henderson
Timothy Henderson
State Senate (MN)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 39
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Julie Bunn
Julie Bunn
State Senate (MN)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Davis, Sr.
Timothy Davis, Sr.
State Senate (MN)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Chris Eaton
Chris Eaton
State Senate (MN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 41
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Barbara Goodwin
Barbara Goodwin
State Senate (MN)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 42
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bev Scalze
Bev Scalze
State Senate (MN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 43
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Charles Wiger
Charles Wiger
State Senate (MN)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 44
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terri Bonoff
Terri Bonoff
State Senate (MN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 45
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ann Rest
Ann Rest
State Senate (MN)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 46
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ronald Latz
Ronald Latz
State Senate (MN)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 47
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Weygand
James Weygand
State Senate (MN)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 48
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laurie McKendry
Laurie McKendry
State Senate (MN)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 49
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melisa Franzen
Melisa Franzen
State Senate (MN)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 50
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melissa Wiklund
Melissa Wiklund
State Senate (MN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 51
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Carlson
Jim Carlson
State Senate (MN)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 52
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Metzen
James Metzen
State Senate (MN)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 53
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Kent
Susan Kent
State Senate (MN)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 54
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Katie Sieben
Katie Sieben
State Senate (MN)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 55
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Busch
Kathy Busch
State Senate (MN)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Josh Ondich
Josh Ondich
State Senate (MN)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 56
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leon Thurman
Leon Thurman
State Senate (MN)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 57
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Greg Clausen
Greg Clausen
State Senate (MN)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Michael Germain
Michael Germain
State Senate (MN)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 58
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Brobston
Andrew Brobston
State Senate (MN)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 59
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bobby Joe Champion
Bobby Joe Champion
State Senate (MN)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 60
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kari Dziedzic
Kari Dziedzic
State Senate (MN)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 61
(Aug. 14, 2012)

D. Scott Dibble
D. Scott Dibble
State Senate (MN)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 62
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeff Hayden
Jeff Hayden
State Senate (MN)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 63
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patricia Torres Ray
Patricia Torres Ray
State Senate (MN)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 64
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Cohen
Richard Cohen
State Senate (MN)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Alexander Jeffries
Alexander Jeffries
State Senate (MN)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 65
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandra Pappas
Sandra Pappas
State Senate (MN)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Marcus Walker
Marcus Walker
State Senate (MN)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 66
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Marty
John Marty
State Senate (MN)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 67
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Dimond
Tom Dimond
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Foung Hawj
Foung Hawj
State Senate (MN)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top