Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Idaho State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Idaho State House 1A
(May 15, 2012)

Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson
State House (ID)
1A
(Won)
Republican
Donna Capurso
Donna Capurso
State House (ID)
1A
(Lost)
Republican
Louis Kins
Louis Kins
State House (ID)
1A
(Lost)
Republican
Andrew Sorg
Andrew Sorg
State House (ID)
1A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 1B
(May 15, 2012)

George Eskridge
George Eskridge
State House (ID)
1B
(Won)
Republican
Pam Stout
Pam Stout
State House (ID)
1B
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Tucker
Tim Tucker
State House (ID)
1B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2A
(May 15, 2012)

Vito Barbieri
Vito Barbieri
State House (ID)
2A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Fisher
Mark Fisher
State House (ID)
2A
(Lost)
Republican
Cheryl Stransky
Cheryl Stransky
State House (ID)
2A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2B
(May 15, 2012)

Jeri DeLange
Jeri DeLange
State House (ID)
2B
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan English
Dan English
State House (ID)
2B
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Hart
Phil Hart
State House (ID)
2B
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Morse
Ed Morse
State House (ID)
2B
(Won)
Republican
Ron Vieselmeyer
Ron Vieselmeyer
State House (ID)
2B
(Lost)
Republican
Fritz Wiedenhoff
Fritz Wiedenhoff
State House (ID)
2B
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Idaho State House 3A
(May 15, 2012)

David Larsen
David Larsen
State House (ID)
3A
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Meckel
Fred Meckel
State House (ID)
3A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ron Mendive
Ron Mendive
State House (ID)
3A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Tyler
Jeff Tyler
State House (ID)
3A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 3B
(May 15, 2012)

Frank Henderson
Frank Henderson
State House (ID)
3B
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Johnson
Ronald Johnson
State House (ID)
3B
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Schroeder
Jack Schroeder
State House (ID)
3B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 4A
(May 15, 2012)

Jeff Ames
Jeff Ames
State House (ID)
4A
(Lost)
Republican
Janet Callen
Janet Callen
State House (ID)
4A
(Won)
Democratic
Luke Malek
Luke Malek
State House (ID)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 4B
(May 15, 2012)

Anne Nesse
Anne Nesse
State House (ID)
4B
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Sims
Kathy Sims
State House (ID)
4B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 5A
(May 15, 2012)

Cindy Agidius
Cindy Agidius
State House (ID)
5A
(Won)
Republican
Paulette Jordan
Paulette Jordan
State House (ID)
5A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Stivers
James Stivers
State House (ID)
5A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 5B
(May 15, 2012)

Ken De Vries
Ken De Vries
State House (ID)
5B
(Won)
Republican
Bob Hassoldt
Bob Hassoldt
State House (ID)
5B
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley Ringo
Shirley Ringo
State House (ID)
5B
(Won)
Democratic
Rex Steele
Rex Steele
State House (ID)
5B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 6A
(May 15, 2012)

Pete Gertonson
Pete Gertonson
State House (ID)
6A
(Won)
Democratic
Thyra Stevenson
Thyra Stevenson
State House (ID)
6A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 6B
(May 15, 2012)

John Rusche
John Rusche
State House (ID)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Santiago
Daniel Santiago
State House (ID)
6B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 7A
(May 15, 2012)

Ed Galloway
Ed Galloway
State House (ID)
7A
(Lost)
Republican
Shannon McMillan
Shannon McMillan
State House (ID)
7A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rex Rammell
Rex Rammell
State House (ID)
7A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 7B
(May 15, 2012)

James Paradiso
James Paradiso
State House (ID)
7B
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd
State House (ID)
7B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 8A
(May 15, 2012)

John Blattler
John Blattler
State House (ID)
8A
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Davis
Dan Davis
State House (ID)
8A
(Lost)
Republican
Karla Miller
Karla Miller
State House (ID)
8A
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Roberts
Ken Roberts
State House (ID)
8A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 8B
(May 15, 2012)

Lenore Barrett
Lenore Barrett
State House (ID)
8B
(Won)
Republican
Merrill Beyeler
Merrill Beyeler
State House (ID)
8B Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Victoria Casetta
Victoria Casetta
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic
K. Dresen
K. Dresen
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Republican
Kenny Keene
Kenny Keene
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Republican
Cindy Phelps
Cindy Phelps
State House (ID)
8B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9A
(May 15, 2012)

Lawerence Denney
Lawerence Denney
State House (ID)
9A
(Won)
Republican
Steve Worthley
Steve Worthley
State House (ID)
9A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9B
(May 15, 2012)

Judy Boyle
Judy Boyle
State House (ID)
9B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kendall Nelson-Jeffs
Kendall Nelson-Jeffs
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Republican
Jeri Soulier
Jeri Soulier
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Weston
Daniel Weston
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 10A
(May 15, 2012)

David Clark
David Clark
State House (ID)
10A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brandon Hixon
Brandon Hixon
State House (ID)
10A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Travis Manning
Travis Manning
State House (ID)
10A
(Won)
Democratic
Jarom Wagoner
Jarom Wagoner
State House (ID)
10A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 10B
(May 15, 2012)

Darrell Bolz
Darrell Bolz
State House (ID)
10B
(Won)
Republican
Angel Zeimantz
Angel Zeimantz
State House (ID)
10B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 11A
(May 15, 2012)

Gayle Batt
Gayle Batt
State House (ID)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Greg Collett
Greg Collett
State House (ID)
11A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 11B
(May 15, 2012)

Matt Dorsey
Matt Dorsey
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
John Gough
John Gough
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
Ronalee Linsenmann
Ronalee Linsenmann
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
Christy Perry
Christy Perry
State House (ID)
11B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 12A
(May 15, 2012)

Robert Anderst
Robert Anderst
State House (ID)
12A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Roger Hunt
Roger Hunt
State House (ID)
12A
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Nible
Steve Nible
State House (ID)
12A
(Lost)
Republican
Tracy Volpi
Tracy Volpi
State House (ID)
12A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 12B
(May 15, 2012)

F. Dawson
F. Dawson
State House (ID)
12B
(Won)
Democratic
Aaron Gonzalez
Aaron Gonzalez
State House (ID)
12B
(Lost)
Republican
Sherri Nible
Sherri Nible
State House (ID)
12B
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Youngblood
Rick Youngblood
State House (ID)
12B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 13A
(May 15, 2012)

Brent Crane
Brent Crane
State House (ID)
13A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Clayton Trehal
Clayton Trehal
State House (ID)
13A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 13B
(May 15, 2012)

Gary Collins
Gary Collins
State House (ID)
13B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14A
(May 15, 2012)

Mike Moyle
Mike Moyle
State House (ID)
14A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14B
(May 15, 2012)

Reed DeMordaunt
Reed DeMordaunt
State House (ID)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Greenway
Michael Greenway
State House (ID)
14B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 15A
(May 15, 2012)

John Hart
John Hart
State House (ID)
15A
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Keller
Richard Keller
State House (ID)
15A
(Won)
Democratic
Lynn Luker
Lynn Luker
State House (ID)
15A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 15B
(May 15, 2012)

Steve Berch
Steve Berch
State House (ID)
15B
(Won)
Democratic
Curtis Ellis
Curtis Ellis
State House (ID)
15B
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Patterson
Mark Patterson
State House (ID)
15B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 16A
(May 15, 2012)

Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
State House (ID)
16A
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Ruff
Lee Ruff
State House (ID)
16A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 16B
(May 15, 2012)

Fairy Hitchcock
Fairy Hitchcock
State House (ID)
16B
(Lost)
Republican
David Honey
David Honey
State House (ID)
16B
(Lost)
Democratic
Hy Kloc
Hy Kloc
State House (ID)
16B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Graham Paterson
Graham Paterson
State House (ID)
16B
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Stephenson
Jeff Stephenson
State House (ID)
16B
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Idaho State House 17A
(May 15, 2012)

John Gannon
John Gannon
State House (ID)
17A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top