or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Idaho State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Idaho State House 1A
(May 15, 2012)

Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson
State House (ID)
1A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Capurso
Donna Capurso
State House (ID)
1A
(Lost)
Republican
Louis Kins
Louis Kins
State House (ID)
1A
(Lost)
Republican
Andrew Sorg
Andrew Sorg
State House (ID)
1A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 1B
(May 15, 2012)

George Eskridge
George Eskridge
State House (ID)
1B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pam Stout
Pam Stout
State House (ID)
1B
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Tucker
Tim Tucker
State House (ID)
1B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2A
(May 15, 2012)

Vito Barbieri
Vito Barbieri
State House (ID)
2A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Fisher
Mark Fisher
State House (ID)
2A
(Lost)
Republican
Cheryl Stransky
Cheryl Stransky
State House (ID)
2A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2B
(May 15, 2012)

Jeri DeLange
Jeri DeLange
State House (ID)
2B
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan English
Dan English
State House (ID)
2B
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Hart
Phil Hart
State House (ID)
2B
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Morse
Ed Morse
State House (ID)
2B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Vieselmeyer
Ron Vieselmeyer
State House (ID)
2B
(Lost)
Republican
Fritz Wiedenhoff
Fritz Wiedenhoff
State House (ID)
2B
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Idaho State House 3A
(May 15, 2012)

David Larsen
David Larsen
State House (ID)
3A
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Meckel
Fred Meckel
State House (ID)
3A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ron Mendive
Ron Mendive
State House (ID)
3A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Tyler
Jeff Tyler
State House (ID)
3A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 3B
(May 15, 2012)

Frank Henderson
Frank Henderson
State House (ID)
3B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Johnson
Ronald Johnson
State House (ID)
3B
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Schroeder
Jack Schroeder
State House (ID)
3B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 4A
(May 15, 2012)

Jeff Ames
Jeff Ames
State House (ID)
4A
(Lost)
Republican
Janet Callen
Janet Callen
State House (ID)
4A
(Won)
Democratic
Luke Malek
Luke Malek
State House (ID)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 4B
(May 15, 2012)

Anne Nesse
Anne Nesse
State House (ID)
4B
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Sims
Kathy Sims
State House (ID)
4B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 5A
(May 15, 2012)

Cindy Agidius
Cindy Agidius
State House (ID)
5A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paulette Jordan
Paulette Jordan
State House (ID)
5A
(Won)
Democratic
James Stivers
James Stivers
State House (ID)
5A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 5B
(May 15, 2012)

Ken De Vries
Ken De Vries
State House (ID)
5B
(Won)
Republican
Bob Hassoldt
Bob Hassoldt
State House (ID)
5B
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley Ringo
Shirley Ringo
State House (ID)
5B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rex Steele
Rex Steele
State House (ID)
5B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 6A
(May 15, 2012)

Pete Gertonson
Pete Gertonson
State House (ID)
6A
(Won)
Democratic
Thyra Stevenson
Thyra Stevenson
State House (ID)
6A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 6B
(May 15, 2012)

John Rusche
John Rusche
State House (ID)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Santiago
Daniel Santiago
State House (ID)
6B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 7A
(May 15, 2012)

Ed Galloway
Ed Galloway
State House (ID)
7A
(Lost)
Republican
Shannon McMillan
Shannon McMillan
State House (ID)
7A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rex Rammell
Rex Rammell
State House (ID)
7A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 7B
(May 15, 2012)

James Paradiso
James Paradiso
State House (ID)
7B
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd
State House (ID)
7B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 8A
(May 15, 2012)

John Blattler
John Blattler
State House (ID)
8A
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Davis
Dan Davis
State House (ID)
8A
(Lost)
Republican
Karla Miller
Karla Miller
State House (ID)
8A
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Roberts
Ken Roberts
State House (ID)
8A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 8B
(May 15, 2012)

Lenore Barrett
Lenore Barrett
State House (ID)
8B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Merrill Beyeler
Merrill Beyeler
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Republican
Victoria Casetta
Victoria Casetta
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic
K. Dresen
K. Dresen
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Republican
Kenny Keene
Kenny Keene
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Republican
Cindy Phelps
Cindy Phelps
State House (ID)
8B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9A
(May 15, 2012)

Lawerence Denney
Lawerence Denney
State House (ID)
9A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Worthley
Steve Worthley
State House (ID)
9A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9B
(May 15, 2012)

Judy Boyle
Judy Boyle
State House (ID)
9B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kendall Nelson-Jeffs
Kendall Nelson-Jeffs
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Republican
Jeri Soulier
Jeri Soulier
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Weston
Daniel Weston
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 10A
(May 15, 2012)

David Clark
David Clark
State House (ID)
10A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brandon Hixon
Brandon Hixon
State House (ID)
10A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Travis Manning
Travis Manning
State House (ID)
10A
(Won)
Democratic
Jarom Wagoner
Jarom Wagoner
State House (ID)
10A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 10B
(May 15, 2012)

Darrell Bolz
Darrell Bolz
State House (ID)
10B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Angel Zeimantz
Angel Zeimantz
State House (ID)
10B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 11A
(May 15, 2012)

Gayle Batt
Gayle Batt
State House (ID)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Greg Collett
Greg Collett
State House (ID)
11A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 11B
(May 15, 2012)

Matt Dorsey
Matt Dorsey
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
John Gough
John Gough
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
Ronalee Linsenmann
Ronalee Linsenmann
State House (ID)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
Christy Perry
Christy Perry
State House (ID)
11B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 12A
(May 15, 2012)

Robert Anderst
Robert Anderst
State House (ID)
12A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Roger Hunt
Roger Hunt
State House (ID)
12A
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Nible
Steve Nible
State House (ID)
12A
(Lost)
Republican
Tracy Volpi
Tracy Volpi
State House (ID)
12A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 12B
(May 15, 2012)

F. Dawson
F. Dawson
State House (ID)
12B
(Won)
Democratic
Aaron Gonzalez
Aaron Gonzalez
State House (ID)
12B
(Lost)
Republican
Sherri Nible
Sherri Nible
State House (ID)
12B
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Youngblood
Rick Youngblood
State House (ID)
12B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 13A
(May 15, 2012)

Brent Crane
Brent Crane
State House (ID)
13A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Clayton Trehal
Clayton Trehal
State House (ID)
13A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 13B
(May 15, 2012)

Gary Collins
Gary Collins
State House (ID)
13B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14A
(May 15, 2012)

Mike Moyle
Mike Moyle
State House (ID)
14A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14B
(May 15, 2012)

Reed DeMordaunt
Reed DeMordaunt
State House (ID)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Greenway
Michael Greenway
State House (ID)
14B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 15A
(May 15, 2012)

John Hart
John Hart
State House (ID)
15A
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Keller
Richard Keller
State House (ID)
15A
(Won)
Democratic
Lynn Luker
Lynn Luker
State House (ID)
15A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 15B
(May 15, 2012)

Steve Berch
Steve Berch
State House (ID)
15B
(Won)
Democratic
Curtis Ellis
Curtis Ellis
State House (ID)
15B
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Patterson
Mark Patterson
State House (ID)
15B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 16A
(May 15, 2012)

Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
State House (ID)
16A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Ruff
Lee Ruff
State House (ID)
16A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 16B
(May 15, 2012)

Fairy Hitchcock
Fairy Hitchcock
State House (ID)
16B
(Lost)
Republican
David Honey
David Honey
State House (ID)
16B
(Lost)
Democratic
Hy Kloc
Hy Kloc
State House (ID)
16B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Graham Paterson
Graham Paterson
State House (ID)
16B
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Stephenson
Jeff Stephenson
State House (ID)
16B
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Idaho State House 17A
(May 15, 2012)

John Gannon
John Gannon
State House (ID)
17A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Killen
William Killen
State House (ID)
17A
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kreed Kleinkopf
Kreed Kleinkopf
State House (ID)
17A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 17B
(May 15, 2012)

Susan Chew
Susan Chew
State House (ID)
17B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chad Inman
Chad Inman
State House (ID)
17B
(Won)
Republican
Greg Nielson
Greg Nielson
State House (ID)
17B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 18A
(May 15, 2012)

Julie Ellsworth
Julie Ellsworth
State House (ID)
18A
(Won)
Republican
Janie Ward-Engelking
Janie Ward-Engelking
State House (ID)
18A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 18B
(May 15, 2012)

Brad Bolicek
Brad Bolicek
State House (ID)
18B
(Won)
Republican
John Hruby
John Hruby
State House (ID)
18B
(Lost)
Republican
Phylis King
Phylis King
State House (ID)
18B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 19A
(May 15, 2012)

Mathew Erpelding
Mathew Erpelding
State House (ID)
19A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
J. Gudgell
J. Gudgell
State House (ID)
19A
(Lost)
Democratic
Troy Rohn
Troy Rohn
State House (ID)
19A
(Lost)
Democratic
Geoffrey Talmon
Geoffrey Talmon
State House (ID)
19A
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Washburn
Mike Washburn
State House (ID)
19A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 19B
(May 15, 2012)

Andy Edstrom
Andy Edstrom
State House (ID)
19B
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Goodsell
Brad Goodsell
State House (ID)
19B
(Lost)
Democratic
Don Howard
Don Howard
State House (ID)
19B
(Won)
Republican
Holli Woodings
Holli Woodings
State House (ID)
19B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 20A
(May 15, 2012)

Richard Dees
Richard Dees
State House (ID)
20A
(Lost)
Republican
Caitlin Lister
Caitlin Lister
State House (ID)
20A
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher MacCloud
Christopher MacCloud
State House (ID)
20A
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Palmer
Joe Palmer
State House (ID)
20A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 20B
(May 15, 2012)

James Holtzclaw
James Holtzclaw
State House (ID)
20B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom LeClaire
Tom LeClaire
State House (ID)
20B
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Malloy
Patrick Malloy
State House (ID)
20B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 21A
(May 15, 2012)

Steven Harris
Steven Harris
State House (ID)
21A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Craig Kreiser
Craig Kreiser
State House (ID)
21A
(Won)
Democratic
Parrish Miller
Parrish Miller
State House (ID)
21A
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Simison
Robert Simison
State House (ID)
21A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 21B
(May 15, 2012)

Tom Dayley
Tom Dayley
State House (ID)
21B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Hoffman
Charles Hoffman
State House (ID)
21B
(Lost)
Republican
Lori Shewmaker
Lori Shewmaker
State House (ID)
21B
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Vuittonet
Mike Vuittonet
State House (ID)
21B
(Lost)
Republican
Erin Zaleski
Erin Zaleski
State House (ID)
21B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 22A
(May 15, 2012)

John Vander Woude
John Vander Woude
State House (ID)
22A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 22B
(May 15, 2012)

Sharon Fisher
Sharon Fisher
State House (ID)
22B
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Law
Michael Law
State House (ID)
22B
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Monks
Jason Monks
State House (ID)
22B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Fred Tilman
Fred Tilman
State House (ID)
22B
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Warren
Stephen Warren
State House (ID)
22B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 23A
(May 15, 2012)

Richard Wills
Richard Wills
State House (ID)
23A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 23B
(May 15, 2012)

Matthew Bundy
Matthew Bundy
State House (ID)
23B
(Lost)
Republican
Pam Chiarella
Pam Chiarella
State House (ID)
23B
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Millington
Steven Millington
State House (ID)
23B
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Nielsen, Sr.
Pete Nielsen, Sr.
State House (ID)
23B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 24A
(May 15, 2012)

Lance Clow
Lance Clow
State House (ID)
24A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 24B
(May 15, 2012)

Rosemary Fornshell
Rosemary Fornshell
State House (ID)
24B
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Hartgen
Stephen Hartgen
State House (ID)
24B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 25A
(May 15, 2012)

Curtis Asay
Curtis Asay
State House (ID)
25A
(Won)
Democratic
Maxine Bell
Maxine Bell
State House (ID)
25A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 25B
(May 15, 2012)

David Funk
David Funk
State House (ID)
25B
(Lost)
Republican
Clark Kauffman
Clark Kauffman
State House (ID)
25B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cindy Shotswell
Cindy Shotswell
State House (ID)
25B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 26A
(May 15, 2012)

Steve Miller
Steve Miller
State House (ID)
26A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Remington
John Remington
State House (ID)
26A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 26B
(May 15, 2012)

Lee Barron
Lee Barron
State House (ID)
26B
(Won)
Republican
Donna Pence
Donna Pence
State House (ID)
26B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 27A
(May 15, 2012)

Scott Bedke
Scott Bedke
State House (ID)
27A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 27B
(May 15, 2012)

Fred Wood
Fred Wood
State House (ID)
27B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 28A
(May 15, 2012)

Ken Andrus
Ken Andrus
State House (ID)
28A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sam McKee
Sam McKee
State House (ID)
28A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 28B
(May 15, 2012)

Kevin England
Kevin England
State House (ID)
28B
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Estep
Ken Estep
State House (ID)
28B
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Hart
John Hart
State House (ID)
28B
(Lost)
Republican
Kamren Koompin
Kamren Koompin
State House (ID)
28B
(Won)
Democratic
Sam McKee
Sam McKee
State House (ID)
28B
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kelley Packer
Kelley Packer
State House (ID)
28B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 29A
(May 15, 2012)

Dave Bowen
Dave Bowen
State House (ID)
29A
(Won)
Republican
Nate Murphy
Nate Murphy
State House (ID)
29A
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Nugent
Brian Nugent
State House (ID)
29A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 29B
(May 15, 2012)

Dave Bowen
Dave Bowen
State House (ID)
29B
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Craig Cooper
Craig Cooper
State House (ID)
29B
(Won)
Republican
Elaine Smith
Elaine Smith
State House (ID)
29B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 30A
(May 15, 2012)

Trimelda McDaniels
Trimelda McDaniels
State House (ID)
30A
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Thompson
Jeffrey Thompson
State House (ID)
30A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 30B
(May 15, 2012)

Doyle Beck
Doyle Beck
State House (ID)
30B
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Stan Bell
Stan Bell
State House (ID)
30B
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Crockett
Greg Crockett
State House (ID)
30B
(Lost)
Republican
Wendy Horman
Wendy Horman
State House (ID)
30B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 31A
(May 15, 2012)

Neil Anderson
Neil Anderson
State House (ID)
31A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Butler
Robert Butler
State House (ID)
31A
(Lost)
Republican
Barbara Clark
Barbara Clark
State House (ID)
31A
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Duff
Mike Duff
State House (ID)
31A
(Lost)
Republican
R. Moore
R. Moore
State House (ID)
31A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 31B
(May 15, 2012)

Jeannie James
Jeannie James
State House (ID)
31B
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Marriott
Jim Marriott
State House (ID)
31B
(Lost)
Republican
Julie VanOrden
Julie VanOrden
State House (ID)
31B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 32A
(May 15, 2012)

Rich Bergman
Rich Bergman
State House (ID)
32A
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Fitzgerald
Bob Fitzgerald
State House (ID)
32A
(Won)
Democratic
Marc Gibbs
Marc Gibbs
State House (ID)
32A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 32B
(May 15, 2012)

Kelton Larson
Kelton Larson
State House (ID)
32B
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Loertscher
Thomas Loertscher
State House (ID)
32B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Mossman
Ralph Mossman
State House (ID)
32B
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Vilt
Frank Vilt
State House (ID)
32B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 33A
(May 15, 2012)

Mary Haley
Mary Haley
State House (ID)
33A
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Lechelt
Ronald Lechelt
State House (ID)
33A
(Lost)
Republican
Janet Trujillo
Janet Trujillo
State House (ID)
33A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Urling
Tim Urling
State House (ID)
33A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dane Watkins
Dane Watkins
State House (ID)
33A
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Idaho State House 33B
(May 15, 2012)

Linden Bateman
Linden Bateman
State House (ID)
33B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim De Angelis
Jim De Angelis
State House (ID)
33B
(Won)
Democratic
David Lyon
David Lyon
State House (ID)
33B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 34A
(May 15, 2012)

Douglas Hancey
Douglas Hancey
State House (ID)
34A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stan Hawkins
Stan Hawkins
State House (ID)
34A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bill Hunter
Bill Hunter
State House (ID)
34A
(Lost)
Republican
Harold Jones
Harold Jones
State House (ID)
34A
(Lost)
Republican
Lary Larson
Lary Larson
State House (ID)
34A
(Won)
Democratic
Doug Ricks
Doug Ricks
State House (ID)
34A
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Roberts
Dan Roberts
State House (ID)
34A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 34B
(May 15, 2012)

John Baird
John Baird
State House (ID)
34B
(Lost)
Republican
Dell Raybould
Dell Raybould
State House (ID)
34B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dan Roberts
Dan Roberts
State House (ID)
34B
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Idaho State House 35A
(May 15, 2012)

Joshua Anderson
Joshua Anderson
State House (ID)
35A
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry Browne
Jerry Browne
State House (ID)
35A
(Won)
Democratic
Dale Mortimer
Dale Mortimer
State House (ID)
35A
(Lost)
Republican
JoAn Wood
JoAn Wood
State House (ID)
35A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 35B
(May 15, 2012)

Karey Hanks
Karey Hanks
State House (ID)
35B
(Lost)
Republican
J. Keele
J. Keele
State House (ID)
35B
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Meacham
Ken Meacham
State House (ID)
35B
(Withdrawn)
Republican
M. Ridley
M. Ridley
State House (ID)
35B
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Romrell
Paul Romrell
State House (ID)
35B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Shelley
Jonathan Shelley
State House (ID)
35B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Danielle Ahrens
Danielle Ahrens
State Senate (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Laura Bry
Laura Bry
State Senate (ID)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Shawn Keough
Shawn Keough
State Senate (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 2
(May 15, 2012)

Michael Jorgenson
Michael Jorgenson
State Senate (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley McFaddan
Shirley McFaddan
State Senate (ID)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Vick
Steve Vick
State Senate (ID)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 3
(May 15, 2012)

Kristy Johnson
Kristy Johnson
State Senate (ID)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Nonini
Bob Nonini
State Senate (ID)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 4
(May 15, 2012)

Warren Ducote, Jr.
Warren Ducote, Jr.
State Senate (ID)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
John Goedde
John Goedde
State Senate (ID)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 5
(May 15, 2012)

Gresham Bouma
Gresham Bouma
State Senate (ID)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Dan Schmidt
Dan Schmidt
State Senate (ID)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barrett Schroeder
Barrett Schroeder
State Senate (ID)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 6
(May 15, 2012)

John Bradbury
John Bradbury
State Senate (ID)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Johnson
Dan Johnson
State Senate (ID)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Nesset
Jeff Nesset
State Senate (ID)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 7
(May 15, 2012)

Mary Heston
Mary Heston
State Senate (ID)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Sheryl Nuxoll
Sheryl Nuxoll
State Senate (ID)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 8
(May 15, 2012)

Joanna Clausen
Joanna Clausen
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Gestrin
Terry Gestrin
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Thayn
Steven Thayn
State Senate (ID)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alan Ward
Alan Ward
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Christian Zimmermann
Christian Zimmermann
State Senate (ID)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 9
(May 15, 2012)

Matthew Faulks
Matthew Faulks
State Senate (ID)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jennifer Morgan
Jennifer Morgan
State Senate (ID)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Monty Pearce
Monty Pearce
State Senate (ID)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 10
(May 15, 2012)

Kent Marmon
Kent Marmon
State Senate (ID)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Rice
Jim Rice
State Senate (ID)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leif Skyving
Leif Skyving
State Senate (ID)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 11
(May 15, 2012)

Victoria Brown
Victoria Brown
State Senate (ID)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Maurice Clements
Maurice Clements
State Senate (ID)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Patti Lodge
Patti Lodge
State Senate (ID)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Munds
Thomas Munds
State Senate (ID)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 12
(May 15, 2012)

Todd Lakey
Todd Lakey
State Senate (ID)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maria Mabbutt
Maria Mabbutt
State Senate (ID)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Melissa Robinson
Melissa Robinson
State Senate (ID)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Schaefer, Sr.
Robert Schaefer, Sr.
State Senate (ID)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 13
(May 15, 2012)

Matthew Greene
Matthew Greene
State Senate (ID)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Curtis McKenzie
Curtis McKenzie
State Senate (ID)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Hubert Osborne
Hubert Osborne
State Senate (ID)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 14
(May 15, 2012)

Stanley Bastian
Stanley Bastian
State Senate (ID)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Bauer
Gary Bauer
State Senate (ID)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Marv Hagedorn
Marv Hagedorn
State Senate (ID)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 15
(May 15, 2012)

Fred Martin
Fred Martin
State Senate (ID)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Betty Richardson
Betty Richardson
State Senate (ID)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 16
(May 15, 2012)

Leslie Bock
Leslie Bock
State Senate (ID)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Warren
Dennis Warren
State Senate (ID)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 17
(May 15, 2012)

Thomas Bullock
Thomas Bullock
State Senate (ID)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Judy Peavey-Derr
Judy Peavey-Derr
State Senate (ID)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Elliot Werk
Elliot Werk
State Senate (ID)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 18
(May 15, 2012)

Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
State Senate (ID)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Branden Durst
Branden Durst
State Senate (ID)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Mitch Toryanski
Mitch Toryanski
State Senate (ID)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 19
(May 15, 2012)

Cherie Buckner-Webb
Cherie Buckner-Webb
State Senate (ID)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul O'Leary
Paul O'Leary
State Senate (ID)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 20
(May 15, 2012)

Chuck Winder
Chuck Winder
State Senate (ID)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 21
(May 15, 2012)

Clifford Bayer
Clifford Bayer
State Senate (ID)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kirsten Hooker
Kirsten Hooker
State Senate (ID)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 22
(May 15, 2012)

Russ Fulcher
Russ Fulcher
State Senate (ID)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 23
(May 15, 2012)

Bert Brackett
Bert Brackett
State Senate (ID)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Corder, Sr.
Tim Corder, Sr.
State Senate (ID)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 24
(May 15, 2012)

Lee Heider
Lee Heider
State Senate (ID)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pat Marcantonio
Pat Marcantonio
State Senate (ID)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 25
(May 15, 2012)

Scott McClure
Scott McClure
State Senate (ID)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
James Patrick
James Patrick
State Senate (ID)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 26
(May 15, 2012)

Michelle Stennett
Michelle Stennett
State Senate (ID)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 27
(May 15, 2012)

Dean Cameron
Dean Cameron
State Senate (ID)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Pickett
Douglas Pickett
State Senate (ID)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 28
(May 15, 2012)

W. Barlow
W. Barlow
State Senate (ID)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Finkelnburg
Dave Finkelnburg
State Senate (ID)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Guthrie
Jim Guthrie
State Senate (ID)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 29
(May 15, 2012)

Terry Andersen
Terry Andersen
State Senate (ID)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Roy Lacey
Roy Lacey
State Senate (ID)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Romriell
Greg Romriell
State Senate (ID)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 30
(May 15, 2012)

Dean Mortimer
Dean Mortimer
State Senate (ID)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 31
(May 15, 2012)

R. Bair
R. Bair
State Senate (ID)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cherie Clawson
Cherie Clawson
State Senate (ID)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State Senate District 32
(May 15, 2012)

John Tippets
John Tippets
State Senate (ID)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
R. Workman
R. Workman
State Senate (ID)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 33
(May 15, 2012)

Bart Davis
Bart Davis
State Senate (ID)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Schad
Brian Schad
State Senate (ID)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 34
(May 15, 2012)

Brent Hill
Brent Hill
State Senate (ID)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State Senate District 35
(May 15, 2012)

Jeff Siddoway
Jeff Siddoway
State Senate (ID)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
20.0%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top