or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Arizona State House District 2
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Andrea Dalessandro
Andrea Dalessandro
State House (AZ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Rosanna Gabaldon
Rosanna Gabaldon
State House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 3
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Sally Ann Gonzales
Sally Ann Gonzales
State House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Macario Saldate IV
Macario Saldate IV
State House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 4
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Juan Escamilla
Juan Escamilla
State House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charlene Fernandez
Charlene Fernandez
State House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Lisa Otondo
Lisa Otondo
State House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 5
(Aug. 28, 2012)

P. Durbin
P. Durbin
State House (AZ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 6
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Doug Ballard
Doug Ballard
State House (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Angela Lefevre
Angela Lefevre
State House (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 7
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Albert Hale
Albert Hale
State House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jamescita Peshlakai
Jamescita Peshlakai
State House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Stago
Phil Stago
State House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 8
(Aug. 28, 2012)

George Arredondo
George Arredondo
State House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernest Bustamante
Ernest Bustamante
State House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Emily Verdugo
Emily Verdugo
State House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 9
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Dustin Cox
Dustin Cox
State House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Mohur Sidhwa
Mohur Sidhwa
State House (AZ)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Victoria Steele
Victoria Steele
State House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 10
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Stefanie Mach
Stefanie Mach
State House (AZ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brandon Patrick
Brandon Patrick
State House (AZ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Bruce Wheeler
Bruce Wheeler
State House (AZ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 11
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Dave Joseph
Dave Joseph
State House (AZ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 14
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Robert Leach
Robert Leach
State House (AZ)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Stonebraker
Mark Stonebraker
State House (AZ)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 15
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Patricia Flickner
Patricia Flickner
State House (AZ)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 16
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Matthew Cerra
Matthew Cerra
State House (AZ)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 17
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Karyn Lathan
Karyn Lathan
State House (AZ)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 18
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Darin Fisher
Darin Fisher
State House (AZ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Corey Harris
Corey Harris
State House (AZ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 19
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mark Cardenas
Mark Cardenas
State House (AZ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lupe Contreras
Lupe Contreras
State House (AZ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bryan Kilgore
Bryan Kilgore
State House (AZ)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Lorenzo Sierra
Lorenzo Sierra
State House (AZ)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 20
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Tonya Norwood
Tonya Norwood
State House (AZ)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Jackie Thrasher
Jackie Thrasher
State House (AZ)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 21
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Carol Lokare
Carol Lokare
State House (AZ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Sheri Van Horsen
Sheri Van Horsen
State House (AZ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 24
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lela Alston
Lela Alston
State House (AZ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chad Campbell
Chad Campbell
State House (AZ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jean Cheuvront-McDermott
Jean Cheuvront-McDermott
State House (AZ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Nerini
Tom Nerini
State House (AZ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 25
(Aug. 28, 2012)

David Butler
David Butler
State House (AZ)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 26
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Juan Mendez
Juan Mendez
State House (AZ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Sherwood
Andrew Sherwood
State House (AZ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 27
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Reginald Bolding
Reginald Bolding
State House (AZ)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Ruben Gallego
Ruben Gallego
State House (AZ)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Catherine Miranda
Catherine Miranda
State House (AZ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 28
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Eric Meyer
Eric Meyer
State House (AZ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 29
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lydia Hernandez
Lydia Hernandez
State House (AZ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Martin Quezada
Martin Quezada
State House (AZ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Martin Samaniego
Martin Samaniego
State House (AZ)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State House District 30
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jonathan Larkin
Jonathan Larkin
State House (AZ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Debbie McCune Davis
Debbie McCune Davis
State House (AZ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Snitz
Mike Snitz
State House (AZ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 2
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Linda Lopez
Linda Lopez
State Senate (AZ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 3
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Olivia Cajero Bedford
Olivia Cajero Bedford
State Senate (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Maria Garcia
Maria Garcia
State Senate (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 4
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lynne Pancrazi
Lynne Pancrazi
State Senate (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 5
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Beth Weisser
Beth Weisser
State Senate (AZ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 6
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Tom Chabin
Tom Chabin
State Senate (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 7
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jack Jackson, Jr.
Jack Jackson, Jr.
State Senate (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 8
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Barbara McGuire
Barbara McGuire
State Senate (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 9
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Steve Farley
Steve Farley
State Senate (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 10
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Dave Bradley
Dave Bradley
State Senate (AZ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 11
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jo Holt
Jo Holt
State Senate (AZ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 14
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Pat Fleming
Pat Fleming
State Senate (AZ)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 16
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Scott Prior
Scott Prior
State Senate (AZ)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 17
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Bill Gates
Bill Gates
State Senate (AZ)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 18
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Janie Hydrick
Janie Hydrick
State Senate (AZ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 19
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Anna Tovar
Anna Tovar
State Senate (AZ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 20
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Michael Powell
Michael Powell
State Senate (AZ)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 21
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Michael Tarrats
Michael Tarrats
State Senate (AZ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 24
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ken Cheuvront
Ken Cheuvront
State Senate (AZ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Katie Hobbs
Katie Hobbs
State Senate (AZ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 25
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Greg Gadek
Greg Gadek
State Senate (AZ)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 26
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ed Ableser
Ed Ableser
State Senate (AZ)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 27
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Victor Contreras
Victor Contreras
State Senate (AZ)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Leah Landrum Taylor
Leah Landrum Taylor
State Senate (AZ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 28
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Eric Shelley
Eric Shelley
State Senate (AZ)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 29
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Steve Gallardo
Steve Gallardo
State Senate (AZ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona State Senate District 30
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Robert Meza
Robert Meza
State Senate (AZ)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Raquel Teran
Raquel Teran
State Senate (AZ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.59%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top