or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Arkansas State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Arkansas State House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Prissy Hickerson
Prissy Hickerson
State House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

Lane Jean
Lane Jean
State House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Brent Talley
Brent Talley
State House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Wright
Sharon Wright
State House (AR)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Fonda Hawthorne
Fonda Hawthorne
State House (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Linnet
Daniel Linnet
State House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 5
(May 22, 2012)

David Fielding
David Fielding
State House (AR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 6
(May 22, 2012)

Matthew Shepherd
Matthew Shepherd
State House (AR)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 7
(May 22, 2012)

John Baine
John Baine
State House (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Albert Glover
Albert Glover
State House (AR)
District 7
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
James McMenis
James McMenis
State House (AR)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 8
(May 22, 2012)

Jeffrey Wardlaw
Jeffrey Wardlaw
State House (AR)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 9
(May 22, 2012)

Robert Cornelius
Robert Cornelius
State House (AR)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Sheilla Lampkin
Sheilla Lampkin
State House (AR)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Meggs
Gary Meggs
State House (AR)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 10
(May 22, 2012)

Dorothy Hall
Dorothy Hall
State House (AR)
District 10
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Mike Holcomb
Mike Holcomb
State House (AR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Charles Roberts
Charles Roberts
State House (AR)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Gene Yarbrough
Gene Yarbrough
State House (AR)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 11
(May 22, 2012)

Mark McElroy
Mark McElroy
State House (AR)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 12
(May 22, 2012)

Chris Richey
Chris Richey
State House (AR)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jerome Turner
Jerome Turner
State House (AR)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 13
(May 22, 2012)

Garland Derden, Jr.
Garland Derden, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
David Hillman
David Hillman
State House (AR)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 14
(May 22, 2012)

Walls McCrary
Walls McCrary
State House (AR)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 15
(May 22, 2012)

Ken Bragg
Ken Bragg
State House (AR)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Tadlock
Charles Tadlock
State House (AR)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 16
(May 22, 2012)

James Word
James Word
State House (AR)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 17
(May 22, 2012)

Henry Wilkins IV
Henry Wilkins IV
State House (AR)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 18
(May 22, 2012)

Fred Harris
Fred Harris
State House (AR)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Womack
Richard Womack
State House (AR)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 19
(May 22, 2012)

Nate Steel
Nate Steel
State House (AR)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 20
(May 22, 2012)

Nate Bell
Nate Bell
State House (AR)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lewis Diggs
Lewis Diggs
State House (AR)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 21
(May 22, 2012)

Terry Rice
Terry Rice
State House (AR)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 22
(May 22, 2012)

Bruce Westerman
Bruce Westerman
State House (AR)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 23
(May 22, 2012)

Ann Clemmer
Ann Clemmer
State House (AR)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 24
(May 22, 2012)

Bruce Cozart
Bruce Cozart
State House (AR)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmie Harmon
Jimmie Harmon
State House (AR)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 25
(May 22, 2012)

Michael Jones, Sr.
Michael Jones, Sr.
State House (AR)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
John Vines
John Vines
State House (AR)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 26
(May 22, 2012)

Butch Hightower
Butch Hightower
State House (AR)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
David Kizzia
David Kizzia
State House (AR)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Loy Mauch
Loy Mauch
State House (AR)
District 26
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 27
(May 22, 2012)

Andy Mayberry
Andy Mayberry
State House (AR)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 28
(May 22, 2012)

Kim Hammer
Kim Hammer
State House (AR)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Nix
Barbara Nix
State House (AR)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 29
(May 22, 2012)

Fred Love
Fred Love
State House (AR)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 30
(May 22, 2012)

Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
State House (AR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Tommy Branch, Jr.
Tommy Branch, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 30
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Norith Lee Ellison
Norith Lee Ellison
State House (AR)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 31
(May 22, 2012)

Andy Davis
Andy Davis
State House (AR)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Formicola
Tom Formicola
State House (AR)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 32
(May 22, 2012)

Barbara Graves
Barbara Graves
State House (AR)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Allen Kerr
Allen Kerr
State House (AR)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 33
(May 22, 2012)

Mark Roberston
Mark Roberston
State House (AR)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Warwick Sabin
Warwick Sabin
State House (AR)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 34
(May 22, 2012)

John Walker
John Walker
State House (AR)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 35
(May 22, 2012)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State House (AR)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrice Wolfe
Patrice Wolfe
State House (AR)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 36
(May 22, 2012)

Darrin Williams
Darrin Williams
State House (AR)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 37
(May 22, 2012)

Eddie Armstrong III
Eddie Armstrong III
State House (AR)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith
State House (AR)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Phynaus Wilson III
Phynaus Wilson III
State House (AR)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 38
(May 22, 2012)

Dean DiMichele
Dean DiMichele
State House (AR)
District 38
(Won)
Republican
Patti Julian
Patti Julian
State House (AR)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 39
(May 22, 2012)

Joshua Clausen
Joshua Clausen
State House (AR)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Kelly Halstead
Kelly Halstead
State House (AR)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Lowery
Mark Lowery
State House (AR)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 40
(May 22, 2012)

Douglas House
Douglas House
State House (AR)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven McNeely
Steven McNeely
State House (AR)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 41
(May 22, 2012)

Jim Nickels
Jim Nickels
State House (AR)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alan Pogue
Alan Pogue
State House (AR)
District 41
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 42
(May 22, 2012)

Mark Perry
Mark Perry
State House (AR)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 43
(May 22, 2012)

Davy Carter
Davy Carter
State House (AR)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 44
(May 22, 2012)

Joe Farrer
Joe Farrer
State House (AR)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Riley
Judy Riley
State House (AR)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 45
(May 22, 2012)

Jeremy Gillam
Jeremy Gillam
State House (AR)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 46
(May 22, 2012)

Mark Biviano
Mark Biviano
State House (AR)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kyle Osborne
Kyle Osborne
State House (AR)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 47
(May 22, 2012)

Jody Dickinson
Jody Dickinson
State House (AR)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Simmons
William Simmons
State House (AR)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 48
(May 22, 2012)

Reginald Murdock
Reginald Murdock
State House (AR)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 49
(May 22, 2012)

Marshall Wright
Marshall Wright
State House (AR)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 50
(May 22, 2012)

Hudson Hallum
Hudson Hallum
State House (AR)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 51
(May 22, 2012)

Deborah Ferguson
Deborah Ferguson
State House (AR)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 52
(May 22, 2012)

L.J. Bryant
L.J. Bryant
State House (AR)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic
John Hutchison
John Hutchison
State House (AR)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Todd Wilcox
Todd Wilcox
State House (AR)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 53
(May 22, 2012)

Homer Lenderman, Jr.
Homer Lenderman, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 54
(May 22, 2012)

Wes Wagner
Wes Wagner
State House (AR)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 55
(May 22, 2012)

Effie Collins
Effie Collins
State House (AR)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Guy
Joe Guy
State House (AR)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Monte Hodges
Monte Hodges
State House (AR)
District 55 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Mary Shipley
Mary Shipley
State House (AR)
District 55
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 56
(May 22, 2012)

Joe Jett
Joe Jett
State House (AR)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 57
(May 22, 2012)

Mary Broadaway
Mary Broadaway
State House (AR)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Buchman
Matt Buchman
State House (AR)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Wesley Eddington
Wesley Eddington
State House (AR)
District 57
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 58
(May 22, 2012)

Harold Copenhaver
Harold Copenhaver
State House (AR)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Hubbard
Jon Hubbard
State House (AR)
District 58
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 59
(May 22, 2012)

John Cooper
John Cooper
State House (AR)
District 59
(Won)
Republican
Butch Wilkins
Butch Wilkins
State House (AR)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 60
(May 22, 2012)

Ronald Cavenaugh
Ronald Cavenaugh
State House (AR)
District 60
(Won)
Republican
James Ratliff
James Ratliff
State House (AR)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 61
(May 22, 2012)

Scott Baltz
Scott Baltz
State House (AR)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lori Benedict
Lori Benedict
State House (AR)
District 61
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 62
(May 22, 2012)

Roger Delffs
Roger Delffs
State House (AR)
District 62
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Wren
Tommy Wren
State House (AR)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 63
(May 22, 2012)

Charles Fuqua
Charles Fuqua
State House (AR)
District 63
(Won)
Republican
James McLean
James McLean
State House (AR)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 64
(May 22, 2012)

John Payton
John Payton
State House (AR)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 65
(May 22, 2012)

Jeff Croswell
Jeff Croswell
State House (AR)
District 65
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Thompson
Tommy Thompson
State House (AR)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 66
(May 22, 2012)

Phillip Grace
Phillip Grace
State House (AR)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Miller
Josh Miller
State House (AR)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeffery Pistole
Jeffery Pistole
State House (AR)
District 66
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 67
(May 22, 2012)

Samuel Lane
Samuel Lane
State House (AR)
District 67
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Meeks
Stephen Meeks
State House (AR)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 68
(May 22, 2012)

Robert Dale
Robert Dale
State House (AR)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 69
(May 22, 2012)

Dwight Hoyle
Dwight Hoyle
State House (AR)
District 69
(Won)
Republican
Betty Overbey
Betty Overbey
State House (AR)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 70
(May 22, 2012)

Cody Bassham
Cody Bassham
State House (AR)
District 70
(Won)
Democratic
Price Dooley
Price Dooley
State House (AR)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican
David Meeks
David Meeks
State House (AR)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 71
(May 22, 2012)

Andrea Lea
Andrea Lea
State House (AR)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 72
(May 22, 2012)

Rocky Lawrence
Rocky Lawrence
State House (AR)
District 72
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Magie
Stephen Magie
State House (AR)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 73
(May 22, 2012)

Mary Bentley
Mary Bentley
State House (AR)
District 73
(Won)
Republican
John Catlett
John Catlett
State House (AR)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 74
(May 22, 2012)

Jon Eubanks
Jon Eubanks
State House (AR)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Wall
Daniel Wall
State House (AR)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 75
(May 22, 2012)

Steve Breedlove
Steve Breedlove
State House (AR)
District 75
(Won)
Democratic
Charlotte Douglas
Charlotte Douglas
State House (AR)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 76
(May 22, 2012)

Denny Altes
Denny Altes
State House (AR)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mathew Pitsch
Mathew Pitsch
State House (AR)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 77
(May 22, 2012)

Stephanie Malone
Stephanie Malone
State House (AR)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doris Tate
Doris Tate
State House (AR)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 78
(May 22, 2012)

George McGill
George McGill
State House (AR)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 79
(May 22, 2012)

Gary Deffenbaugh
Gary Deffenbaugh
State House (AR)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 80
(May 22, 2012)

Terry Bibbs
Terry Bibbs
State House (AR)
District 80
(Lost)
Republican
Charlene Fite
Charlene Fite
State House (AR)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Norton
Jack Norton
State House (AR)
District 80
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 81
(May 22, 2012)

Wolf Grulkey
Wolf Grulkey
State House (AR)
District 81
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
State House (AR)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lisa Norris
Lisa Norris
State House (AR)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 82
(May 22, 2012)

Bill Gossage
Bill Gossage
State House (AR)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leslee Post
Leslee Post
State House (AR)
District 82
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 83
(May 22, 2012)

David Branscum
David Branscum
State House (AR)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 84
(May 22, 2012)

Charlie Collins
Charlie Collins
State House (AR)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adella Gray
Adella Gray
State House (AR)
District 84
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 85
(May 22, 2012)

Paul Graham
Paul Graham
State House (AR)
District 85
(Won)
Republican
Maylon Rice
Maylon Rice
State House (AR)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic
David Whitaker
David Whitaker
State House (AR)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 86
(May 22, 2012)

Greg Leding
Greg Leding
State House (AR)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Scott
Brian Scott
State House (AR)
District 86
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 87
(May 22, 2012)

Jonathan Barnett
Jonathan Barnett
State House (AR)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 88
(May 22, 2012)

Randy Alexander
Randy Alexander
State House (AR)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Edwin Sugg
Edwin Sugg
State House (AR)
District 88
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 89
(May 22, 2012)

Yessie Hernandez
Yessie Hernandez
State House (AR)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic
Micah Neal
Micah Neal
State House (AR)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 90
(May 22, 2012)

Les Carnine
Les Carnine
State House (AR)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 91
(May 22, 2012)

Dan Douglas
Dan Douglas
State House (AR)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 92
(May 22, 2012)

Jim Parsons
Jim Parsons
State House (AR)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Slinkard
Mary Slinkard
State House (AR)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 93
(May 22, 2012)

James Dotson
James Dotson
State House (AR)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Duane Neal
Duane Neal
State House (AR)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 94
(May 22, 2012)

Debra Hobbs
Debra Hobbs
State House (AR)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 95
(May 22, 2012)

Sue Scott
Sue Scott
State House (AR)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 96
(May 22, 2012)

Duncan Baird
Duncan Baird
State House (AR)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 97
(May 22, 2012)

Bob Ballinger
Bob Ballinger
State House (AR)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Butch Berry
Butch Berry
State House (AR)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic
Jeremy Miller
Jeremy Miller
State House (AR)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 98
(May 22, 2012)

John Burris
John Burris
State House (AR)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 99
(May 22, 2012)

Kelley Linck
Kelley Linck
State House (AR)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 100
(May 22, 2012)

Karen Hopper
Karen Hopper
State House (AR)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Bart Hester
Bart Hester
State Senate (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Summers
Tim Summers
State Senate (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 2
(May 22, 2012)

James Paul Hendren
James Paul Hendren
State Senate (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Cecile Bledsoe
Cecile Bledsoe
State Senate (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Uvalde Lindsey
Uvalde Lindsey
State Senate (AR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 5
(May 22, 2012)

Bill Coleman
Bill Coleman
State Senate (AR)
District 5
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bryan King
Bryan King
State Senate (AR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 6
(May 22, 2012)

Gary Stubblefield
Gary Stubblefield
State Senate (AR)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Wells
John Wells
State Senate (AR)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 7
(May 22, 2012)

Bill Pritchard
Bill Pritchard
State Senate (AR)
District 7
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Jon Woods
Jon Woods
State Senate (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Diana Gonzales Worthen
Diana Gonzales Worthen
State Senate (AR)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 8
(May 22, 2012)

Jake Files
Jake Files
State Senate (AR)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 9
(May 22, 2012)

Rick Green
Rick Green
State Senate (AR)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Holland
Bruce Holland
State Senate (AR)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tracy Pennartz
Tracy Pennartz
State Senate (AR)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 10
(May 22, 2012)

Larry Teague
Larry Teague
State Senate (AR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 11
(May 22, 2012)

Larry Cowling
Larry Cowling
State Senate (AR)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Harrelson
Steve Harrelson
State Senate (AR)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Hickey, Jr.
Jimmy Hickey, Jr.
State Senate (AR)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 12
(May 22, 2012)

Bruce Maloch
Bruce Maloch
State Senate (AR)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 13
(May 22, 2012)

Alan Clark
Alan Clark
State Senate (AR)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Fletcher
Mike Fletcher
State Senate (AR)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 14
(May 22, 2012)

Bill Sample
Bill Sample
State Senate (AR)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 15
(May 22, 2012)

Ed Garner
Ed Garner
State Senate (AR)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Johnny Hoyt
Johnny Hoyt
State Senate (AR)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
David Sanders
David Sanders
State Senate (AR)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 16
(May 22, 2012)

Michael Lamoureux
Michael Lamoureux
State Senate (AR)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 17
(May 22, 2012)

Johnny Key
Johnny Key
State Senate (AR)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 18
(May 22, 2012)

Missy Irvin
Missy Irvin
State Senate (AR)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Zac White
Zac White
State Senate (AR)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 19
(May 22, 2012)

Linda Collins-Smith
Linda Collins-Smith
State Senate (AR)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
David Wyatt
David Wyatt
State Senate (AR)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 20
(May 22, 2012)

Blake Johnson
Blake Johnson
State Senate (AR)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Robert Thompson III
Robert Thompson III
State Senate (AR)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 21
(May 22, 2012)

Paul Bookout
Paul Bookout
State Senate (AR)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 22
(May 22, 2012)

David Burnett
David Burnett
State Senate (AR)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 23
(May 22, 2012)

Jerry Brown
Jerry Brown
State Senate (AR)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Caubble
Tommy Caubble
State Senate (AR)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 24
(May 22, 2012)

Jack Crumbly
Jack Crumbly
State Senate (AR)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Ingram
Keith Ingram
State Senate (AR)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 25
(May 22, 2012)

Efrem Elliott
Efrem Elliott
State Senate (AR)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephanie Flowers
Stephanie Flowers
State Senate (AR)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 26
(May 22, 2012)

Mike Akin
Mike Akin
State Senate (AR)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Johnnie Bolin
Johnnie Bolin
State Senate (AR)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Eddie Cheatham
Eddie Cheatham
State Senate (AR)
District 26 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Robert Reep
Robert Reep
State Senate (AR)
District 26
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 27
(May 22, 2012)

Henry Frisby II
Henry Frisby II
State Senate (AR)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Bobby Pierce
Bobby Pierce
State Senate (AR)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Garry Smith
Garry Smith
State Senate (AR)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 28
(May 22, 2012)

Jonathan Dismang
Jonathan Dismang
State Senate (AR)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tiffany Rogers
Tiffany Rogers
State Senate (AR)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 29
(May 22, 2012)

Eddie Williams
Eddie Williams
State Senate (AR)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 30
(May 22, 2012)

Linda Chesterfield
Linda Chesterfield
State Senate (AR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 31
(May 22, 2012)

Fred Allen
Fred Allen
State Senate (AR)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Joyce Elliott
Joyce Elliott
State Senate (AR)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 32
(May 22, 2012)

David Johnson
David Johnson
State Senate (AR)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Sorvillo
Jim Sorvillo
State Senate (AR)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 33
(May 22, 2012)

Jeremy Hutchinson
Jeremy Hutchinson
State Senate (AR)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State Senate District 34
(May 22, 2012)

Jane English
Jane English
State Senate (AR)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barry Hyde
Barry Hyde
State Senate (AR)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State Senate District 35
(May 22, 2012)

Jason Rapert
Jason Rapert
State Senate (AR)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Tyler
Linda Tyler
State Senate (AR)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
8.84%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top