or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Minnesota State House 11A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cory Pylkka
Cory Pylkka
State House (MN)
11A
(Won)
Independence

Minnesota State House 12A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dave Holman
Dave Holman
State House (MN)
12A
(Won)
Independence

Minnesota State House 17B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Zack Liebl
Zack Liebl
State House (MN)
17B
(Won)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 1
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Fred Thiele, Jr.
Fred Thiele, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 2
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dan Losquadro
Dan Losquadro
State Assembly (NY)
District 2
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 3
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dean Murray
Dean Murray
State Assembly (NY)
District 3
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 4
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steve Englebright
Steve Englebright
State Assembly (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 5
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Al Graf
Al Graf
State Assembly (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 6
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Phil Ramos
Phil Ramos
State Assembly (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 7
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Garbarino
Andrew Garbarino
State Assembly (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 8
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Fitzpatrick
Michael Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 9
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Saladino
Joseph Saladino
State Assembly (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Conservative, Tax Revolt

New York State Assembly District 10
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Chad Lupinacci
Chad Lupinacci
State Assembly (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 11
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bob Sweeney
Bob Sweeney
State Assembly (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 12
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Raia
Andrew Raia
State Assembly (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 13
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Charles Lavine
Charles Lavine
State Assembly (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 14
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David McDonough
David McDonough
State Assembly (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 15
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Montesano
Michael Montesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 16
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michelle Schimel
Michelle Schimel
State Assembly (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 17
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tom McKevitt
Tom McKevitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 18
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Earlene Hooper
Earlene Hooper
State Assembly (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 19
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Edward Ra
Edward Ra
State Assembly (NY)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 20
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Harvey Weisenberg
Harvey Weisenberg
State Assembly (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 21
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Curran
Brian Curran
State Assembly (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 22
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sean Wright
Sean Wright
State Assembly (NY)
District 22
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 23
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Phillip Goldfeder
Phillip Goldfeder
State Assembly (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 24
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Weprin
David Weprin
State Assembly (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 25
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jerry Iannece
Jerry Iannece
State Assembly (NY)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 26
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Edward Braunstein
Edward Braunstein
State Assembly (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 40
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ron Kim
Ron Kim
State Assembly (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 41
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Hayon
Joseph Hayon
State Assembly (NY)
District 41
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 49
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Peter Abbate, Jr.
Peter Abbate, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 55
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bilal Malik
Bilal Malik
State Assembly (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 61
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Matthew Titone
Matthew Titone
State Assembly (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 62
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Borelli
Joseph Borelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 63
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Cusick
Michael Cusick
State Assembly (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 64
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Nicole Malliotakis
Nicole Malliotakis
State Assembly (NY)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 73
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Casavis
David Casavis
State Assembly (NY)
District 73
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 76
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Zumbluskas
Michael Zumbluskas
State Assembly (NY)
District 76
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 79
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jose Padilla
Jose Padilla
State Assembly (NY)
District 79
(Won)
Independence

New York State Assembly District 88
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Amy Paulin
Amy Paulin
State Assembly (NY)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 89
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Pretlow, Sr.
Gary Pretlow, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 90
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Shelley Mayer
Shelley Mayer
State Assembly (NY)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 91
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steven Otis
Steven Otis
State Assembly (NY)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 92
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tom Abinanti
Tom Abinanti
State Assembly (NY)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 93
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Buchwald
David Buchwald
State Assembly (NY)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 94
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stephen Katz
Stephen Katz
State Assembly (NY)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 95
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sandy Galef
Sandy Galef
State Assembly (NY)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 96
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Matthew Katchmar
Matthew Katchmar
State Assembly (NY)
District 96
(Lost)
Independence
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 97
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Gravagna
Joseph Gravagna
State Assembly (NY)
District 97
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Ellen Jaffee
Ellen Jaffee
State Assembly (NY)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 98
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Annie Rabbitt
Annie Rabbitt
State Assembly (NY)
District 98
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 99
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kyle Roddey
Kyle Roddey
State Assembly (NY)
District 99
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
James Skoufis
James Skoufis
State Assembly (NY)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 100
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Aileen Gunther
Aileen Gunther
State Assembly (NY)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 101
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Claudia Tenney
Claudia Tenney
State Assembly (NY)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 102
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Pete Lopez
Pete Lopez
State Assembly (NY)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 103
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kevin Cahill
Kevin Cahill
State Assembly (NY)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 104
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Frank Skartados
Frank Skartados
State Assembly (NY)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 105
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kieran Lalor
Kieran Lalor
State Assembly (NY)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 106
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Didi Barrett
Didi Barrett
State Assembly (NY)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 107
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Steven McLaughlin
Steven McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 108
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John McDonald III
John McDonald III
State Assembly (NY)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 109
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ted Danz, Jr.
Ted Danz, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 109
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Patricia Fahy
Patricia Fahy
State Assembly (NY)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 110
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kevin Frazier
Kevin Frazier
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Joe Landry
Joe Landry
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Lost)
Independence, Democratic
Phillip Steck
Phillip Steck
State Assembly (NY)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Jennifer Whalen
Jennifer Whalen
State Assembly (NY)
District 110
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 111
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas Quackenbush
Thomas Quackenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 111
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Angelo Santabarbara
Angelo Santabarbara
State Assembly (NY)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Lower Taxes, Democratic, Conservative

New York State Assembly District 112
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Tedisco
James Tedisco
State Assembly (NY)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 113
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Jordan
Tony Jordan
State Assembly (NY)
District 113
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 114
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Daniel Stec
Daniel Stec
State Assembly (NY)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 115
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Janet Duprey
Janet Duprey
State Assembly (NY)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 117
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kenneth Blankenbush
Kenneth Blankenbush
State Assembly (NY)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 118
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Marc Butler
Marc Butler
State Assembly (NY)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 119
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Anthony Brindisi
Anthony Brindisi
State Assembly (NY)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 120
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Barclay
William Barclay
State Assembly (NY)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 121
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Magee
William Magee
State Assembly (NY)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 123
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Julie Lewis
Julie Lewis
State Assembly (NY)
District 123
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 124
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Chris Friend
Chris Friend
State Assembly (NY)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 126
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Gary Finch
Gary Finch
State Assembly (NY)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 127
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Donald Miller
Donald Miller
State Assembly (NY)
District 127
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 128
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Sharon
John Sharon
State Assembly (NY)
District 128
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 129
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Magnarelli
William Magnarelli
State Assembly (NY)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 131
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Brian Kolb
Brian Kolb
State Assembly (NY)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 132
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Philip Palmesano
Philip Palmesano
State Assembly (NY)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 133
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Nojay
Bill Nojay
State Assembly (NY)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 134
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Reilich
Bill Reilich
State Assembly (NY)
District 134
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 135
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Mark Johns
Mark Johns
State Assembly (NY)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 136
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Morelle
Joseph Morelle
State Assembly (NY)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independence

New York State Assembly District 138
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Harry Bronson
Harry Bronson
State Assembly (NY)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 139
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stephen Hawley
Stephen Hawley
State Assembly (NY)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 140
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Robin Schimminger
Robin Schimminger
State Assembly (NY)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 141
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Ricky Donovan, Sr.
Ricky Donovan, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
District 141
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 143
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dennis Gabryszak
Dennis Gabryszak
State Assembly (NY)
District 143
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Assembly District 144
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jane Corwin
Jane Corwin
State Assembly (NY)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 145
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Ceretto
John Ceretto
State Assembly (NY)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 146
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joanne Schultz
Joanne Schultz
State Assembly (NY)
District 146
(Won)
Democratic, Independence
Ray Walter
Ray Walter
State Assembly (NY)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 147
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Christina Abt
Christina Abt
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic
Daniel Humiston
Daniel Humiston
State Assembly (NY)
District 147
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 148
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Giglio
Joseph Giglio
State Assembly (NY)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Assembly District 150
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andy Goodell
Andy Goodell
State Assembly (NY)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence
Rudy Mueller
Rudy Mueller
State Assembly (NY)
District 150
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 1
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kenneth LaValle
Kenneth LaValle
State Senate (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 2
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Flanagan, Jr.
John Flanagan, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 3
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Lee Zeldin
Lee Zeldin
State Senate (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 4
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Philip Boyle
Philip Boyle
State Senate (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 5
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Carl Marcellino
Carl Marcellino
State Senate (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 6
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Kemp Hannon
Kemp Hannon
State Senate (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 7
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jack Martins
Jack Martins
State Senate (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 8
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Charles Fuschillo, Jr.
Charles Fuschillo, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 8
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Conservative, Tax Revolt

New York State Senate District 9
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Dean Skelos
Dean Skelos
State Senate (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 11
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tony Avella
Tony Avella
State Senate (NY)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 15
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Tiraco
Joseph Tiraco
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Lost)
Independence
Eric Ulrich
Eric Ulrich
State Senate (NY)
District 15
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 16
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Toby Ann Stavisky
Toby Ann Stavisky
State Senate (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 22
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Martin Golden
Martin Golden
State Senate (NY)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 23
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Lisa Grey
Lisa Grey
State Senate (NY)
District 23
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Working Families
Diane Savino
Diane Savino
State Senate (NY)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 24
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Lanza
Andrew Lanza
State Senate (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 28
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Garland
David Garland
State Senate (NY)
District 28
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 32
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Johnson
David Johnson
State Senate (NY)
District 32
(Won)
Independence

New York State Senate District 34
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jeff Klein
Jeff Klein
State Senate (NY)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 35
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrea Stewart-Cousins
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
State Senate (NY)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 37
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bob Cohen
Bob Cohen
State Senate (NY)
District 37
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 38
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Carlucci
David Carlucci
State Senate (NY)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 39
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Bill Larkin, Jr.
Bill Larkin, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 40
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Greg Ball
Greg Ball
State Senate (NY)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 41
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Stephen Saland
Stephen Saland
State Senate (NY)
District 41
(Won)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 42
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John Bonacic
John Bonacic
State Senate (NY)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 43
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Roy McDonald
Roy McDonald
State Senate (NY)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 44
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Neil Breslin
Neil Breslin
State Senate (NY)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 45
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Betty Little
Betty Little
State Senate (NY)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 46
(Sept. 13, 2012)

George Amedore, Jr.
George Amedore, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 47
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Griffo
Joseph Griffo
State Senate (NY)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Independence, Democratic

New York State Senate District 48
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patty Ritchie
Patty Ritchie
State Senate (NY)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 49
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Hugh Farley
Hugh Farley
State Senate (NY)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 50
(Sept. 13, 2012)

John DeFrancisco
John DeFrancisco
State Senate (NY)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 51
(Sept. 13, 2012)

James Seward
James Seward
State Senate (NY)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 52
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Tom Libous
Tom Libous
State Senate (NY)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 53
(Sept. 13, 2012)

David Valesky
David Valesky
State Senate (NY)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York State Senate District 54
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Nozzolio
Michael Nozzolio
State Senate (NY)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 55
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Sean Hanna
Sean Hanna
State Senate (NY)
District 55
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 56
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Joseph Robach
Joseph Robach
State Senate (NY)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 57
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Cathy Young
Cathy Young
State Senate (NY)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 58
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas O'Mara
Thomas O'Mara
State Senate (NY)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 59
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patrick Gallivan
Patrick Gallivan
State Senate (NY)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 60
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Marie Clark
Marie Clark
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Independence
Mark Grisanti
Mark Grisanti
State Senate (NY)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Independence
Brian Siklinski
Brian Siklinski
State Senate (NY)
District 60
(Lost)
Independence

New York State Senate District 61
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Michael Ranzenhofer
Michael Ranzenhofer
State Senate (NY)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 62
(Sept. 13, 2012)

George Maziarz
George Maziarz
State Senate (NY)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Conservative, Republican, Independence

New York State Senate District 63
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Timothy Kennedy
Timothy Kennedy
State Senate (NY)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top