or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Arizona State House District 26
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Haryaksha Knauer
Haryaksha Knauer
State House (AZ)
District 26
(Won)
Green

Arizona State House District 27
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Angel Torres
Angel Torres
State House (AZ)
District 27
(Won)
Green

California State Assembly District 1
(June 5, 2012)

David Edwards
David Edwards
State Assembly (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Green

California State Assembly District 39
(June 5, 2012)

John Lindblad
John Lindblad
State Assembly (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Green

Florida State House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Karen Morian
Karen Morian
State House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Green Party, Green

Hawaii State Senate District 4
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Kelly Greenwell
Kelly Greenwell
State Senate (HI)
District 4
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 13
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Jeffery Peress
Jeffery Peress
State Assembly (NY)
District 13
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 46
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Patrick Dwyer
Patrick Dwyer
State Assembly (NY)
District 46
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 67
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Julia Willebrand
Julia Willebrand
State Assembly (NY)
District 67
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 80
(Sept. 13, 2012)

William Edstrom
William Edstrom
State Assembly (NY)
District 80
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 83
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Trevor Archer
Trevor Archer
State Assembly (NY)
District 83
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 85
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Daniel Zuger
Daniel Zuger
State Assembly (NY)
District 85
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 87
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Walter Nestler
Walter Nestler
State Assembly (NY)
District 87
(Won)
Green

New York State Assembly District 137
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Andrew Langdon
Andrew Langdon
State Assembly (NY)
District 137
(Won)
Green

New York State Senate District 29
(Sept. 13, 2012)

Thomas Siracuse
Thomas Siracuse
State Senate (NY)
District 29
(Won)
Green

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top