or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Minnesota State House 4A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sue Wiger
Sue Wiger
State House (MN)
4A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lorrie Janatopoulos
Lorrie Janatopoulos
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dave Meyer
Dave Meyer
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brandon Clokey
Brandon Clokey
State House (MN)
7A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Campbell
Bruce Campbell
State House (MN)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Schaaf
David Schaaf
State House (MN)
10B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Ahlgren
Bruce Ahlgren
State House (MN)
11A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nathan Johnson
Nathan Johnson
State House (MN)
11B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruno Gad
Bruno Gad
State House (MN)
15B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jessica Rohloff
Jessica Rohloff
State House (MN)
17B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Samuel Beard
Samuel Beard
State House (MN)
35B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Hill
Bob Hill
State House (MN)
43A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Milton Walden
Milton Walden
State House (MN)
51A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marcus Harcus
Marcus Harcus
State House (MN)
59A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ian Alexander
Ian Alexander
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Terra Cole
Terra Cole
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laverne Pederson
Laverne Pederson
State Senate (MN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anne Marcotte
Anne Marcotte
State Senate (MN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ron Thiessen
Ron Thiessen
State Senate (MN)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Larry Rice
Larry Rice
State Senate (MN)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Davis, Sr.
Timothy Davis, Sr.
State Senate (MN)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 55
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Josh Ondich
Josh Ondich
State Senate (MN)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 57
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Germain
Michael Germain
State Senate (MN)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 64
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alexander Jeffries
Alexander Jeffries
State Senate (MN)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 65
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marcus Walker
Marcus Walker
State Senate (MN)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 67
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Dimond
Tom Dimond
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top