Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Minnesota State House 1A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Patterson
Bruce Patterson
State House (MN)
1A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 1B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Demers
Marc Demers
State House (MN)
1B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 2A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Erickson
Roger Erickson
State House (MN)
2A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 2B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brita Sailer
Brita Sailer
State House (MN)
2B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Dill
David Dill
State House (MN)
3A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
State House (MN)
3B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 4A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ben Lien
Ben Lien
State House (MN)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Persell
John Persell
State House (MN)
5A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Anzelc
Tom Anzelc
State House (MN)
5B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carly Melin
Carly Melin
State House (MN)
6A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 6B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Metsa
Jason Metsa
State House (MN)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Thomas Huntley
Thomas Huntley
State House (MN)
7A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kerry Gauthier
Kerry Gauthier
State House (MN)
7B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chet Nettestad
Chet Nettestad
State House (MN)
8A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 8B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Cunniff
Bob Cunniff
State House (MN)
8B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Don Niles
Don Niles
State House (MN)
9A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adrian Welle
Adrian Welle
State House (MN)
9B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Ward
John Ward
State House (MN)
10A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Radinovich
Joe Radinovich
State House (MN)
10B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Sundin
Mike Sundin
State House (MN)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim Faust
Tim Faust
State House (MN)
11B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jay McNamar
Jay McNamar
State House (MN)
12A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Rosenfield
Rick Rosenfield
State House (MN)
12B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Bohannon
Richard Bohannon
State House (MN)
13A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shannon Schroeder
Shannon Schroeder
State House (MN)
13B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anne Nolan
Anne Nolan
State House (MN)
14A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Zach Dorholt
Zach Dorholt
State House (MN)
14B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
State House (MN)
15A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
State House (MN)
15B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 16A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Allen Kruse
Allen Kruse
State House (MN)
16A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 16B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Kanne
James Kanne
State House (MN)
16B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State House (MN)
17A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 17B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Sawatzky
Mary Sawatzky
State House (MN)
17B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 18A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Larson
Nancy Larson
State House (MN)
18A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 18B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Logan Campa
Logan Campa
State House (MN)
18B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terence Morrow
Terence Morrow
State House (MN)
19A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Brynaert
Kathy Brynaert
State House (MN)
19B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 20A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Wolf
Ryan Wolf
State House (MN)
20A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 20B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Bly
David Bly
State House (MN)
20B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 21A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Bacon
John Bacon
State House (MN)
21A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 21B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Montplaisir
Bruce Montplaisir
State House (MN)
21B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eugene Short
Eugene Short
State House (MN)
22A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cheryl Avenel-Navara
Cheryl Avenel-Navara
State House (MN)
22B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 23A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Labenz
Kevin Labenz
State House (MN)
23A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 24A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Craig Brenden
Craig Brenden
State House (MN)
24A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 24B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patti Fritz
Patti Fritz
State House (MN)
24B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Vossen
John Vossen
State House (MN)
25A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kim Norton
Kim Norton
State House (MN)
25B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tina Liebling
Tina Liebling
State House (MN)
26A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pat Stallman
Pat Stallman
State House (MN)
26B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shannon Savick
Shannon Savick
State House (MN)
27A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeanne Poppe
Jeanne Poppe
State House (MN)
27B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
State House (MN)
28A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ken Tschumper
Ken Tschumper
State House (MN)
28B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susann Dye
Susann Dye
State House (MN)
29A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Barrett Chrissis
Barrett Chrissis
State House (MN)
29B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 30A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Holly Neuman
Holly Neuman
State House (MN)
30A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 30B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sharon Shimek
Sharon Shimek
State House (MN)
30B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Fiereck
Ryan Fiereck
State House (MN)
31A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Louise Woodberry
Louise Woodberry
State House (MN)
31B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Gammel
Paul Gammel
State House (MN)
32A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Olseen
Rick Olseen
State House (MN)
32B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Todd Mikkelson
Todd Mikkelson
State House (MN)
33A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Denise Bader
Denise Bader
State House (MN)
33B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 34A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Fisher
Adam Fisher
State House (MN)
34A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 34B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Hoden
David Hoden
State House (MN)
34B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andy Hillebregt
Andy Hillebregt
State House (MN)
35A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sam Scott
Sam Scott
State House (MN)
35B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 36A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Grace Baltich
Grace Baltich
State House (MN)
36A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 36B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melissa Hortman
Melissa Hortman
State House (MN)
36B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Newton
Jerry Newton
State House (MN)
37A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jon Chlebeck
Jon Chlebeck
State House (MN)
37B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 38A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patrick Davern
Patrick Davern
State House (MN)
38A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 38B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Greg Pariseau
Greg Pariseau
State House (MN)
38B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Bruno
John Bruno
State House (MN)
39A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom DeGree
Tom DeGree
State House (MN)
39B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
State House (MN)
40A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Debra Hilstrom
Debra Hilstrom
State House (MN)
40B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Connie Bernardy
Connie Bernardy
State House (MN)
41A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carolyn Laine
Carolyn Laine
State House (MN)
41B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Barb Yarusso
Barb Yarusso
State House (MN)
42A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Isaacson
Jason Isaacson
State House (MN)
42B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Fischer
Peter Fischer
State House (MN)
43A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 43B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leon Lillie
Leon Lillie
State House (MN)
43B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Audrey Britton
Audrey Britton
State House (MN)
44A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Benson
John Benson
State House (MN)
44B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 45A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lyndon Carlson, Sr.
Lyndon Carlson, Sr.
State House (MN)
45A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 45B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Freiberg
Mike Freiberg
State House (MN)
45B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Winkler
Ryan Winkler
State House (MN)
46A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Simon
Steve Simon
State House (MN)
46B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 47A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Keith Pickering
Keith Pickering
State House (MN)
47A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 48A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Yvonne Selcer
Yvonne Selcer
State House (MN)
48A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 48B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tori Hill
Tori Hill
State House (MN)
48B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 49A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ron Erhardt
Ron Erhardt
State House (MN)
49A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Linda Slocum
Linda Slocum
State House (MN)
50A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ann Lenczewski
Ann Lenczewski
State House (MN)
50B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandra Masin
Sandra Masin
State House (MN)
51A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laurie Halverson
Laurie Halverson
State House (MN)
51B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 52A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Hansen
Rick Hansen
State House (MN)
52A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 52B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Atkins
Joseph Atkins
State House (MN)
52B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top