or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

North Dakota State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dorvan Solberg
Dorvan Solberg
State House (ND)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Conklin
Tom Conklin
State House (ND)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Kenton Onstad
Kenton Onstad
State House (ND)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Hunskor
Bob Hunskor
State House (ND)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Cindy Shattuck
Cindy Shattuck
State House (ND)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Kelsh
Tom Kelsh
State House (ND)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Warren Larson
Warren Larson
State House (ND)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Casey Buchmann
Casey Buchmann
State House (ND)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Tanya Stebbins
Tanya Stebbins
State House (ND)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Haak
Jessica Haak
State House (ND)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Lyle Hanson
Lyle Hanson
State House (ND)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Hanson
Ben Hanson
State House (ND)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Mike Lindemann
Mike Lindemann
State House (ND)
District 16
(Withdrawn)
Democratic-NPL
John Lund
John Lund
State House (ND)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eliot Glassheim
Eliot Glassheim
State House (ND)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Marie Strinden
Marie Strinden
State House (ND)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Gierszewski
Carol Gierszewski
State House (ND)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Robert Kilichowski
Robert Kilichowski
State House (ND)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Holman
Rick Holman
State House (ND)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Gail Mooney
Gail Mooney
State House (ND)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allan Peterson
Allan Peterson
State House (ND)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Buhr
Sharon Buhr
State House (ND)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Naomi Muscha
Naomi Muscha
State House (ND)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Amerman
Bill Amerman
State House (ND)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Jerome Kelsh
Jerome Kelsh
State House (ND)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joan Hoffman
Joan Hoffman
State House (ND)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Austin Wald
Austin Wald
State House (ND)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Decker
Tom Decker
State House (ND)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Daphne Ghorbani
Daphne Ghorbani
State House (ND)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wade Schemmel
Wade Schemmel
State House (ND)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Jim Unkenholz
Jim Unkenholz
State House (ND)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lori Furaus
Lori Furaus
State House (ND)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Sid Kadrmas
Sid Kadrmas
State House (ND)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bev Berger
Bev Berger
State House (ND)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Shirley Meyer
Shirley Meyer
State House (ND)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Kibler, Jr.
Robert Kibler, Jr.
State House (ND)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Mike Rose
Mike Rose
State House (ND)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Olafson
Sue Olafson
State House (ND)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Louis Pinkerton
Louis Pinkerton
State House (ND)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Corey Mock
Corey Mock
State House (ND)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Kylie Oversen
Kylie Oversen
State House (ND)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joshua Boschee
Joshua Boschee
State House (ND)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL
Bob Jansen
Bob Jansen
State House (ND)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diane Hill
Diane Hill
State House (ND)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL
Lee Myxter
Lee Myxter
State House (ND)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Jacobson
Lynn Jacobson
State Senate (ND)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Warner
John Warner
State Senate (ND)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David O'Connell
David O'Connell
State Senate (ND)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Warren Emmer
Warren Emmer
State Senate (ND)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cole Uecker
Cole Uecker
State Senate (ND)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daryl Passa
Daryl Passa
State Senate (ND)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Grabinger
John Grabinger
State Senate (ND)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tyler Axness
Tyler Axness
State Senate (ND)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Constance Triplett
Constance Triplett
State Senate (ND)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julius Wangler
Julius Wangler
State Senate (ND)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Murphy
Philip Murphy
State Senate (ND)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Arneson
Jessica Arneson
State Senate (ND)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Robinson
Larry Robinson
State Senate (ND)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Dotzenrod
Jim Dotzenrod
State Senate (ND)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Brokaw
Greg Brokaw
State Senate (ND)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Guy
Nancy Guy
State Senate (ND)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wanda Rose
Wanda Rose
State Senate (ND)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stacey Bendish
Stacey Bendish
State Senate (ND)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Brauhn
Rich Brauhn
State Senate (ND)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clarice Granzotto
Clarice Granzotto
State Senate (ND)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mac Schneider
Mac Schneider
State Senate (ND)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Olek
Rick Olek
State Senate (ND)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic-NPL

North Dakota State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Sinner
George Sinner
State Senate (ND)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic-NPL

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top