Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Alaska State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Golub
Janice Golub
State House (AK)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Miller
Bob Miller
State House (AK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Kawasaki
Scott Kawasaki
State House (AK)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Watts
David Watts
State House (AK)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jamey Duhamel
Jamey Duhamel
State House (AK)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Blake Merrifield
Blake Merrifield
State House (AK)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Rahn
Pam Rahn
State House (AK)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hal Gazaway
Hal Gazaway
State House (AK)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kay Rollison
Kay Rollison
State House (AK)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Max Gruenberg, Jr.
Max Gruenberg, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Josephson
Andy Josephson
State House (AK)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harriet Drummond
Harriet Drummond
State House (AK)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Geran Tarr
Geran Tarr
State House (AK)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Les Gara
Les Gara
State House (AK)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lindsey Holmes
Lindsey Holmes
State House (AK)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Scannell
Michelle Scannell
State House (AK)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jodie Dominguez
Jodie Dominguez
State House (AK)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Tuck
Chris Tuck
State House (AK)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lupe Marroquin
Lupe Marroquin
State House (AK)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patti Higgins
Patti Higgins
State House (AK)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Petersen
Pete Petersen
State House (AK)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roberta Goughnour
Roberta Goughnour
State House (AK)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Diament
Elizabeth Diament
State House (AK)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Kerttula
Beth Kerttula
State House (AK)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Olsen
Matt Olsen
State House (AK)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins
State House (AK)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bryce Edgmon
Bryce Edgmon
State House (AK)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Herron
Bob Herron
State House (AK)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Guttenberg
David Guttenberg
State House (AK)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Neal Foster
Neal Foster
State House (AK)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bennie Nageak
Bennie Nageak
State House (AK)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Thomas
Joe Thomas
State Senate (AK)
A
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Paskvan
Joe Paskvan
State Senate (AK)
B
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate C
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Sudkamp
Anne Sudkamp
State Senate (AK)
C
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate E
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Parsons-Herman
Susan Parsons-Herman
State Senate (AK)
E
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate F
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Lindeke
Martin Lindeke
State Senate (AK)
F
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate G
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Wielechowski
Bill Wielechowski
State Senate (AK)
G
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate H
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Berta Gardner
Berta Gardner
State Senate (AK)
H
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate I
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnny Ellis
Johnny Ellis
State Senate (AK)
I
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate J
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hollis French II
Hollis French II
State Senate (AK)
J
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Alaska State Senate K
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roselynn Cacy
Roselynn Cacy
State Senate (AK)
K
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate L
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jacob Hale
Jacob Hale
State Senate (AK)
L
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate M
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bettye Davis
Bettye Davis
State Senate (AK)
M
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate Q
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Albert Kookesh
Albert Kookesh
State Senate (AK)
Q
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate R
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert J Henrichs
Robert J Henrichs
State Senate (AK)
R
(Lost)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate S
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lyman Hoffman
Lyman Hoffman
State Senate (AK)
S Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Alaska State Senate T
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Olson
Donald Olson
State Senate (AK)
T Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Talley
Brent Talley
State House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fonda Hawthorne
Fonda Hawthorne
State House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Fielding
David Fielding
State House (AR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Baine
John Baine
State House (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Wardlaw
Jeff Wardlaw
State House (AR)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheilla Lampkin
Sheilla Lampkin
State House (AR)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Holcomb
Mike Holcomb
State House (AR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark McElroy
Mark McElroy
State House (AR)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Richey
Chris Richey
State House (AR)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Hillman
David Hillman
State House (AR)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walls McCrary
Walls McCrary
State House (AR)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Tadlock
Charles Tadlock
State House (AR)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Word
James Word
State House (AR)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Wilkins IV
Henry Wilkins IV
State House (AR)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Harris
Fred Harris
State House (AR)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Steel
Nate Steel
State House (AR)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lewis Diggs
Lewis Diggs
State House (AR)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmie Harmon
Jimmie Harmon
State House (AR)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Vines
John Vines
State House (AR)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Kizzia
David Kizzia
State House (AR)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Nix
Barbara Nix
State House (AR)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Love
Fred Love
State House (AR)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
State House (AR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Formicola
Tom Formicola
State House (AR)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Graves
Barbara Graves
State House (AR)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Warwick Sabin
Warwick Sabin
State House (AR)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Walker
John Walker
State House (AR)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State House (AR)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrin Williams
Darrin Williams
State House (AR)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Armstrong III
Eddie Armstrong III
State House (AR)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patti Julian
Patti Julian
State House (AR)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Halstead
Kelly Halstead
State House (AR)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven McNeely
Steven McNeely
State House (AR)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Nickels
Jim Nickels
State House (AR)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Perry
Mark Perry
State House (AR)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Riley
Judy Riley
State House (AR)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyle Osborne
Kyle Osborne
State House (AR)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jody Dickinson
Jody Dickinson
State House (AR)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Reginald Murdock
Reginald Murdock
State House (AR)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marshall Wright
Marshall Wright
State House (AR)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hudson Hallum
Hudson Hallum
State House (AR)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Ferguson
Deborah Ferguson
State House (AR)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

L.J. Bryant
L.J. Bryant
State House (AR)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Homer Lenderman, Jr.
Homer Lenderman, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wes Wagner
Wes Wagner
State House (AR)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Monte Hodges
Monte Hodges
State House (AR)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Jett
Joe Jett
State House (AR)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Broadaway
Mary Broadaway
State House (AR)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Copenhaver
Harold Copenhaver
State House (AR)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Butch Wilkins
Butch Wilkins
State House (AR)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Ratliff
James Ratliff
State House (AR)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Baltz
Scott Baltz
State House (AR)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Wren
Tommy Wren
State House (AR)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top