Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Young
Donald Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jo Bonner, Jr.
Jo Bonner, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Bachus
Spencer Bachus
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Chamberlain
Don Chamberlain
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Griffin
Tim Griffin
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amata Coleman Radewagen
Amata Coleman Radewagen
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Flake
Jeff Flake
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Paton
Jonathan Paton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(June 12, 2012)

Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vernon Parker
Vernon Parker
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Emken
Elizabeth Emken
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Roberts
Daniel Roberts
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Vann
Kimberly Vann
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Loftin, Jr.
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Lungren
Dan Lungren
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gregg Imus
Gregg Imus
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Virginia Fuller
Virginia Fuller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Bacigalupi
Deborah Bacigalupi
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Whelan
Brian Whelan
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evelyn Li
Evelyn Li
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Murray
Robert Murray
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Taylor
Jeff Taylor
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Valadao
David Valadao
U.S. House (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
U.S. House (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
U.S. House (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Abel Maldonado
Abel Maldonado
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buck McKeon
Buck McKeon
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Strickland
Tony Strickland
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Orswell
Jack Orswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Jennerjahn
Phil Jennerjahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dutton
Robert Dutton
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Miller
Gary Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Miller
David Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Bono Mack
Mary Bono Mack
U.S. House (CA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Morgan Osborne
Morgan Osborne
U.S. House (CA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Campos
Benjamin Campos
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Royce
Ed Royce
U.S. House (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Tavaglione
John Tavaglione
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert
U.S. House (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Campbell III
John Campbell III
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Hayden
Jerry Hayden
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary DeLong
Gary DeLong
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
U.S. House (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Issa
Darrell Issa
U.S. House (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
U.S. House (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Crimmins
Michael Crimmins
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Bilbray
Brian Bilbray
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Popaditch
Nick Popaditch
U.S. House (CA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Lundberg
Kevin Lundberg
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
U.S. House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cory Gardner
Cory Gardner
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn
U.S. House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Coffman
Michael Coffman
U.S. House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Coors, Jr.
Joe Coors, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda McMahon
Linda McMahon
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Decker
John Decker
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Formica
Paul Formica
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Winsley
Wayne Winsley
U.S. House (CT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Obsitnik
Steve Obsitnik
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Roraback
Andrew Roraback
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Wade
Kevin Wade
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Kovach
Thomas Kovach
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.49%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top