Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '99927'


We were either not able to find this Zip+4 or we don't have any districts on file for this location. Please make sure the zip code is correct, or try searching by address.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Lisa Murkowski
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Edgar Blatchford
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Breck Craig
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Ted Gianoutsos
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Richard Grayson
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Sid Hill
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Paul Kendall
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Thomas Lamb
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bob Lochner
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ray Metcalfe
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joe Miller
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Cean Stevens
Challenger (Withdrawn) Libertarian
Margaret Stock
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Dan Sullivan
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Bruce Walden
Challenger (Withdrawn) Veterans
Jed Whittaker
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Senator Dan Sullivan
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

Representative Donald Young
At-Large (Running) Republican
Jer Heikes
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Hibler III
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steve Lindbeck
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jim McDermott
At-Large Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Lynette Moreno-Hinz
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Bernie Souphanavong
At-Large Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Jesse Tingley
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jon Watts
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Stephen Wright
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican



Governor Bill Walker

Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 1
Representative Scott Kawasaki
District 1 (Running) Democratic
District 2
Representative Steve Thompson
District 2 (Running) Republican
Truno Holdaway
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 3
Representative Tammie Wilson
District 3 (Running) Republican
Jeanne Olson
District 3 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Christina Sinclair
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 4
Representative David Guttenberg
District 4 (Running) Democratic
District 5
Representative Adam Wool
District 5 (Running) Democratic
Aaron Lojewski
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 6
Representative Dave Talerico
District 6 (Running) Republican
Jason Land
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Justin Pratt
District 6 Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Ryan Smith
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 7
Representative Lynn Gattis
District 7 Republican
Brandon Montano
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sherie Olson
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 8
Representative Mark Neuman
District 8 (Running) Republican
Mike Alexander
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gregory Jones
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 9
Representative Jim Colver
District 9 (Lost) Republican
Pam Goode
District 9 Challenger (Running) Constitution
George Rauscher
District 9 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 10
Representative Wes Keller
District 10 (Lost) Republican
David Eastman, Jr.
District 10 Challenger (Running) Republican
Patricia Faye-Brazel
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Christian Hartley
District 10 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Steve Menard
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Andrew Wright
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 11
Representative Shelley Hughes
District 11 Republican
Richard Best
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Nancy Campbell
District 11 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
DeLena Johnson
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican
Bert Verrall
District 11 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Lawrence Wood
District 11 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
District 12
Representative Cathy Tilton
District 12 (Running) Republican
Karen Perry
District 12 Challenger (Running) Constitution
Gretchen Wehmhoff
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 13
Representative Dan Saddler
District 13 (Running) Republican
Myranda Walso
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 14
Representative Lora Reinbold
District 14 (Running) Republican
Mark Bailey
District 14 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Joe Hackenmueller
District 14 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Crystal Kennedy
District 14 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 15
Representative Gabrielle LeDoux
District 15 (Running) Republican
Patrick McCormack
District 15 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 16
Representative Ivy Spohnholz
District 16 (Running) Democratic
Donald Hadley
District 16 Challenger (Running) Republican
Ian Sharrock
District 16 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Lisa Vaught
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 17
Representative Andy Josephson
District 17 (Running) Democratic
District 18
Representative Harriet Drummond
District 18 (Running) Democratic
Michael Gordon
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 19
Representative Geran Tarr
District 19 (Running) Democratic
District 20
Representative Les Gara
District 20 (Running) Democratic
District 21
Representative Matt Claman
District 21 (Running) Democratic
Marilyn Stewart-Richardson
District 21 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 22
Representative Liz Vazquez
District 22 (Running) Republican
Ed Cullinane
District 22 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Dustin Darden
District 22 Challenger (Running) Alaskan Independence
Jason Grenn
District 22 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
David Nees
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 23
Representative Chris Tuck
District 23 (Running) Democratic
Timothy Huit
District 23 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 24
Representative Craig Johnson
District 24 Republican
Charles Kopp
District 24 Challenger (Running) Republican
Sue Levi
District 24 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rebecca Logan
District 24 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
District 25
Representative Charisse Millett
District 25 (Running) Republican
Patti Higgins
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 26
Representative Bob Lynn
District 26 (Lost) Republican
Chris Birch
District 26 Challenger (Running) Republican
David Gillespie
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bill Goodell
District 26 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
District 27
Representative Lance Pruitt
District 27 (Running) Republican
Harry Crawford, Jr.
District 27 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Zebutis
District 27 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 28
Representative Mike Hawker
District 28 (Withdrawn) Republican
Ross Bieling
District 28 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shirley Cote
District 28 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jennifer Johnston
District 28 Challenger (Running) Republican
Joan Wilson
District 28 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
District 29
Representative Mike Chenault
District 29 (Running) Republican
District 30
Representative Kurt Olson
District 30 Republican
Keith Baxter
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gary Knopp
District 30 Challenger (Running) Republican
Rick Koch
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Daniel Lynch
District 30 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
JR Myers
District 30 Challenger (Running) Constitution
Shauna Thornton
District 30 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kelly Wolf
District 30 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 31
Representative Paul Seaton
District 31 (Running) Republican
John Cox
District 31 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Beth Wythe
District 31 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 32
Representative Louise Stutes
District 32 (Running) Republican
Duncan Fields
District 32 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Brent Watkins
District 32 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 33
Representative Sam Kito III
District 33 (Running) Democratic
District 34
Representative Cathy Muñoz
District 34 (Running) Republican
Justin Parish
District 34 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 35
Representative Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins
District 35 (Running) Democratic
Sheila Finkenbinder
District 35 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 36
Representative Daniel Ortiz
District 36 (Running) Non-Affiliated
Kenneth Shaw
District 36 Challenger (Running) Constitution
Robert Sivertsen
District 36 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 37
Representative Bryce Edgmon
District 37 (Running) Democratic
William Weatherby
District 37 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 38
Representative Bob Herron
District 38 (Lost) Democratic
Zach Fansler
District 38 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 39
Representative Neal Foster
District 39 (Running) Democratic
District 40
Representative Bennie Nageak
District 40 (Lost) Democratic
Dean Westlake
District 40 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

Senator Pete Kelly
A Republican
Senator John Coghill, Jr.
B (Running) Republican
Luke Hopkins
B Challenger (Running) Democratic
Senator Click Bishop
C Republican
Senator Charlie Huggins
D (Withdrawn) Republican
Lynn Gattis
D Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Wilson
D Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Bill Stoltze
F (Withdrawn) Republican
Adam Crum
F Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Hale
F Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Shelley Hughes
F Challenger (Running) Republican
Samantha Laudert-Rodgers
F Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Steve St Clair
F Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Bill Wielechowski
H (Running) Democratic
Kevin Kastner
H Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Johnny Ellis
J (Withdrawn) Democratic
Tom Begich
J Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ed Wesley
J Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Mia Costello
K Republican
Roselynn Cacy
L Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tom Johnson
L Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Craig Johnson
L Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeff Landfield
L Challenger (Lost) Republican
Forrest McDonald
L Challenger (Running) Democratic
Natasha Von Imhof
L Challenger (Running) Republican
Senator Kevin Meyer
M Republican
Senator Cathy Giessel
N (Running) Republican
Vince Beltrami
N Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Senator Gary Stevens
P (Running) Republican
Carrie Harris
P Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Senator Dennis Egan
Q Democratic
Senator Bert Stedman
R (Running) Republican
Senator Donald Olson
T (Running) Democratic


Attorney General

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Director of Finance


Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Allow Debt for Postsecondary Student Loans Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top