Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '98563'

Candidates and Representatives for
Montesano, Grays Harbor County and Mason County, Washington 98563

Problem - Multiple Districts

98563 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Patty Murray
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
Chris Vance
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Maria Cantwell
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Derek Kilmer
District 6 (Won) Democratic
Todd Bloom
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Jay Inslee
(Won) Democratic
Bill Bryant
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Cyrus Habib
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Marty McClendon
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

19 Position 1
Representative JD Rossetti
19 Position 1 (Lost) Democratic
Teresa Purcell
19 Position 1 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Jim Walsh
19 Position 1 Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
19 Position 2
Representative Brian Blake
19 Position 2 (Won) Democratic
Jimi O'Hagan
19 Position 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
24 Position 1
Representative Kevin Van De Wege
24 Position 1 Democratic
Mike Chapman
24 Position 1 Challenger (Won) Democratic
George Vrable
24 Position 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
24 Position 2
Representative Steve Tharinger
24 Position 2 (Won) Democratic
John Alger
24 Position 2 Challenger (Lost) G.O.P. Party, Independent
35 Position 1
Representative Dan Griffey
35 Position 1 (Won) Republican
Irene Bowling
35 Position 1 Challenger (Lost) Independent Democrat
35 Position 2
Representative Drew MacEwen
35 Position 2 (Won) Republican
Craig Patti
35 Position 2 Challenger (Lost) Independent Democrat

State Senate

District 19
Senator Dean Takko
District 19 (Won) Democratic
Sue Pederson
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Independent Republican
District 24
Senator Jim Hargrove
District 24 Democratic
Danille Turissini
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Independent Republican
Kevin Van De Wege
District 24 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 35
Senator Timothy Sheldon
District 35 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Joshua Trumbull
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Secretary of State

Secretary Kim Wyman
(Won) Republican
Tina Podlodowski
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Auditor

Pat McCarthy
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Mark Miloscia
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Erin Jones
Challenger (Too Close To Call)
Chris Reykdal
Challenger (Too Close To Call)

Treasurer

Duane Davidson
Challenger (Won) Republican
Michael Waite
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 5

Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1
Justice Mary Yu
Position 1 (Won)
David DeWolf
Position 1 Challenger (Lost)
Position 2
Position 3
Position 5
Barbara Madsen
Position 5 Challenger (Won)
Greg Zempel
Position 5 Challenger (Lost)
Position 6
Justice Charles Wiggins
Position 6 (Won)
Dave Larson
Position 6 Challenger (Lost)
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Grays Harbor County)
District 2 (Grays Harbor County)
District 3 (Grays Harbor County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top