Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '97280'

Candidates and Representatives for
Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon 97280

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Wyden
Senior Seat (Won) Democratic
Mark Callahan
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shanti Lewallen
Challenger (Lost) Working Families
James Lindsay
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Eric Navickas
Challenger (Lost) Pacific Green, Progressive
Cody Reynolds
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Marvin Sandnes
Challenger (Lost) Independent, Pacific Green
Senator Jeff Merkley
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Earl Blumenauer
District 3 (Won) Democratic
David Delk
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Progressive
David Walker
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Independent, Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Kate Brown
(Won) Democratic
Aaron Auer
Challenger (Lost) Constitution
James Foster
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Bud Pierce
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cliff Thomason
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 36
Representative Jennifer Williamson
District 36 (Won) Democratic
Amanda Burnham
District 36 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

State Senate

District 18
Senator Ginny Burdick
District 18 (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Daniel Crowe
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lars Hedbor
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Secretary of State

Brad Avakian
Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Progressive, Working Families
Sharon Durbin
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Michael Paul Marsh
Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Dennis Richardson
Challenger (Won) Republican
Paul Wells
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Alan Zundel
Challenger (Lost) Pacific Green

Treasurer

Jeff Gudman
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Republican
Chris Henry
Challenger (Lost) Pacific Green, Progressive
Tobias Read
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Democratic
Chris Telfer
Challenger (Lost) Independent

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Judge of the Supreme Court

Rives Kistler
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Jack Landau
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Lynn Nakamoto
Challenger (Won) No Party Affiliation

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 3
Associate Justice Richard Baldwin
Position 3 Non-partisan
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Portland)
Charlie Hales
At-Large

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Multnomah County)
District 2 (Multnomah County)
District 3 (Multnomah County)
District 4 (Multnomah County)
At-Large (Portland)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top