Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '97210'

Candidates and Representatives for
Portland, Multnomah County and Washington County, Oregon 97210

Problem - Multiple Districts

97210 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Wyden
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mark Callahan
Challenger (Running) Republican
Shanti Lewallen
Challenger (Running) Working Families
James Lindsay
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Eric Navickas
Challenger (Running) Pacific Green, Progressive
Cody Reynolds
Challenger (Running) Independent
Marvin Sandnes
Challenger (Removed) Independent, Pacific Green
Senator Jeff Merkley
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Suzanne Bonamici
District 1 (Running) Democratic
Brian Heinrich
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kyle Sheahan
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 3
Representative Earl Blumenauer
District 3 (Running) Democratic
David Delk
District 3 Challenger (Running) Progressive
David Walker
District 3 Challenger (Running) Independent, Republican




Governor Kate Brown
(Running) Democratic
Aaron Auer
Challenger (Running) Constitution
James Foster
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Bud Pierce
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cliff Thomason
Challenger (Running) Independent



State House

District 31
Representative Bradley Witt
District 31 (Running) Democratic
Robert Miller
District 31 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 33
Representative Mitch Greenlick
District 33 (Running) Democratic
John Verbeek
District 33 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 34
Representative Ken Helm
District 34 (Running) Democratic
Donald Hershiser
District 34 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 36
Representative Jennifer Williamson
District 36 (Running) Democratic
Amanda Burnham
District 36 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

State Senate

District 16
Senator Betsy Johnson
District 16 Democratic
District 17
Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
District 17 Democratic
District 18
Senator Ginny Burdick
District 18 (Running) Democratic



Attorney General

Attorney General Ellen Rosenblum
(Running) Democratic
Daniel Crowe
Challenger (Running) Republican
Lars Hedbor
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Secretary of State

Brad Avakian
Challenger (Running) Democratic, Progressive, Working Families
Sharon Durbin
Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Michael Paul Marsh
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Dennis Richardson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Paul Wells
Challenger (Running) Independent
Alan Zundel
Challenger (Running) Pacific Green


Jeff Gudman
Challenger (Running) Republican
Chris Henry
Challenger (Running) Pacific Green, Progressive
Tobias Read
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chris Telfer
Challenger (Running) Independent


Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Judge of the Supreme Court

Rives Kistler
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Jack Landau
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Lynn Nakamoto
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 3
Associate Justice Richard Baldwin
Position 3 Non-partisan
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1



At-Large (Portland)
Charlie Hales



District 1 (Multnomah County)
District 2 (Multnomah County)
District 3 (Multnomah County)
District 4 (Multnomah County)
At-Large (Portland)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top