Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '97070'

Candidates and Representatives for
Wilsonville, Washington County and Clackamas County, Oregon 97070

Problem - Multiple Districts

97070 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Ron Wyden
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Mark Callahan
Challenger (Running) Republican
Shanti Lewallen
Challenger (Running) Working Families
James Lindsay
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Eric Navickas
Challenger (Running) Pacific Green, Progressive
Cody Reynolds
Challenger (Running) Independent
Marvin Sandnes
Challenger (Removed) Independent, Pacific Green
Senator Jeff Merkley
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Suzanne Bonamici
District 1 (Running) Democratic
Brian Heinrich
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Kyle Sheahan
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 5
Representative Kurt Schrader
District 5 (Running) Democratic
Colm Willis
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican




Governor Kate Brown
(Running) Democratic
Aaron Auer
Challenger (Running) Constitution
James Foster
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Bud Pierce
Challenger (Running) Republican
Cliff Thomason
Challenger (Running) Independent



State House

District 26
Representative John Davis
District 26 Republican
Ray Lister
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
Richard Vial
District 26 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 37
Representative Julie Parrish
District 37 (Running) Republican
Ryan Haffner
District 37 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Paul Southwick
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
District 39
Representative Bill Kennemer
District 39 (Running) Republican
Charles Gallia
District 39 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kenny Sernach
District 39 Challenger (Running) Libertarian

State Senate

District 13
Senator Kim Thatcher
District 13 Republican
District 19
Senator Richard Devlin
District 19 Democratic
District 20
Senator Alan Olsen
District 20 Republican



Attorney General

Attorney General Ellen Rosenblum
(Running) Democratic
Daniel Crowe
Challenger (Running) Republican
Lars Hedbor
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Secretary of State

Brad Avakian
Challenger (Running) Democratic, Progressive, Working Families
Sharon Durbin
Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Michael Paul Marsh
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Dennis Richardson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Paul Wells
Challenger (Running) Independent
Alan Zundel
Challenger (Running) Pacific Green


Jeff Gudman
Challenger (Running) Republican
Chris Henry
Challenger (Running) Pacific Green, Progressive
Tobias Read
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chris Telfer
Challenger (Running) Independent


Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Judge of the Supreme Court

Rives Kistler
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Jack Landau
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Lynn Nakamoto
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 3
Associate Justice Richard Baldwin
Position 3 Non-partisan
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1



At-Large (Clackamas County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top