Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '94661'

Candidates and Representatives for
Oakland, Alameda County, California 94661

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Stewart Albertson
Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Mike Beitiks
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Rocky Chavez
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Greg Conlon
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Thomas Del Beccaro
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Pamela Elizondo
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Eleanor Garcia
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Tim Gildersleeve
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Cristina Grappo
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Clive Grey
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Don Grundmann
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Jason Hanania
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Kamala Harris
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Mark Herd
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Von Hougo
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Donald Krampe
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jason Kraus
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Jerry Laws
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gail Lightfoot
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Paul Merritt
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Massie Munroe
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gar Myers
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Tom Palzer
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Parker
Challenger (Lost) Peace and Freedom
Herbert Peters
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Emory Rodgers
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Karen Roseberry
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Loretta Sanchez
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ling Ling Shi
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Steve Stokes
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Duf Sundheim
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ron Unz
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Scott Vineberg
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Jarrell Williamson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Phil Wyman
Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Yang
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Dianne Feinstein
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Barbara Boxer
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 13
Representative Barbara Lee
District 13 (Running) Democratic
Sue Caro
District 13 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 15
Assembly Member Tony Thurmond
District 15 (Running) Democratic
Claire Chiara
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 9
Senator Loni Hancock
District 9 Democratic
Rich Kinney
District 9 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Nancy Skinner
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sandré Swanson
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Katherine Welch
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Controller

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Oakland)
Libby Schaff
At-Large

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Alameda County)
District 2 (Alameda County)
District 3 (Alameda County)
Supervisor Wilma Chan
District 3 No Party Affiliation
District 4 (Alameda County)
District 5 (Alameda County)

Council Member

District 1 (Oakland)
Dan Kalb
District 1
District 2 (Oakland)
Abel Guillen
District 2
District 3 (Oakland)
District 4 (Oakland)
Annie Washington
District 4
District 5 (Oakland)
Noel Gallo
District 5
District 6 (Oakland)
Desley Brooks
District 6
District 7 (Oakland)
Larry Reid
District 7
At-Large (Oakland)
Rebecca Kaplan
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Golden State
  • Motto: Eureka [I Have Found It]
  • Area: 158,693 sq mi
  • Population: 36,961,664 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Sacramento
  • Statehood: Sept. 9, 1850 (31st state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Whitney, 14,491 ft
  • Lowest Point: Death Valley, 282 ft below sea level.
  • Bird: California Valley Quail
  • Flower: Golden Poppy
  • Electoral Votes: 55
Skip to top
Back to top