Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '94121'

Candidates and Representatives for
San Francisco, San Francisco County, California 94121

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Kamala Harris
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Loretta Sanchez
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Dianne Feinstein
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Barbara Boxer
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 12
Representative Nancy Pelosi
District 12 (Won) Democratic
Preston Picus
District 12 Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 19
Assembly Member Phil Ting
District 19 (Won) Democratic
Carlos Taylor
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 11
Senator Mark Leno
District 11 Democratic
Jane Kim
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ken Loo
District 11 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Scott Wiener
District 11 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Controller

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (South San Francisco)
Mark Addiego
At-Large
Edwin Lee
At-Large Democratic

Incumbents

Vice Mayor

At-Large (South San Francisco)
Pradeep Gupta
At-Large

Supervisor

District 1 (San Francisco County)
District 2 (San Francisco)
District 3 (San Francisco County)
District 4 (San Francisco)
District 5 (San Francisco County)
District 6 (San Francisco)
District 7 (San Francisco)
District 8 (San Francisco County)
District 9 (San Francisco)
District 10 (San Francisco County)
District 11 (San Francisco)

Council Member

At-Large (South San Francisco)
Rich Garbarino
At-Large
Liza Normandy
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top