Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '89557'

Candidates and Representatives for
Reno, Washoe County, Nevada 89557

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Catherine Cortez Masto
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Tony Gumina
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Joe Heck, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tom Jones
Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Tom Sawyer
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
G. Villa
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Jarrod Williams
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Senator Harry Reid
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Dean Heller
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Mark Amodei
District 2 (Won) Republican
Chip Evans
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Everhart
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Drew Knight
District 2 Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 24
Assembly Member Amber Joiner
District 24 (Won) Democratic
James Riger
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 13
Kent Bailey
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brandon Jacobs
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Julia Ratti
District 13 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State Board of Education

Robert Blakely
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Non-partisan
David Carter
Challenger (Won) Non-partisan
David Hales
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Timothy Hughes
Challenger (Too Close To Call) Non-partisan
Len Marciano
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Controller

Ron Knecht
Republican

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat A

Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat A
James Hardesty
Seat A Challenger (Won) Non-partisan
Seat B
Seat C
Seat D
Seat E
Seat F
Seat G

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Reno)
Hilary Schieve
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

Ward 1 (Reno)
Ward 2 (Reno)
Naomi Duerr
Ward 2
Ward 3 (Reno)
Ward 4 (Reno)
Ward 5 (Reno)
At-Large (Reno)
David Bobzien
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Washoe County)
District 2 (Washoe County)
District 3 (Washoe County)
District 4 (Washoe County)
District 5 (Washoe County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top