Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '89077'

Candidates and Representatives for
Henderson, Clark County, Nevada 89077

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Catherine Cortez Masto
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Tony Gumina
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Joe Heck, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican
Tom Jones
Challenger (Running) Independent American
Tom Sawyer
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
G. Villa
Challenger (Removed) No Party Affiliation
Jarrod Williams
Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Senator Harry Reid
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Dean Heller
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Joe Heck, Jr.
District 3 Republican
David Goossen
District 3 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Warren Markowitz
District 3 Challenger (Running) Independent American
Jacky Rosen
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Danny Tarkanian
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican



Lieutenant Governor



State Assembly

District 29
Assembly Member Stephen Silberkraus
District 29 (Running) Republican
Lesley Cohen
District 29 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 5
Senator Joyce Woodhouse
District 5 (Running) Democratic
Carrie Buck
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
Tim Hagan
District 5 Challenger (Running) Libertarian


Attorney General

Secretary of State


Ron Knecht



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat A

Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat A
James Hardesty
Seat A Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Seat B
Seat C
Seat D
Seat E
Justice Ron Parraguirre
Seat E (Running)
Seat F



At-Large (Henderson)
Andy Hafen


Council Member

Ward 1 (Henderson)
Ward 2 (Henderson)
Debra March
Ward 2
Ward 3 (Henderson)
John Marz
Ward 3
Ward 4 (Henderson)
Sam Bateman
Ward 4


A (Clark County)
B (Clark County)
C (Clark County)
D (Clark County)
E (Clark County)
F (Clark County)
G (Clark County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Initiative to Regulate and Tax Marijuana Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Medical Patient Tax Relief Act Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 The Background Check Initiative Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 The Energy Choice Initiative Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top