Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '87112'

Candidates and Representatives for
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico 87112

Problem - Multiple Districts

87112 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Tom Udall
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Martin Heinrich
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Michelle Lujan Grisham
District 1 (Running) Democratic
Richard Priem
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 20
Representative James Dines
District 20 (Running) Republican
Giovanni Haqani
District 20 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 21
Representative Idalia Lechuga-Tena
District 21 (Lost) Democratic
Amanda Kinkaid
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Debra Sarinana
District 21 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 24
Representative Conrad James
District 24 Republican
Ryan Boyle
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Carolyne DeVore-Parks
District 24 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christina Hall
District 24 Challenger (Running) Republican
Elizabeth Thomson
District 24 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 25
Representative Christine Trujillo
District 25 (Running) Democratic
Chris Berkheimer
District 25 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 28
Representative Jimmie Hall
District 28 (Running) Republican
District 30
Representative Nathaniel Gentry
District 30 (Running) Republican
Natalie Figueroa
District 30 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 15
Senator Daniel Ivey-Soto
District 15 (Running) Democratic
Eric Burton
District 15 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 16
Senator Cisco McSorley
District 16 (Running) Democratic
District 17
Senator Mimi Stewart
District 17 (Running) Democratic
Shannon Robinson
District 17 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 18
Senator Lisa Torraco
District 18 (Running) Republican
Bill Tallman
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 20
Senator William Payne
District 20 (Running) Republican
Russell First
District 20 Challenger (Removed) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Nora Espinoza
Challenger (Running) Republican
Maggie Oliver
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Auditor

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Energy, Minerals and Natural Resources

Secretary of Taxation and Revenue

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Barbara Vigil
No Party Affiliation
Michael Vigil
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Albuquerque)
Richard Berry
At-Large

Incumbents

Councilor

District 1 (Albuquerque)
Ken Sanchez
District 1
District 2 (Albuquerque)
Isaac Benton
District 2
District 3 (Albuquerque)
Klarissa Peña
District 3
District 4 (Albuquerque)
Brad Winter
District 4
District 5 (Albuquerque)
Dan Lewis
District 5
District 6 (Albuquerque)
Pat Davis
District 6
District 7 (Albuquerque)
Diane Gibson
District 7
District 8 (Albuquerque)
Trudy Jones
District 8
District 9 (Albuquerque)
Don Harris
District 9

Commissioner

District 1 (Bernalillo County)
District 2 (Bernalillo County)
District 3 (Bernalillo County)
District 4 (Bernalillo County)
District 5 (Bernalillo County)

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Land of Enchantment
  • Motto: Crescit Eundo [It Grows as It Goes]
  • Area: 121,666 sq mi
  • Population: 2,085,538 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Santa Fe
  • Statehood: Jan. 6, 1912 (47th state)
  • Highest Point: Wheeler Peak, 13,161 ft
  • Lowest Point: Red Bluff Reservoir, 2,817 ft
  • Bird: Chaparral ('Roadrunner')
  • Flower: Yucca
  • Electoral Votes: 5
Skip to top
Back to top