Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '85707'

Candidates and Representatives for
Tucson, Pima County, Arizona 85707

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator John McCain III
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Ann Kirkpatrick
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Alexander Meluskey
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Frank Tamburri
Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Clair Van Steenwyk
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kelli Ward
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Jeff Flake
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Martha McSally
District 2 (Running) Republican
Matthew Heinz
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Victoria Steele
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 2
Representative John Ackerley
District 2 (Running) Republican
Representative Rosanna Gabaldon
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Aaron Baumann
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Daniel Hernandez
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 2
Senator Andrea Dalessandro
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Shelley Kais
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Tucson)

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Pima County)
District 2 (Pima County)
District 3 (Pima County)
District 4 (Pima County)
District 5 (Pima County)
Supervisor Richard Elias
District 5 No Party Affiliation

Council Member

Ward 1 (Tucson)
Regina Romero
Ward 1 Democratic
Ward 2 (Tucson)
Paul Cunningham
Ward 2 Democratic
Ward 3 (Tucson)
Karin Uhlich
Ward 3 Democratic
Ward 4 (Tucson)
Shirley Scott
Ward 4 Democratic
Ward 5 (Tucson)
Richard Fimbres
Ward 5 Democratic
Ward 6 (Tucson)
Steve Kozachik
Ward 6 Democratic

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Grand Canyon State
  • Motto: Ditat Deus [God Enriches]
  • Area: 113,909 sq mi
  • Population: 6,553,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Phoenix
  • Statehood: Feb. 14, 1912 (48th state)
  • Highest Point: Humphreys Peak, 12,633 ft
  • Lowest Point: Colorado R., 70 ft
  • Bird: Cactus Wren
  • Flower: Blossom of the Saguaro Cactus
  • Electoral Votes: 11
Skip to top
Back to top