Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '85260'

Candidates and Representatives for
Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona 85260

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator John McCain III
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Ann Kirkpatrick
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Alexander Meluskey
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gary Swing
Challenger (Running) Boiling Frog
Frank Tamburri
Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Clair Van Steenwyk
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kelli Ward
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Jeff Flake
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 6
Representative David Schweikert
District 6 (Running) Republican
Brian Sinuk
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Aaron Sutton
District 6 Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
W. Williamson
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Russ Wittenberg
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Republican





State House

District 23
Representative Jay Lawrence
District 23 (Running) Republican
Representative Michelle Ugenti-Rita
District 23 (Running) Republican
Tammy Caputi
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Robert Lettieri
District 23 Challenger (Removed) Republican

State Senate

District 23
Senator John Kavanagh
District 23 (Running) Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General


Director of the Department of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction



Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court



At-Large (Scottsdale)
Jim Lane


Vice Mayor

At-Large (Scottsdale)


District 1 (Maricopa County)
District 2 (Maricopa County)
District 3 (Maricopa County)
Supervisor Andy Kunasek
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Maricopa County)
Supervisor Clint Hickman
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Maricopa County)
Supervisor Steve Gallardo
District 5 Democratic

Council Member

At-Large (Scottsdale)
Suzanne Klapp
Virginia Korte
Linda Milhaven
Guy Phillips
David Smith
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Regulation and Taxation of Marijuana Act Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 The Fair Wages and Healthy Families Act Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top