Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '85033'

Candidates and Representatives for
Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona 85033

Problem - Multiple Districts

85033 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator John McCain III
Senior Seat (Running) Republican
Ann Kirkpatrick
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Alexander Meluskey
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gary Swing
Challenger (Running) Boiling Frog
Frank Tamburri
Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Clair Van Steenwyk
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kelli Ward
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Senator Jeff Flake
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Raul Grijalva
District 3 (Running) Democratic
Edna San Miguel
District 3 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
District 7
Representative Ruben Gallego
District 7 (Running) Democratic
Joe Cobb
District 7 Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Eve Nuñez
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Gustavo Ortega
District 7 Challenger (Removed) Democratic





State House

District 19
Representative Mark Cardenas
District 19 (Running) Democratic
Representative Diego Espinoza
District 19 (Running) Democratic
District 29
Representative Rich Andrade
District 29 (Running) Democratic
Representative Ceci Velasquez
District 29 (Removed) Democratic
Roberto Alfaro
District 29 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Rosa Cantu
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Cesar Chavez
District 29 Challenger (Running) Democratic
John Wilson
District 29 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 19
Senator Lupe Contreras
District 19 (Running) Democratic
District 29
Senator Martin Quezada
District 29 (Running) Democratic
Lydia Hernandez
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Crystal Nuttle
District 29 Challenger (Running) Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General


Director of the Department of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction



Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court



At-Large (Phoenix)
Greg Stanton



District 1 (Maricopa County)
District 2 (Maricopa County)
District 3 (Maricopa County)
Supervisor Andy Kunasek
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Maricopa County)
Supervisor Clint Hickman
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Maricopa County)
Supervisor Steve Gallardo
District 5 Democratic

Council Member

District 1 (Phoenix)
Thelda Williams
District 1
District 2 (Phoenix)
Jim Waring
District 2
District 3 (Phoenix)
Debra Stark
District 3
District 4 (Phoenix)
Laura Pastor
District 4
District 5 (Phoenix)
Daniel Valenzuela
District 5
District 6 (Phoenix)
Sal DiCiccio
District 6
District 7 (Phoenix)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Regulation and Taxation of Marijuana Act Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 The Fair Wages and Healthy Families Act Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top