Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84601'

Candidates and Representatives for
Provo, Utah County, Utah 84601

Problem - Multiple Districts

84601 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Jason Chaffetz
District 3 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 61
Representative Keith Grover
District 61 Republican
District 63
Representative Dean Sanpei
District 63 Republican
District 64
Representative Norm Thurston
District 64 Republican

State Senate

District 7
Senator Deidre Henderson
District 7 Republican
District 15
Senator Margaret Dayton
District 15 Republican
District 16
Senator Curt Bramble
District 16 Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Provo)
John Curtis
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Provo)
Gary Winterton
District 1
District 2 (Provo)
Kim Santiago
District 2
District 3 (Provo)
Dave Knecht
District 3
District 4 (Provo)
Kay Van Buren
District 4
District 5 (Provo)
Dave Harding
District 5
At-Large (Provo)
Dave Sewell
At-Large
George Stewart
At-Large

Commissioner

At-Large (Utah County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top