Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '82215'

Candidates and Representatives for
Hartville, Platte County, Wyoming 82215

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Mike Enzi
Senior Seat Republican
Senator John Barrasso
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Cynthia Lummis
At-Large Republican
Heath Beaudry
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Liz Cheney
At-Large Challenger (Running) Republican
Leland Christensen
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Daniel Cummings
At-Large Challenger (Running) Constitution
Ryan Greene
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic
Charlie Hardy
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mike Konsmo
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paul Paad
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rex Rammell
At-Large Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Jason Senteney
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Darin Smith
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lawrence Struempf
At-Large Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Tim Stubson
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 4
Representative Dan Kirkbride
District 4 (Running) Republican
Joe Michaels
District 4 Challenger (Running) Constitution
Tyler Shockley
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 2
Senator Brian Boner
District 2 (Running) Republican
William Cullen III
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
D. Farmer
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Commissioner

At-Large (Platte County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Constitutional Amendment A Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Equality State; The Cowboy State
  • Motto: Equal Rights
  • Area: 97,914 sq mi
  • Population: 576,412 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Cheyenne
  • Statehood: July 10, 1890 (44th state)
  • Highest Point: Gannett Peak, 13,804 ft
  • Lowest Point: Belle Fourche R., 3,100 ft
  • Bird: Meadowlark
  • Flower: Indian Paintbrush
  • Electoral Votes: 3
Skip to top
Back to top