Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '80550'

Candidates and Representatives for
Windsor, Larimer County and Weld County, Colorado 80550

Problem - Multiple Districts

80550 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Michael Bennet
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Greg Bailey
Challenger (Removed) Unaffiliated
Robert Blaha
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dan Chapin
Challenger (Running) Unaffiliated
Jerry Eller
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paul Fiorino
Challenger (Running) Unaffiliated
Ryan Frazier
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Darryl Glenn
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jack Graham
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bill Hammons
Challenger (Running) Unity Party
Jonathan Keyser
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Arn Menconi
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Donald Rosier
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Gary Swing
Challenger (Removed) Boiling Frog
Lily Williams
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Senator Cory Gardner
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Jared Polis
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Richard Longstreth
District 2 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Nicholas Morse
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican
Steven Todd
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 4
Representative Ken Buck
District 4 (Running) Republican
Bruce Griffith
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Bob Seay
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 48
Representative Steve Humphrey
District 48 (Running) Republican
Annie King
District 48 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 49
Representative Perry Buck
District 49 (Running) Republican
Buzz Sweeney
District 49 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 13
Senator John Cooke III
District 13 Republican
District 23
Senator Vicki Marble
District 23 (Running) Republican
T. Cole
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Val Flores
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Angelika Schroeder
District 2 Democratic
District 3
Board Member Joyce Rankin
District 3 (Running) Republican
Christine Pacheco-Koveleski
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Anita Stapleton
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 4
Board Member Pam Mazanec
District 4 Republican
District 5
Board Member Steve Durham
District 5 (Running) Republican
Jeffery Walker, Sr.
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Board Member Deb Scheffel
District 6 (Running) Republican
Rebecca McClellan
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ilana Spiegel
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 7
Board Member Jane Goff
District 7 Democratic

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Controller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Treasurer

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Weld County)
District 2 (Weld County)
District 3 (Weld County)
At-Large (Weld County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Exempt Certain Possessory Interests From Property Taxes Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Medical Aid in Dying Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 New Cigarette and Tobacco Taxes Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 No Exception to Involuntary Servitude Prohibition Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Presidential Primary Election Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Primary Elections Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Requirements for Initiated Constitutional Amendments Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Health Care System Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Minimum Wage Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Centennial State
  • Motto: Nil Sine Numine [Nothing without Providence]
  • Area: 104,247 sq mi
  • Population: 5,187,582 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Denver
  • Statehood: Aug. 1, 1876 (38th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Elbert, 14,433 ft
  • Lowest Point: Arkansas R., 3,315 ft
  • Bird: lark bunting
  • Flower: Rocky Mountain columbine
  • Electoral Votes: 9
Skip to top
Back to top