Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '80030'

Candidates and Representatives for
Westminster, Adams County, Colorado 80030

Problem - Multiple Districts

80030 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Michael Bennet
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Greg Bailey
Challenger (Removed) Unaffiliated
Robert Blaha
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dan Chapin
Challenger (Running) Unaffiliated
Jerry Eller
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Paul Fiorino
Challenger (Running) Unaffiliated
Ryan Frazier
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Darryl Glenn
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jack Graham
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bill Hammons
Challenger (Running) Unity Party
Jonathan Keyser
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Arn Menconi
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Donald Rosier
Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Gary Swing
Challenger (Removed) Boiling Frog
Lily Williams
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Senator Cory Gardner
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 7
Representative Ed Perlmutter
District 7 (Running) Democratic
George Athanasopoulos
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican
Martin Buchanan
District 7 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Shawn Carlson
District 7 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 32
Representative Dominick Moreno
District 32 Democratic
Adrienne Benavidez
District 32 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Maria Gonzalez
District 32 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jake Jacobson
District 32 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 35
Representative Faith Winter
District 35 (Running) Democratic
Emily Voss
District 35 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 21
Senator Jessie Ulibarri
District 21 Democratic
WIlliam Ingram
District 21 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Dominick Moreno
District 21 Challenger (Running) Democratic


State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Val Flores
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Angelika Schroeder
District 2 Democratic
District 3
Board Member Joyce Rankin
District 3 (Running) Republican
Christine Pacheco-Koveleski
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Anita Stapleton
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 4
Board Member Pam Mazanec
District 4 Republican
District 5
Board Member Steve Durham
District 5 (Running) Republican
Jeffery Walker, Sr.
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 6
Board Member Deb Scheffel
District 6 (Running) Republican
Rebecca McClellan
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ilana Spiegel
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 7
Board Member Jane Goff
District 7 Democratic

Attorney General

Secretary of State



Director of the Department of Revenue




At-Large (Westminster)
Herb Atchison



At-Large (Westminster)
Bruce Baker
Shannon Bird
Emma Pinter
Anita Seitz


District 1 (Adams County)
District 2 (Adams County)
District 3 (Adams County)
At-Large (Adams County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Exempt Certain Possessory Interests From Property Taxes Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Medical Aid in Dying Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 New Cigarette and Tobacco Taxes Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 No Exception to Involuntary Servitude Prohibition Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Presidential Primary Election Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Primary Elections Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 Requirements for Initiated Constitutional Amendments Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Health Care System Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Minimum Wage Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top