Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '74422'

Candidates and Representatives for
Boynton, Muskogee County and Okmulgee County, Oklahoma 74422

Problem - Multiple Districts

74422 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jim Inhofe
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Lankford
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Mark Beard
Challenger (Running) Independent
Sean Braddy
Challenger (Running) Independent
Dax Ewbank
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Robert Murphy
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Steven Perry
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Mike Workman
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Markwayne Mullin
District 2 (Running) Republican
Joshua Harris-Till
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jarrin Jackson
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John McCarthy
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independent
Paul Schiefelbein
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 16
Representative Jerry Shoemake
District 16 Democratic
Anna Dearmore
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
James Delso
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Scott Fetgatter
District 16 Challenger (Running) Republican
Brenda Golden
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Charles Kanada
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ronnie Kell
District 16 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Doug Longnecker
District 16 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican

State Senate

District 8
Senator Roger Thompson
District 8 Republican
District 18
Senator Kim David
District 18 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor and Inspector

Director of Finance

Treasurer

Incumbents

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice John Reif
District 1 Non-partisan
District 2
Justice Steven Taylor
District 2 Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Noma Gurich
District 3 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Yvonne Kauger
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice James Winchester
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Tom Colbert
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice James Edmondson
District 7 Non-partisan
District 8
Justice Douglas Combs
District 8 Non-partisan
District 9
Justice Joseph Watt
District 9 Non-partisan

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Muskogee County)
District 2 (Muskogee County)
District 3 (Muskogee County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Sooner State
  • Motto: Labor Omnia Vincit [Labor Conquers All Things]
  • Area: 69,919 sq mi
  • Population: 3,814,820 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Oklahoma City
  • Statehood: Nov. 16, 1907 (46th state)
  • Highest Point: Black Mesa, 4,973 ft
  • Lowest Point: Little R., 287 ft
  • Bird: Scissor-Tailed Flycatcher
  • Flower: Mistletoe
  • Electoral Votes: 7
Skip to top
Back to top