Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '74018'

Candidates and Representatives for
Claremore, Rogers County, Oklahoma 74018

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Jim Inhofe
Senior Seat Republican
Senator James Lankford
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Mark Beard
Challenger (Running) Independent
Sean Braddy
Challenger (Running) Independent
Dax Ewbank
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Robert Murphy
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Steven Perry
Challenger (Withdrawn) Democratic
Mike Workman
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Markwayne Mullin
District 2 (Running) Republican
Joshua Harris-Till
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jarrin Jackson
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John McCarthy
District 2 Challenger (Running) Independent
Paul Schiefelbein
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 9
Representative Mark Lepak
District 9 (Running) Republican
Richelle Helbig
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 2
Senator Marty Quinn
District 2 Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor and Inspector

Director of Finance



Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice John Reif
District 1 Non-partisan
District 2
Justice Steven Taylor
District 2 Non-partisan
District 3
Justice Noma Gurich
District 3 Non-partisan
District 4
Justice Yvonne Kauger
District 4 Non-partisan
District 5
Justice James Winchester
District 5 Non-partisan
District 6
Justice Tom Colbert
District 6 Non-partisan
District 7
Justice James Edmondson
District 7 Non-partisan
District 8
Justice Douglas Combs
District 8 Non-partisan
District 9
Justice Joseph Watt
District 9 Non-partisan



District 1 (Rogers County)
District 2 (Rogers County)
District 3 (Rogers County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 776 Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 777 Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 779 Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 780 Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 781 Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 790 Pending
Nov. 8, 2016 State Question 792 Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top