Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '67836'

Candidates and Representatives for
Coolidge, Hamilton County, Kansas 67836

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Pat Roberts
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Jerry Moran
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Robert Garrard
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Monique Singh
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
DJ Smith
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Patrick Wiesner
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Tim Huelskamp
District 1 (Lost) Republican
Kerry Burt
District 1 Challenger (Campaign Suspended) Libertarian
Alan LaPolice
District 1 Challenger (Running) Independent
Roger Marshall
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican



Lieutenant Governor


State House

Representative J. Jennings
(Campaign Suspended) Republican
District 122
Representative Russ Jennings
District 122 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 39
Senator Larry Powell
District 39 (Lost) Republican
John Doll
District 39 Challenger (Running) Republican
Zach Worf
District 39 Challenger (Running) Democratic


State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Janet Waugh
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Steve Roberts
District 2 (Running) Republican
Chris Cindric
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 3
Board Member John Bacon
District 3 Republican
District 4
Ann Mah
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sue Mollenkamp
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 5
Board Member Sally Cauble
District 5 Republican
District 6
Board Member Deena Horst
District 6 (Running) Republican
Aaron Estabrook
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 7
Board Member Ken Willard
District 7 Republican
District 8
Board Member Kathy Busch
District 8 (Running)
District 9
Board Member Jim Porter
District 9 Republican
District 10
Board Member Jim McNiece
District 10 (Running)

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Secretary of Revenue



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Lawton Nuss
Challenger (Running)



District 1 (Hamilton County)
District 2 (Hamilton County)
District 3 (Hamilton County)
District 4 (Hamilton County)
District 5 (Hamilton County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Right of Public to Hunt, Fish and Trap Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top