Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '66615'

Candidates and Representatives for
Topeka, Wabaunsee County and Shawnee County, Kansas 66615

Problem - Multiple Districts

66615 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Pat Roberts
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Jerry Moran
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Robert Garrard
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Monique Singh
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
DJ Smith
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Patrick Wiesner
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Tim Huelskamp
District 1 (Lost) Republican
Kerry Burt
District 1 Challenger (Campaign Suspended) Libertarian
Alan LaPolice
District 1 Challenger (Running) Independent
Roger Marshall
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 2
Representative Lynn Jenkins
District 2 (Running) Republican
James Bales
District 2 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Britani Potter
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor


State House

Representative J. Jennings
(Campaign Suspended) Republican
District 50
Representative Fred Patton
District 50 (Running) Republican
Chris Huntsman
District 50 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Russ Hutchison
District 50 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 51
Representative Ron Highland
District 51 (Running) Republican
Adrienne Olejnik
District 51 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 52
Representative Dick Jones
District 52 Republican
Brenda Dietrich
District 52 Challenger (Running) Republican
Mark Leenerts
District 52 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 53
Representative Jim Gartner
District 53 (Running) Democratic
Representative Annie Tietze
District 53 Democratic
Richard Kress
District 53 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 18
Senator Laura Kelly
District 18 (Running) Democratic
Dave Jackson
District 18 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 20
Senator Vicki Schmidt
District 20 (Running) Republican
Candace Ayars
District 20 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ricardo Cortez
District 20 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Clarence Hinchey
District 20 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Joe Patton
District 20 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dennis Rogers
District 20 Challenger (Lost) Democratic


State Board of Education

District 1
Board Member Janet Waugh
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Board Member Steve Roberts
District 2 (Running) Republican
Chris Cindric
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 3
Board Member John Bacon
District 3 Republican
District 4
Ann Mah
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Sue Mollenkamp
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 5
Board Member Sally Cauble
District 5 Republican
District 6
Board Member Deena Horst
District 6 (Running) Republican
Aaron Estabrook
District 6 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 7
Board Member Ken Willard
District 7 Republican
District 8
Board Member Kathy Busch
District 8 (Running)
District 9
Board Member Jim Porter
District 9 Republican
District 10
Board Member Jim McNiece
District 10 (Running)

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Secretary of Revenue



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Lawton Nuss
Challenger (Running)



At-Large (Topeka)
Larry Wolgast


Council Member

District 1 (Topeka)
Karen Hiller
District 1
District 2 (Topeka)
Sandra Clear
District 2
District 3 (Topeka)
Sylvia Ortiz
District 3
District 4 (Topeka)
Tony Emerson
District 4
District 5 (Topeka)
District 6 (Topeka)
Brendan Jensen
District 6
District 7 (Topeka)
Elaine Schwartz
District 7
District 8 (Topeka)
Jeffrey Coen
District 8
District 9 (Topeka)
Richard Harmon
District 9


District 1 (Shawnee County)
District 2 (Shawnee County)
District 3 (Shawnee County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Right of Public to Hunt, Fish and Trap Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top