Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '62086'

Candidates and Representatives for
Sorento, Bond County and Madison County and Montgomery County, Illinois 62086

Problem - Multiple Districts

62086 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Lost) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

U.S. House

District 13
Representative Rodney Davis
District 13 (Won) Republican
David Gill
District 13 Challenger (Removed) Independent
Mark Wicklund
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 15
Representative John Shimkus
District 15 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 95
Representative Avery Bourne
District 95 (Won) Republican
Mike Mathis
District 95 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 107
Representative John Cavaletto
District 107 (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 48
Senator Andy Manar
District 48 Democratic
District 54
Senator Kyle McCarter
District 54 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 2 (Bond County)
Gerald McCray
District 2
District 4 (Bond County)
Wes Pouvchot
District 4
At-Large (Bond County)
Frank Lucco
At-Large
Eldon Young
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top