Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '62052'

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Lost) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

U.S. House

District 13
Representative Rodney Davis
District 13 (Won) Republican
David Gill
District 13 Challenger (Removed) Independent
Mark Wicklund
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 100
Representative C.D. Davidsmeyer
District 100 (Won) Republican

State Senate

District 50
Senator Sam McCann
District 50 (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Jersey County)
Mary Kirbach
District 1 Democratic
Roger Newberry
District 1 Republican
Wayne Schell
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Jersey County)
Sandy Hefner
District 2 Democratic
Pam Heitzig
District 2 Democratic
Jerry Wittman
District 2
District 3 (Jersey County)
Ron Henerfouth
District 3 Republican
Brian Kanallakan
District 3
Rhonda Linders
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Jersey County)
Ed Koenig
District 4
Gary Krueger
District 4 Republican
Donald Little
District 4 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top