Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61803'

Candidates and Representatives for
Urbana, Champaign County, Illinois 61803

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 13
Representative Rodney Davis
District 13 (Running) Republican
David Gill
District 13 Challenger (Removed) Independent
Mark Wicklund
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 103
Representative Carol Ammons
District 103 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 52
Senator Scott Bennett
District 52 (Running) Democratic
Michael Madigan
District 52 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Urbana)

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Champaign County)
John Jay
District 1 Republican
Gary Maxwell
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Champaign County)
Jack Anderson
District 2
Diane Michaels
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Champaign County)
Aaron Esry
District 3 Republican
Stanley Harper
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Champaign County)
Jim McGuire
District 4 Republican
Jonathan Schroeder
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Champaign County)
Jeff Kibler
District 5 Republican
Max Mitchell
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Champaign County)
Joshua Hartke
District 6 Democratic
Pattsi Petrie
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Champaign County)
Rachel Schwartz
District 7 Democratic
C. Weibel
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Champaign County)
Giraldo Rosales
District 8 Democratic
Sam Shore
District 8
District 9 (Champaign County)
Astrid Berkson
District 9 Democratic
Shana Harrison
District 9
District 10 (Champaign County)
Christopher Alix
District 10 Democratic
James Quisenberry
District 10 Democratic
At-Large (Champaign County)
Lloyd Carter, Jr.
At-Large Democratic
Lorraine Cowart
At-Large Democratic

Alderman

Ward 1 (Urbana)
Charlie Smyth
Ward 1 Democratic
Ward 2 (Urbana)
Ward 3 (Urbana)
Ward 4 (Urbana)
Bill Brown
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Urbana)
Dennis Roberts
Ward 5 Democratic
Ward 6 (Urbana)
Ward 7 (Urbana)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 HJR Constitutional Amendment 36 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top
Back to top