Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '61554'

Candidates and Representatives for
Pekin, Tazewell County, Illinois 61554

Problem - Multiple Districts

61554 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 17
Representative Cheri Bustos
District 17 (Running) Democratic
Patrick Harlan
District 17 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 18
Representative Darin LaHood
District 18 (Running) Republican
Junius Rodriguez
District 18 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 87
Representative Tim Butler
District 87 (Running) Republican
District 88
Representative Keith Sommer
District 88 (Running) Republican
District 91
Representative Mike Unes
District 91 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 44
Senator William Brady, Jr.
District 44 (Running) Republican
District 46
Senator David Koehler
District 46 (Running) Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General


Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican



At-Large (Pekin)
John McCabe


Board Member

District 1 (Tazewell County)
Monica Connett
District 1 Democratic
Darrell Meisinger
District 1 Democratic
Nancy Proehl
District 1 Republican
Gary Sciortino
District 1
Sue Sundell
District 1 Democratic
Jerry Vanderheydt
District 1 Democratic
Joe Wolfe
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Tazewell County)
James Donahue
District 2 Republican
Nick Graff
District 2 Republican
Brett Grimm
District 2
Carroll Imig
District 2 Republican
Timothy Neuhauser
District 2 Republican
Greg Sinn
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Tazewell County)
K. Crawford
District 3 Republican
Michael Harris
District 3 Republican
Terry Hillegonds
District 3 Republican
Mary Jo Holford
District 3 Republican
Seth Mingus
District 3 Republican
John Redlingshafer
District 3 Republican
Andrew Rinehart
District 3 Republican

Board Chairman

At-Large (Tazewell County)
David Zimmerman
At-Large Republican

Council Member

At-Large (Pekin)
John Abel
Rusty Dunn
Tim Golden
Mark Luft
Lloyd Orrick
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Transportation Funds Amendment Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top