Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61231'

Candidates and Representatives for
Aledo, Mercer County, Illinois 61231

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Tammy Duckworth
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 17
Representative Cheri Bustos
District 17 Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 74
Representative Don Moffitt
District 74 Republican

State Senate

District 37
Senator Chuck Weaver
District 37 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Mercer County)
Karen Jones
District 1 Republican
Jeff McWhorter
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Mercer County)
Brian Anseeuw
District 2 Republican
Gary Gregg
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Mercer County)
Ted Pappas
District 3 Republican
Lori Sindelar
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Mercer County)
Fred Rooth
District 4 Republican
Joe Vann
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Mercer County)
Donald Bell
District 5 Democratic
Mark Bieri
District 5 Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top