Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61080'

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 16
Representative Adam Kinzinger
District 16 (Running) Republican
Joseph Schreiner
District 16 Challenger (Removed) Libertarian

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 69
Representative Joe Sosnowski
District 69 (Running) Republican
Angelique Bodine
District 69 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 35
Senator Dave Syverson
District 35 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Winnebago County)
Faye Lion
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Winnebago County)
Jim Webster
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Winnebago County)
Steve Schultz
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Winnebago County)
David Boomer
District 4
District 5 (Winnebago County)
Dave Tassoni
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Winnebago County)
Keith McDonald
District 6
District 7 (Winnebago County)
Gary Jury
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Winnebago County)
Eli Nicolosi
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Winnebago County)
Dave Kelley
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Winnebago County)
Joe Hoffman
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Winnebago County)
Dave Fiduccia
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Winnebago County)
Julio Salgado
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Winnebago County)
Angie Goral
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Winnebago County)
L. Wilson
District 14 Democratic
District 15 (Winnebago County)
Burt Gerl
District 15 Democratic
District 16 (Winnebago County)
John Sweeney
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Winnebago County)
Fred Wescott
District 17 Republican
District 18 (Winnebago County)
Dorothy Redd
District 18 Democratic
District 19 (Winnebago County)
John Guevara
District 19 Republican
District 20 (Winnebago County)
Ted Biondo
District 20 Republican
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 HJR Constitutional Amendment 36 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top
Back to top