Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '61041'

Candidates and Representatives for
Hanover, Jo Daviess County, Illinois 61041

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 17
Representative Cheri Bustos
District 17 (Running) Democratic
Patrick Harlan
District 17 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 89
Representative Brian Stewart
District 89 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 45
Senator Tim Bivins
District 45 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board Member

District 1 (Jo Daviess County)
Martin Werner
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Jo Daviess County)
Don Zillig
District 2 Democratic
District 4 (Jo Daviess County)
William Bingham
District 4
District 5 (Jo Daviess County)
R. Winkelhake
District 5
District 6 (Jo Daviess County)
Gerald Bennett
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Jo Daviess County)
Dan Hughes
District 7
District 8 (Jo Daviess County)
Steven McIntyre
District 8
District 9 (Jo Daviess County)
Ron Smith
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Jo Daviess County)
Randy Jobgen
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Jo Daviess County)
Brandon Behlke
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Jo Daviess County)
Terry Stoffregen
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Jo Daviess County)
Merri Berlage
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Jo Daviess County)
Brad Petersburg
District 14
District 15 (Jo Daviess County)
Rick Dittmar
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Jo Daviess County)
Robert Heuerman
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Jo Daviess County)
John O'Boyle
District 17

Village President

At-Large (Hanover Park)
Rodney Craig
At-Large

Trustee

At-Large (Hanover Park)
William Cannon
At-Large
Eira Corral
At-Large
James Kemper
At-Large
Jon Kunkel
At-Large
Herb Porter
At-Large
Rick Roberts
At-Large
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 HJR Constitutional Amendment 36 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top
Back to top