Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '60670'

Candidates and Representatives for
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois 60670

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 7
Representative Danny Davis
District 7 (Running) Democratic
Jeffrey Leef
District 7 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 6
Representative Sonya Harper
District 6 (Running) Democratic
Christian Sorensen
District 6 Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric White
District 6 Challenger (Removed) Independent

State Senate

District 3
Senator Mattie Hunter
District 3 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Chicago)
Rahm Emanuel
At-Large Democratic
David Gonzalez
At-Large

Incumbents

Alderman

Ward 1 (North Chicago)
Joe Moreno
Ward 1
Ward 2 (Chicago)
Sonia Perez
Ward 2
Ward 3 (Chicago)
Pat Dowell
Ward 3
Carl Evans
Ward 3
Ward 4 (North Chicago)
Bobby Allen
Ward 4
Sophia King
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Chicago Heights)
Ward 6 (North Chicago)
Roderick Sawyer
Ward 6 Democratic
Ward 7 (North Chicago)
Ward 8 (Chicago)
Ward 9 (Chicago)
Ward 10 (Chicago)
Ward 11 (Chicago)
Ward 12 (Chicago)
Ward 13 (Chicago)
Marty Quinn
Ward 13
Ward 14 (Chicago)
Edward Burke
Ward 14
Ward 15 (Chicago)
Ward 16 (Chicago)
Toni Foulkes
Ward 16
Ward 17 (Chicago)
David Moore
Ward 17
Ward 18 (Chicago)
Derrick Curtis
Ward 18 Democratic
Ward 19 (Chicago)
Ward 20 (Chicago)
Ward 21 (Chicago)
Ward 22 (Chicago)
Ward 23 (Chicago)
Ward 24 (Chicago)
Ward 25 (Chicago)
Daniel Solis
Ward 25
Ward 26 (Chicago)
Roberto Maldonado
Ward 26 Democratic
Ward 27 (Chicago)
Ward 28 (Chicago)
Jason Ervin
Ward 28
Ward 29 (Chicago)
Ward 30 (Chicago)
Ward 31 (Chicago)
Ward 32 (Chicago)
Ward 33 (Chicago)
Deborah Mell
Ward 33
Ward 34 (Chicago)
Ward 35 (Chicago)
Ward 36 (Chicago)
Ward 37 (Chicago)
Emma Mitts
Ward 37
Ward 38 (Chicago)
Ward 39 (Chicago)
Ward 40 (Chicago)
Pat O'Connor
Ward 40
Ward 41 (Chicago)
Ward 42 (Chicago)
Ward 43 (Chicago)
Ward 44 (Chicago)
Ward 45 (Chicago)
John Arena
Ward 45
Ward 46 (Chicago)
Ward 47 (Chicago)
Ameya Pawar
Ward 47
Ward 48 (Chicago)
Harry Osterman
Ward 48 Democratic
Ward 49 (Chicago)
Joseph Moore
Ward 49
Ward 50 (Chicago)

Commissioner

District 1 (Cook County)
District 2 (Cook County)
District 3 (Cook County)
District 4 (Cook County)
District 5 (Cook County)
District 6 (Cook County)
District 7 (Cook County)
District 8 (Cook County)
District 9 (Cook County)
District 10 (Cook County)
District 11 (Cook County)
District 12 (Cook County)
District 13 (Cook County)
Commissioner Larry Suffredin
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Cook County)
District 15 (Cook County)
District 16 (Cook County)
District 17 (Cook County)
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 HJR Constitutional Amendment 36 Pending

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Prairie State
  • Motto: State Sovereignty-National Union
  • Area: 56,400 sq mi
  • Population: 12,875,255 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Springfield
  • Statehood: Dec. 3, 1818 (21st state)
  • Highest Point: Charles Mound, 1,235 ft
  • Lowest Point: Mississippi R., 279 ft
  • Bird: Cardinal
  • Flower: Native Violet
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top
Back to top