Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '60147'

Candidates and Representatives for
Lafox, Kane County, Illinois 60147

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 14
Representative Randy Hultgren
District 14 (Running) Republican
Jim Walz
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 50
Representative Keith Wheeler
District 50 (Running) Republican
Valerie Burd
District 50 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 25
Senator Jim Oberweis
District 25 (Running) Republican
Corinne Pierog
District 25 Challenger (Running) Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General


Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican


Board Member

District 1 (Kane County)
Myrna Molina
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Kane County)
Theresa Barreiro
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Kane County)
Don Ishmael
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Kane County)
Brian Pollock
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Kane County)
Bill Lenert
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Kane County)
Brian Dahl
District 6
District 7 (Kane County)
Monica Silva
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Kane County)
Maria Vazquez
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Kane County)
Thomas Smith
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Kane County)
Susan Starrett
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Kane County)
John Martin
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Kane County)
John Hoscheit
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Kane County)
Phillip Lewis
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Kane County)
Mark Davoust
District 14 Republican
District 15 (Kane County)
Barbara Wojnicki
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Kane County)
Michael Kenyon
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Kane County)
Deborah Allan
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Kane County)
Drew Frasz
District 18 Republican
District 19 (Kane County)
Kurt Kojzarek
District 19 Republican
District 20 (Kane County)
Cristina Castro
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Kane County)
Rebecca Gillam
District 21 Republican
District 22 (Kane County)
Douglas Scheflow
District 22 Republican
District 23 (Kane County)
Maggie Auger
District 23 Republican
District 24 (Kane County)
Joseph Haimann
District 24 Democratic


At-Large (Kane County)
Christopher Lauzen
At-Large Republican
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Transportation Funds Amendment Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top