Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '60062'

Candidates and Representatives for
Northbrook, Cook County and Lake County, Illinois 60062

Problem - Multiple Districts

60062 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Lost) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Lost) Green Party

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Jan Schakowsky
District 9 (Won) Democratic
Joan McCarthy Lasonde
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 10
Representative Bob Dold
District 10 (Lost) Republican
Joseph Kopsick
District 10 Challenger (Removed) Other
Brad Schneider
District 10 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 17
Representative Laura Fine
District 17 (Won) Democratic
District 18
Representative Robyn Gabel
District 18 (Won) Democratic
Jessica Tucker
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 57
Representative Elaine Nekritz
District 57 (Won) Democratic
District 58
Representative Scott Drury
District 58 (Won) Democratic
Martin Blumenthal
District 58 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 59
Representative Carol Sente
District 59 (Won) Democratic
Dawn Abernathy
District 59 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 9
Senator Daniel Biss
District 9 Democratic
District 29
Senator Julie Morrison
District 29 (Won) Democratic
Benjamin Salzberg
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 30
Senator Terry Link
District 30 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General

Comptroller

Claire Ball
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education

Treasurer

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican

Incumbents

Board President

At-Large (Cook County)

Village President

At-Large (Northbrook)
Sandra Frum
At-Large

Trustee

At-Large (Northbrook)
Kathryn Ciesla
At-Large
Todd Heller
At-Large
Robert Israel
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Cook County)
District 2 (Cook County)
District 3 (Cook County)
District 4 (Cook County)
District 5 (Cook County)
District 6 (Cook County)
District 7 (Cook County)
District 8 (Cook County)
District 9 (Cook County)
District 10 (Cook County)
District 11 (Cook County)
District 12 (Cook County)
District 13 (Cook County)
Commissioner Larry Suffredin
District 13 Democratic
District 14 (Cook County)
District 15 (Cook County)
District 16 (Cook County)
District 17 (Cook County)
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top