Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '60060'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mundelein, Lake County, Illinois 60060

Problem - Multiple Districts

60060 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Dick Durbin
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mark Kirk
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Jim Brown
Junior Seat Challenger (Removed) Independent
Eric Conklin
Challenger (Removed) Independent
Tammy Duckworth
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Chad Koppie
Challenger (Removed) Constitution
Kenton McMillen
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Scott Summers
Challenger (Running) Green Party

U.S. House

District 6
Representative Peter Roskam
District 6 (Running) Republican
Amanda Howland
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 10
Representative Bob Dold
District 10 (Running) Republican
Joseph Kopsick
District 10 Challenger (Removed) Other
Brad Schneider
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 14
Representative Randy Hultgren
District 14 (Running) Republican
Jim Walz
District 14 Challenger (Running) Democratic



Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 51
Representative Ed Sullivan, Jr.
District 51 Republican
Nick Sauer
District 51 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 59
Representative Carol Sente
District 59 (Running) Democratic
Dawn Abernathy
District 59 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 62
Representative Sam Yingling
District 62 (Running) Democratic
Rod Drobinski
District 62 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 26
Senator Dan McConchie
District 26 (Running) Republican
Kelly Mazeski
District 26 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 30
Senator Terry Link
District 30 Democratic
District 31
Senator Melinda Bush
District 31 (Running) Democratic
Michael Amrozowicz
District 31 Challenger (Running) Republican


Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor General


Claire Ball
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Timothy Curtin
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Susana Mendoza
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Director of the Finance Authority

Superintendent of Education



Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

District 4
Chief Justice Rita Garman
District 4 Republican

Justice of the Supreme Court

District 1
Justice Anne Burke
District 1 Democratic
Justice Charles Freeman
District 1 Democratic
Justice Mary Jane Theis
District 1 Democratic
District 2
Justice Robert Thomas
District 2 Republican
District 3
Justice Thomas Kilbride
District 3 Democratic
District 5
Justice Lloyd Karmeier
District 5 Republican



At-Large (Mundelein)
Steve Lentz


Board Member

District 1 (Lake County)
Linda Pedersen
District 1
District 2 (Lake County)
Diane Hewitt
District 2
District 3 (Lake County)
Tom Weber
District 3
District 4 (Lake County)
Brent Paxton
District 4
District 5 (Lake County)
Bonnie Carter
District 5
District 6 (Lake County)
Jeff Werfel
District 6
District 7 (Lake County)
Steve Carlson
District 7
District 8 (Lake County)
Bill Durkin
District 8
District 9 (Lake County)
Mary Cunningham
District 9
District 10 (Lake County)
Charles Bartels
District 10
District 11 (Lake County)
Steven Mandel
District 11
District 12 (Lake County)
S. Rummel
District 12
District 13 (Lake County)
Sandra Hart
District 13
District 14 (Lake County)
Audrey Nixon
District 14
District 15 (Lake County)
Carol Calabresa
District 15
District 16 (Lake County)
Terry Wilke
District 16
District 17 (Lake County)
Nick Sauer
District 17
District 18 (Lake County)
Aaron Lawlor
District 18
District 19 (Lake County)
Craig Taylor
District 19
District 20 (Lake County)
Sidney Mathias
District 20
District 21 (Lake County)
Ann Maine
District 21


At-Large (Mundelein)
Dawn Abernathy
Holly Kim
Dakotah Norton
Bill Rekus
Ray Semple
Katy Timmerman
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 Transportation Funds Amendment Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top